17th Annual Jack Rabbit Classic

Age Group Results

March 26, 2017


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

4 mile trail

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniela Rodriguez El Paso TX 30 24 6 42:25.5
2 sharon murillo El Paso TX 197 24 7 42:42.6
3 Desiree Bisordi El Paso TX 6 30 12 47:28.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Olivia Lara El Paso TX 22 23 15 49:24.8
2 Emily Hughes El Paso TX 19 24 16 49:31.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 diana hernandez El Paso TX 53 31 21 51:27.8
2 jennie mclaren 42 33 27 53:18.0
3 Teresa Olivas El Paso TX 28 37 35 57:01.1
4 Joanna Mendoza El Paso TX 152 37 43 1:05:57.4
5 Laiza Gonzales El Paso TX 16 34 46 1:10:59.5
6 Veronica Castillo El Paso TX 8 37 50 1:43:48.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 maldonado marie 26 47 18 49:53.5
2 Isabella Herrera El Paso TX 18 43 22 52:24.3
3 haydee matus 52 41 23 52:36.3
4 Delila Chisolm El Paso TX 9 43 31 56:25.5
5 Carol Magers Alamogordo NM 24 44 32 56:27.3
6 mary ann marin El Paso TEXAS 55 48 34 56:42.0
7 Mariana Rosas El Paso TX 32 46 38 1:00:28.0
8 Marina Schlinke El Paso TX 37 45 40 1:02:21.1
9 leea haarz 47 45 41 1:04:12.1
10 Monica Cardoza El Paso TX 7 47 45 1:09:56.2
11 Teri Gietz Horizon City TX 13 42 47 1:11:11.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ruth Aguilar El Paso TX 1 57 33 56:31.5
2 Karen Pelletier El Paso TX 29 58 39 1:01:53.8
3 Patty Fox El Paso TX 10 59 49 1:41:57.3
4 Sarah Griffin El Paso TX 17 55 51 1:47:20.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andres Luna El Paso TX 23 20 1 32:49.3
2 David Jackson Santa Teresa NM 20 55 2 34:55.3
3 Rafael Garcia El Paso TX 12 35 3 38:56.5
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 isaac romero El Paso TX 44 13 10 43:36.5
2 Tyler Gietz Horizon City TX 14 14 36 58:51.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 jack watkins 46 18 42 1:05:51.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Samuel Villegas El Paso TX 40 26 4 41:40.5
2 alexander sampson 48 24 5 41:50.0
3 Parker Sytz El Paso TX 38 25 9 43:02.4
4 Michael Bender El Paso TX 5 28 13 47:28.9
5 Fabian Saenz El Paso TX 33 28 44 1:07:23.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Javier Saenz El Paso TX 34 34 48 1:14:37.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manuel Romero El Paso TX 166 46 11 45:09.1
2 aaron borrego El Paso TX 54 41 20 51:25.8
3 Paul Magers Alamogordo NM 25 49 24 53:10.8
4 Jaime Gonzales El Paso TX 15 48 25 53:11.4
5 Rene Aranda El Paso TX 3 42 28 53:19.8
6 gabino matus jr El Paso TX 51 42 37 59:07.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 daniel shaw 45 56 8 42:48.6
2 george rivera 43 53 17 49:43.0
3 Octavio Najar El Paso TX 27 53 19 51:09.9
4 joe pazos El Paso TX 41 50 26 53:17.5
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 sergio lujan 49 61 14 48:01.0
2 Richard Salcido El Paso TX 36 62 29 54:49.8
3 Jorge Garcia El Paso TX 11 67 30 55:53.8