Families in Crisis 5K 2017

Age Group Results

May 30, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-74 75-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monique Cruz 143 32 15 22:56.7
2 Casey Acosta 151 27 21 24:00.4
3 Amy Mcanulty 234 46 25 24:33.7
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danielle Loya 98 10 89 33:36.7
2 Michelle Reyes 262 8 108 36:59.8
3 Jordyn Campion 243 8 128 40:35.3
4 Belen Tinajero 132 9 136 42:35.9
5 Arianne Nieto 275 10 138 44:38.6
6 Jael Tinajero 129 9 150 47:54.2
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lorena Gonzalez 104 12 51 28:52.9
2 Lou Ann Cherena 201 14 53 29:17.6
3 Natalia Lowe 221 14 93 34:24.0
4 Alicia Lowe 225 13 94 34:35.6
5 Kaitlyn Joiner 270 11 146 46:54.3
6 Enyce Aguirre 274 13 148 47:29.6
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Suzette Leyva 112 18 58 29:54.3
2 Arline Tejeda 218 16 64 30:44.9
3 Anna Baier 224 15 101 35:37.4
4 Eden Valenzuela 223 15 102 35:37.4
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lily Valdespino 119 22 34 26:45.2
2 Kim Dickson 1091 20 90 33:44.0
3 Arline Loya 96 22 100 35:36.7
4 Amanda Pena 180 24 119 38:31.9
5 Laura Loya 99 21 125 39:23.1
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Georgina Munoz 142 25 39 27:11.7
2 Andrea Dominguez 170 28 50 28:48.0
3 Typrina Mendiola 162 28 56 29:37.4
4 Lauren Ferris 198 29 61 30:07.5
5 Cristina Garratt 172 29 70 31:26.3
6 Deandra De Los Santos 101 28 71 31:39.9
7 Christina Pallarez 1244 29 81 32:12.9
8 Alexzandra Lozano 192 26 86 32:58.8
9 Victoria Garcia 1075 26 91 33:53.8
10 Veronica Bueno 123 27 92 34:15.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily Witt 261 34 37 26:58.6
2 Sarah Acosta 272 31 52 28:59.0
3 Josie Flores 229 32 77 32:02.7
4 Lynne Palacio 179 34 96 35:12.0
5 Ana Hernandez 102 30 104 35:48.2
6 Valeria Aquirre 264 31 134 42:08.1
7 Lorena Griese 202 34 143 46:10.0
8 Erica Ortiz 271 32 147 47:03.1
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Cano 188 39 68 31:15.6
2 Joy Zalkind 166 38 73 31:58.7
3 Sugey Hernandez 156 36 79 32:08.1
4 Vanessa Garcia 267 35 82 32:23.9
5 MarĂ­a Orta 145 39 87 33:11.3
6 Yadira Reyes 231 38 109 37:02.9
7 Kelly Campion 226 36 129 40:44.3
8 Michelle Pedroza 232 35 135 42:19.1
9 Emely Armendariz 276 38 139 44:39.6
10 Dolores Alaniz 253 35 142 45:44.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cecilia Lopez 254 41 69 31:23.8
2 Jenny Mendoza 115 42 105 35:49.4
3 Amy Ross 154 42 110 37:04.5
4 Edith Huerta 230 40 113 37:47.6
5 Alison Peevey 173 40 117 38:17.8
6 Teri Gietz 135 42 120 38:52.9
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ana Fierro 196 47 44 27:52.6
2 Sonia Lozano 1184 49 65 30:58.0
3 Rosemary Baugh 160 46 85 32:48.5
4 Rosa Santiago 197 47 126 39:29.4
5 Jodi Gillett 249 46 130 41:04.7
6 Alma Munoz 124 45 144 46:23.2
7 Brett Mcardle-navarrete 149 46 149 47:44.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lee Ellen Banks 189 52 46 28:07.0
2 Becky Minjaez 258 53 63 30:25.4
3 Thelma Ramos 164 52 133 42:01.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terry Hanlon 155 56 31 26:15.3
2 Kimberly Brooks 176 56 67 31:11.6
3 Carmen Vallejo 239 57 131 41:31.9
4 Luz Bueno 121 57 145 46:43.3
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joann Trzyna 183 60 112 37:21.2
2 Mary Uranga 236 60 123 39:12.1
3 Kathleen Dellavia 182 63 141 45:39.4
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carole Cook 185 72 98 35:25.1
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Morrison 209 75 124 39:15.7
2 Eva Santa Cruz 141 81 152 49:07.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miquel Kennedy 265 21 1 18:13.1
2 Marco Garibay 146 32 2 18:35.9
3 Armando Meza 237 54 3 18:38.3
Top

