17th Annual Jack Rabbit Classic

Age Group Results

March 26, 2017


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

8 mile trail

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 roxanne wegman 189 29 3 1:02:20.8
2 Nadia Hernandez Morales El Paso TX 134 38 8 1:07:31.7
3 meagan doyle 151 29 11 1:08:45.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 heidi peterson 190 23 16 1:12:21.2
2 ana bazaar 196 24 25 1:17:56.6
3 Melissa Dozal El Paso TX 124 27 34 1:24:10.4
4 Bertha Nunez El Paso TX 156 27 82 1:50:44.1
5 Marlene Machado Canutillo TX 147 24 87 2:25:35.3
6 Jessica Castro El Paso TX 115 26 88 2:25:41.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Natalie Whitaker El Paso TX 178 35 24 1:17:47.2
2 Monica Soileau El Paso TX 171 35 39 1:27:33.8
3 patricia monrroy Santa Teresa NM 195 34 42 1:27:49.9
4 Adriana Boykova El Paso TX 110 36 44 1:28:37.8
5 Sunny Baker El Paso TX 105 39 45 1:28:52.6
6 Sarah Ann Acosta El Paso TX 101 30 46 1:29:08.9
7 Stacey Massey El Paso TX 150 32 56 1:33:04.0
8 Bea Wancho El Paso TX 176 37 58 1:33:48.4
9 Jessica Casillas El Paso TX 111 31 67 1:38:51.8
10 Sarah Wilton El Paso TX 179 34 74 1:42:10.1
11 Naomi Cortez Anthony NM 117 37 77 1:47:22.4
12 Rosa Rodriguez Sunland Park NM 164 30 81 1:50:43.0
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 castro angelica 102 44 27 1:18:20.4
2 cristina sedeno El Paso TX 191 42 29 1:20:25.9
3 Joanna Lawrence El Paso TX 143 48 35 1:24:49.0
4 laura valdez 183 48 36 1:25:04.6
5 Wendy Walker El Paso TX 175 40 52 1:32:10.1
6 Pat Durate 125 45 57 1:33:21.3
7 brandy cardona El Paso TX 193 40 60 1:35:56.5
8 marha baldwin 187 42 61 1:36:06.9
9 Maria Luisa Castaneda El Paso TX 113 41 64 1:36:47.8
10 Julia Krampe El Paso AP 138 40 71 1:41:07.9
11 Claudia Morales El Paso TX 155 42 72 1:41:26.5
12 Amanda Martinez El Paso TX 149 40 86 2:01:32.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sharon Baptiste Mason El Paso TX 106 53 28 1:19:12.6
2 mcelroy gretchen 132 52 30 1:21:02.1
3 gabriela ostos El Paso TX 188 50 62 1:36:19.8
4 Rosa Lowry El Paso TX 146 52 70 1:40:57.5
5 kimberly allen El Paso TX 186 51 73 1:41:56.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Esparza El Paso TX 126 16 1 58:20.2
2 Mikel Rodriguez El Paso TX 163 36 2 1:00:18.7
3 Nate Ardanowski El Paso TX 103 28 4 1:03:20.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jimmy Romero El Paso TX 165 18 6 1:04:20.2
2 Daniel Montanelli El Paso TX 154 18 43 1:27:51.6
3 Justin Lane El Pao TX 140 17 53 1:32:18.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 anael marquez 194 26 13 1:10:03.6
2 Paul Caston El Paso TX 114 29 19 1:16:06.8
3 Fabian Lopez El Paso TX 144 27 49 1:30:37.0
4 contreras jonathon 137 29 65 1:36:58.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Kysela Pittsburgh PA 139 31 5 1:03:31.4
2 Dylan Garis El Paso TX 129 31 7 1:06:14.5
3 Paul Tyson El Paso TX 172 35 14 1:10:30.2
4 jorge gomez 181 36 15 1:10:54.0
5 Matthew Smith El Paso TX 170 39 26 1:18:04.1
6 javier napoles El Paso TX 185 37 40 1:27:36.3
7 Oscar Romero El Paso TX 167 39 48 1:29:46.2
8 Mark Wancho El Paso TX 177 36 54 1:32:30.1
9 Joshua Paulson El Paso TX 157 36 59 1:34:45.8
10 Jesus Vasquez El Paso TX 173 37 63 1:36:43.7
11 Christopher Bauman Columbus IN 4 33 68 1:39:30.8
12 Ramon Herrera El Paso TX 135 31 83 1:51:03.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zach Gonzalez El Paso TX 131 44 9 1:08:04.6
2 paco santiesteban El Paso TX 192 49 10 1:08:44.5
3 Eddie Portillo El Paso TX 158 48 18 1:14:53.1
4 Tony Esparza El Paso TX 127 41 20 1:16:37.3
5 Russell Baker El Paso TX 104 42 22 1:17:36.2
6 Eduardo Huereca Juarez CH 136 42 23 1:17:38.3
7 Jt Mania El Paso TX 148 45 31 1:21:56.2
8 Moises Rosalez Chavez El Paso TX 168 49 32 1:24:00.1
9 Sebastien De Nardi Gourdon FR 121 42 33 1:24:06.7
10 Jesus Castaneda El Paso TX 112 41 38 1:27:07.1
11 Carlo Vazquez El Paso TX 174 43 47 1:29:18.3
12 Sergio Bermea El Paso TX 109 44 55 1:32:50.9
13 Randy Rapanut Santa Teresa NM 159 47 69 1:40:17.5
14 Baldemar Coutino El Paso TX 118 44 76 1:46:01.1
15 Oscar Chavez El Paso TX 116 46 78 1:47:35.9
16 Frank Fernandez El Paso TX 128 40 84 1:53:57.3
17 John Reich Greenwood IN 160 42 85 1:56:05.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jesus Renato Remy El Paso TX 161 50 12 1:08:55.4
2 carter miguel 153 54 17 1:13:51.8
3 Bobby Dominguez El Paso TX 122 56 21 1:16:57.7
4 giuseppe pagliaro 184 53 37 1:25:05.5
5 Miguel Lara El Paso TX 141 52 50 1:30:57.2
6 garcia lorenzo 145 52 66 1:38:18.5
7 Mario Benavidez El Paso TX 108 54 75 1:45:13.5
8 Robert Rillamas El Paso TX 162 57 79 1:48:44.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 john bright El Paso TX 182 64 41 1:27:44.7
2 Edward Salas El Paso TX 169 60 51 1:32:00.1
3 Charles Crawford El Paso TX 119 61 80 1:49:23.6