16th Annual Walk / Run for Families in Crisis

Age Group Results

June 02, 2018


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Casey Acosta 366 28 13 22:48.3
2 Guadalupe Cavazos 560 31 21 25:03.9
3 Lisa Sullivan 596 41 22 25:22.8
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Belen Tinajero 3 0 142 39:02.6
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elisabeth Mitchell 76 9 100 33:42.7
2 JORDYN CAMPION 683 9 152 40:29.4
3 Svetlana Kilbourn 554 9 172 44:42.8
4 Melita Kilbourn 553 8 173 45:11.8
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danielle Loya 13 11 110 35:04.7
2 Dovie Sanchez 588 14 119 37:07.5
3 Athena Halm 58 14 126 37:58.0
4 Valeska Kilbourn 357 11 193 55:14.1
DNF Ada Ortiz 83 14 196  
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paola Martinez 558 17 44 28:09.9
2 Emerald Davis 317 15 52 28:47.5
3 Alexa Garcia 320 16 54 29:20.8
4 Skarita Lan 316 16 58 29:27.6
5 Deborah Lara 34 17 73 31:15.9
6 Arlet Galvan Munoz 36 17 114 36:09.2
7 Monica Medina 37 17 145 39:13.1
8 Alejandra Guerrero 362 16 148 39:55.3
9 MICAELA BOYD 671 18 184 48:43.0
10 Ximena Kilbourn 568 15 194 57:23.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaqueline Martinez 557 22 55 29:24.3
2 Arline Loya 16 23 86 32:40.3
3 Damaris Martinez 589 23 94 33:10.8
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 KIMBERLY CEDILLO 675 25 68 30:45.1
2 Jessica Cedillo 590 28 85 32:14.0
3 Molly Butler 338 25 89 32:50.1
4 Ileana Y Salzar 591 25 93 33:08.6
5 Laura Gonzalez 73 28 111 35:10.6
6 Veronica Bueno 2 28 121 37:14.4
7 Sarah Bagla 6 27 127 37:58.4
8 Madalyne Baca 71 28 170 43:51.4
9 SERINA CALDERON 687 29 175 45:13.3
10 Jackie Flores 42 26 179 47:16.5
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Margaret Staun 387 34 23 25:30.9
2 Lauren Ferris 667 30 47 28:14.5
3 Kari Veenstra 535 30 59 29:34.4
4 VANESSA ADAME 673 32 96 33:21.6
5 Jesse Palacio 350 30 108 34:56.1
6 Katie Smith 21 32 124 37:49.1
7 Lupe Misquez 54 31 133 38:24.4
8 Cristal A. Montanez 17 30 136 38:28.4
9 Amanda Ramirez 4 30 143 39:04.5
10 Vanessa Elena Walter 78 31 149 39:58.1
11 VIRGINIA ARMENDARIZ 680 33 157 41:18.3
12 Yvonne Rodriguez 63 33 159 41:22.1
13 Sacnite Ramos 565 34 161 41:39.6
14 Jessica Machristie 345 33 169 43:33.0
15 Claudia Teresa Ochoa 564 31 176 45:14.3
16 Heidi Kilbourn 355 32 189 51:19.2
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 EMILY WITT 689 35 37 27:07.9
2 Elizabeth Scott 360 36 66 30:29.1
3 NOJEMI MADRID 672 37 87 32:41.9
4 Fabiola Lopez 555 38 92 33:06.1
5 Lorraine Rappanat 22 38 99 33:41.3
6 Claudia Facio 358 37 105 34:02.7
7 Lynne Palacio 351 35 109 35:04.2
8 Martha Leza 569 37 113 35:57.0
9 Nubia Watt 69 38 129 38:06.1
10 KELLY CAMPION 684 37 153 40:38.7
11 Simaya Boyd 550 35 183 48:42.3
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Cano 31 40 56 29:25.0
2 MANDY LUGO 669 41 60 29:38.7
3 Nicole Davis 82 42 76 31:26.1
4 Cecilia Lopez Sanchez 567 42 83 31:53.6
5 Dusty Padilla 62 42 88 32:44.2
6 Maria Orta 28 40 90 32:54.8
7 Jenny Mendoza 24 43 120 37:10.9
8 Nancy Aracely Martinez 380 41 123 37:46.5
9 Amy Ross 375 43 130 38:06.6
10 Yvette Ruiz 66 44 134 38:26.1
11 Rita Monsivais 67 43 135 38:27.7
12 Mary Carmen Gomez 365 44 151 40:21.2
13 CHRISTINA GALARZA 686 40 166 42:50.6
14 Teri Gietz 383 43 168 43:07.5
15 Michelle Ruiz 43 43 178 45:53.7
16 Grace Ruiz 324 43 180 47:48.4
17 Laurie Williams 75 43 182 48:07.8
18 Annette Coy 52 42 188 49:15.6
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathryn Patterson 551 49 102 33:46.8
2 Marisela Molinar 60 47 140 38:37.2
3 Alma Munoz 1 46 141 38:38.6
4 Rosalba Alcazar 7 48 162 41:56.0
5 Wendy Dotson 340 49 195 57:24.3
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maria Aulbach 353 53 46 28:14.1
2 ANA SUFFLE 690 51 71 31:09.0
3 Amaila Ortiz 84 52 91 33:00.8
4 Leticia Vasquez 39 50 98 33:39.9
5 Tommie Caruthers 314 54 101 33:46.3
6 Thelma Ramos 372 53 112 35:30.4
7 Terry Loya 15 50 150 40:11.0
8 Lucia Chacon 595 52 163 42:33.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terry Hanlon 548 57 32 26:33.6
2 Kim Brooks 348 57 70 31:04.6
3 Margarita Brickey 336 56 122 37:16.8
4 Cecilia Rodriguez 30 55 146 39:17.6
5 Jennifer Maitta 363 57 171 44:14.3
6 Gladys Avalos 325 58 185 48:51.2
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cathy Bradford 668 60 53 29:03.6
2 Leah Masters 334 61 167 42:56.9
3 Delores Kelly 354 64 177 45:37.1
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gloria McKye 537 65 104 33:53.3
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carole Cook 346 73 107 34:52.1
Top

