18th Annual Jack Rabbit Classic

Age Group Results

April 05, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

4 mile trail

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 erica ramos 510 24 17 47:02.1
2 Rocio Gatica 431 45 19 47:05.0
3 Casey Acosta El Paso TX 401 28 21 47:14.1
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amelia Heredia Alamogordo NM 441 13 40 51:57.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacqueline Placencio 480 18 31 50:56.1
2 Nicky Jimenez 448 16 86 1:14:04.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 mariana serrano 484 24 29 50:19.7
2 Paulina Soto 487 29 36 51:15.2
3 Emily Hughes El Paso TX 404 25 42 52:25.0
4 Olivia Lara El Paso TX 450 24 44 53:28.9
5 Alec Britton Silver City NM 414 25 45 53:57.3
6 Brandy Anderson El Paso TX 409 28 66 57:42.3
7 cristina flores 509 28 93 1:24:05.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 jessica hernandez 507 36 32 50:57.0
2 Nancy Avila 410 32 39 51:53.9
3 Sarah Acosta El Paso TX 402 31 48 54:06.7
4 Daniela Castaneda El Paso TX 416 36 51 54:28.4
5 Shawna Standard 488 31 65 57:36.0
6 Erica Boling 413 31 68 58:41.1
7 Guadalupe Villa 495 35 74 1:04:56.9
8 Sandy Guzman El Paso TEXAS 440 35 75 1:05:06.1
9 Fabiola Lopez 454 38 77 1:05:31.0
10 katie dominguez El Paso TX 502 30 81 1:07:37.5
11 Laiza Gonzales El Paso TX 434 36 82 1:07:55.4
12 esther sanchez 503 34 88 1:15:27.0
13 Concepcion Mendoza Anthony NM 464 33 90 1:18:38.2
14 cristina sanchez-jaquez 504 36 91 1:23:00.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Claudia Ramirez El Paso TX 482 44 27 49:29.7
2 marie maldonado El Paso TEXAS 459 48 35 51:10.8
3 soraya mariscal 460 40 38 51:28.3
4 mandy lugo 505 41 49 54:11.9
5 isabella moreno 470 43 52 54:30.2
6 Wendy Walker El Paso TX 497 41 55 55:15.2
7 heide carrillo 506 46 57 56:26.7
8 Melissa Carrillo 415 44 59 56:51.0
9 Carol Magers Alamogordo NM 457 45 63 57:26.8
10 Araceli Guerra 436 41 70 59:42.7
11 Teri Gietz Horizon City TX 432 43 84 1:09:56.5
12 Cristina Galarza Las Cruces NM 429 40 85 1:11:29.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosa Lowry El Paso TX 456 53 26 49:20.1
2 selena solis El Paso TX 511 51 28 49:51.8
3 Kimberly Allen El Paso TX 407 52 60 56:58.9
4 Debra Pazos 477 57 67 57:59.2
5 Ruth Agular 512 59 72 1:00:36.7
6 Carolyn Patrick El Paso TX 476 54 73 1:02:14.5
7 Martha Faeldog El Paso TX 426 52 79 1:06:34.8
8 Irma Rojo 483 53 96 2:03:52.1
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathy Ortega El Paso TEXAS 473 64 30 50:31.7
2 karen pelletier El Paso TX 478 60 78 1:06:10.1
3 Jane Pytlewski El Paso TX 873 65 92 1:23:12.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andres Lopez 453 18 1 33:41.2
2 Noel Blanco 412 34 2 35:28.6
3 Antonio Jurado EL PASO TX 449 32 3 35:43.0
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Romain Lassalle 451 11 6 38:44.6
2 carlos veytia 494 13 8 40:20.7
3 Jacob Duncan 424 10 24 48:04.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexander Erik Vasquez 490 17 13 45:38.4
2 Andrew Nathan Vasquez 491 19 14 45:40.1
3 Tyler Gietz Horizon City TX 433 15 41 52:21.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Montoya 469 27 7 38:56.6
2 Alvaro Sifuentes El Paso TEXAS 485 27 10 42:16.3
3 Miguel Chavez Santa Teresa NM 418 29 11 44:22.6
4 Juan Diaz 423 27 20 47:08.4
5 Eduardo Martinez 461 25 46 54:01.4
6 Benny Jimenez 447 20 58 56:46.9
7 matthew castaneda 514 27 71 59:50.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Foret El Paso TX 427 32 12 45:27.0
2 Samuel Guzman El Paso TX 439 34 15 46:11.6
3 Jason Pina El Paso TX 479 35 33 50:58.0
4 John Olivas 472 31 37 51:16.7
5 adrian rivera El Paso 15 TX 513 35 50 54:25.6
6 George Guzman El Paso TX 437 37 54 54:58.5
7 Joey Aguirre 405 37 56 55:27.1
8 Willie Mier 467 36 62 57:07.9
9 James Guzman 438 38 64 57:34.4
10 sam cortez 421 36 89 1:18:07.1
11 bryan cleavenger El Paso TX 420 30 94 1:30:32.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sammy Graham El Paso TX 435 46 5 38:28.6
2 Luis Cherena El Paso TX 419 41 18 47:02.4
3 emanuel martinez 500 45 22 47:22.0
4 Omar Cervantes el paso TX 417 41 25 48:20.8
5 Juan Vasquez 492 42 53 54:51.2
6 Frank Mendez Horizon City TX 463 42 83 1:09:44.4
7 Benito Jimenez 446 44 87 1:14:57.7
8 daniel medrano El Paso TX 894 41 95 1:51:48.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 david jackson Santa Teresa NM 445 56 4 36:02.4
2 Javier Soliz 486 58 9 40:34.5
3 Chris Hoffman 443 56 23 47:23.9
4 Paul Magers Alamogordo NM 458 50 34 51:01.1
5 Octavio Najar El Paso TX 471 54 43 53:12.6
6 John Allen El Paso TX 406 58 61 56:59.4
7 J.r. Faeldog 425 51 80 1:07:37.2
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Postma El Paso TX 481 64 16 46:30.1
2 Jorge Garcia 430 69 47 54:03.7
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 manny schydlower el paso TX 501 75 69 59:39.5
2 leonardo castillo El Paso TX 508 72 76 1:05:23.5