Male no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isaiah Tinajero 130 0 6 20:02.3
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joshua Campion 244 10 84 32:42.7
2 Lucius Becker 203 7 106 36:01.4
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Victor Gonzalez 109 11 19 23:26.7
2 Isai Aguilar 205 13 24 24:30.4
3 Joseph Brooks 266 11 88 33:22.3
4 Angel Tenorio 110 11 97 35:21.6
5 Alonso Montes 212 14 99 35:33.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cristobal Nunez 214 16 4 18:53.7
2 Oddison Miller 273 18 7 20:31.9
3 Israel Montano 105 16 8 21:02.9
4 Jon Lopez 108 18 9 21:40.2
5 Edween Tenorio 106 18 18 23:25.6
6 Andres Gonzalez 213 16 23 24:25.9
7 Alezandro Chavez 217 16 28 25:12.6
8 Jonathan Hernandez 107 18 35 26:48.3
9 Roberto Aragon 211 15 45 27:58.9
10 Alex Martinez 210 16 49 28:35.3
11 Caleb Mickelsen 215 15 80 32:09.7
12 Brandon Ramirez 246 15 114 38:04.0
13 Mark Brooks 248 15 137 43:49.8
14 Marco Lopez 216 15 140 45:37.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diego Rodriguez 100 20 11 22:15.1
2 Manuel Henandez 259 23 13 22:33.8
3 Quentin Archuleta 199 20 14 22:55.6
4 Guillermo Castro 252 24 66 31:09.1
5 Derek Gill 140 24 103 35:39.2
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diego Garcia 255 27 12 22:32.4
2 D.j. Sevigny 171 28 16 22:59.3
3 Alvaro Sifuentes 152 26 20 23:51.8
4 Anthony Surber 194 26 40 27:13.7
5 Christian Loya 97 26 72 31:44.5
6 Martin King 113 28 76 32:01.7
7 Jesse Palacio 178 29 118 38:30.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaime Mejia 153 32 5 19:17.8
2 Daniel Hernandez 260 34 10 22:06.1
3 David Villalobos 1049 33 22 24:09.5
4 Luis Rascon 103 30 29 25:18.1
5 Thomas Griese 139 34 36 26:55.2
6 Thomas Heidenmann 200 33 74 31:59.4
7 Jesus Velarde 228 32 78 32:06.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chris Smith 263 37 48 28:28.0
2 Luis Martinez 125 35 57 29:50.1
3 Albert Licon 167 38 59 30:02.1
4 Loillie Avalos 126 37 62 30:13.0
5 Rob Campion 227 38 83 32:41.7
6 Jim Huff 114 39 95 34:51.9
7 Nathaniel Peevey 175 36 116 38:15.5
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ernesto Tinajero 133 43 121 39:00.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rich Sifuentes 193 48 26 24:47.4
2 Rene Gonzalez 250 45 32 26:16.9
3 David Tinajero 127 47 38 27:02.7
4 Hai Pham 161 45 41 27:20.1
5 Jaime Gonzales 238 48 42 27:27.1
6 Adan Lozano 191 49 111 37:17.3
7 Tommy Tinajero 128 48 151 47:54.2
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julian Marquez 245 54 33 26:31.2
2 John Cuevas 257 51 47 28:14.7
3 Octavio Najar 242 53 54 29:28.4
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Dorion 256 58 17 23:05.4
2 Javier Soliz 235 57 27 24:48.3
3 Carlos Ramos 163 59 30 25:42.0
4 Jim Schwarzbach 220 56 43 27:48.3
5 Paul Brooks 177 57 127 40:18.0
6 Leonardo Sifuentes 116 56 132 41:59.7
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Mitchell 190 63 60 30:04.0
2 Emmanuel Gomez 241 63 115 38:05.6
3 Jose Rodriguez 206 62 122 39:11.9
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jorge Garcia 240 68 55 29:29.9
2 Gilbert Velez 184 67 75 32:00.0
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Eckert Sr. 207 70 107 36:11.3
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bufe Morrison 208 78 153 49:45.9