Female 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Morrison 374 76 154 40:40.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andres Martinez 556 18 1 17:43.5
2 BRANDON PINON 677 18 2 18:29.4
3 Abraham Guerreo 35 17 3 19:03.9
Top

Male no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Loya 1517 0 48 28:18.8
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jonathan Martinez 581 10 39 27:12.6
2 Mike Hernandez 1607 10 65 30:12.5
3 Derek Sanchez 1609 8 84 32:06.8
4 ISAAC ARMENDARIZ 679 7 155 40:44.9
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sebastian Solis 378 13 4 20:03.0
2 Dan Schydlower 599 13 15 23:45.0
3 Joseph Brooks 347 12 33 26:34.2
4 Eduardo Salido 580 11 38 27:09.5
5 Aiden Ramirez 5 11 43 27:53.2
6 Rene Gonzalez Lopez 563 12 63 30:07.8
7 JOSHUA CAMPION 682 11 75 31:23.4
8 Victor Gonzalez 579 12 77 31:27.5
9 Nasario De La Rosa 545 13 82 31:52.5
10 Julian Griego 55 11 132 38:20.1
11 Damian Salinas 19 13 137 38:29.2
12 Marco Rosas 546 13 164 42:34.1
13 Nicolas Salazar 552 13 165 42:39.0
14 Brandon Tejeda 541 14 190 51:32.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexander Martinez 33 17 14 23:44.7
2 Max N. Martinez 318 15 18 23:58.0
3 Zander Chavez 583 17 19 24:13.8
4 Carlos Alberto Gonzalez 561 18 29 26:05.9
5 Johnny Guerrero 586 18 78 31:28.2
6 Manuel Medina 539 15 81 31:51.4
7 Tyler Gietz 384 15 103 33:47.7
8 Marco Lopez 542 16 117 37:05.3
9 Daniel Montes 538 17 118 37:06.6
10 Chippie Halm 57 18 125 37:57.2
11 Gerardo Lugo 544 17 191 52:04.5
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Sigala 64 23 131 38:19.1
2 Omar Gonzalez 399 23 186 49:08.6
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alvaro Sifuentes 367 27 6 21:50.3
2 Joshua Montes 392 25 34 26:37.8
3 Johnny Gonzales 74 29 158 41:21.0
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Scott 361 34 8 22:16.9
2 Adrian Gutierrez 344 32 17 23:56.6
3 David Villalobos 11 34 26 25:53.9
4 Daniel Alberto Ramirez 77 30 31 26:19.4
5 Adrian Lopez 41 33 36 26:57.9
6 ISIAH AULBAEL 678 32 67 30:40.8
7 Raul Ramirez Castro 47 33 97 33:30.6
8 Chris Cordero 10 30 160 41:32.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DANIEL HERNANDEZ 688 35 7 21:51.0
2 Willie Avalos 397 38 35 26:46.3
3 Joey Dotson 382 37 42 27:50.0
4 Geoffrey Lotkin 343 35 45 28:13.6
5 Andres Lucero 379 39 57 29:25.8
6 ROB CAMPION 681 39 72 31:11.5
7 Victor Montanez 18 37 138 38:29.8
8 James Kilbourn 356 38 174 45:12.4
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Huff 20 40 5 21:12.3
2 JORGE MORALES 685 40 9 22:24.9
3 Jonathan Miller 386 41 10 22:29.0
4 Simon Martinez 319 40 16 23:52.7
5 RICK REYNA 674 41 28 25:59.0
6 Joe Sullivan 597 41 51 28:33.8
7 Julio Facio 359 41 106 34:50.4
8 Daniel Watt 68 42 128 38:01.7
9 Miguel Vazquez 48 43 139 38:30.5
10 Solomon Preciado 391 43 147 39:54.3
11 Eddie Sanchez 53 43 187 49:14.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 RONALD LUGO 670 47 11 22:35.4
2 Charles Pfeninger 381 48 27 25:56.7
3 Rene Gonzalez 562 46 30 26:18.3
4 Leon Schydlower 598 46 49 28:22.6
5 Felix Cano 59 45 62 30:04.4
6 Jaime Gonzales 376 49 64 30:10.7
7 Anthony Mccutcheon 388 48 79 31:31.5
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Corey Aulbach 352 53 12 22:42.5
2 Sean Caruthers 85 53 40 27:15.5
3 Octavio Najar 370 54 41 27:27.4
4 Wayne Belzer 385 52 50 28:26.0
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Schrock 549 59 20 24:37.1
2 Mario Alcazar 559 56 24 25:37.2
3 Kelly Blough 335 57 69 30:56.9
4 Joe Olivo 547 59 74 31:16.7
5 Paul Brooks 349 58 156 41:01.8
6 Leo Sifuentes 25 57 181 47:55.5
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carlos Ramos 371 60 25 25:42.1
2 Jose Rodriguez 321 63 116 36:36.1
3 Emmanuel Gomez 369 64 144 39:11.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jorge Garcia 368 69 61 29:55.7
2 Gilbert Velez 377 68 80 31:32.2
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Eckert 395 71 115 36:12.0
Top

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Schydlower 600 75 95 33:13.8
2 Bufe Morrison 373 79 192 53:05.8