18th Annual Jack Rabbit Classic

Age Group Results

April 05, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

8 mile trail

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 roxanne wegman 904 30 8 1:05:38.0
2 Rachelle Layman 846 32 14 1:13:58.0
3 yanely marquez 907 25 22 1:19:49.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 jazymyn medrano 893 18 49 1:30:00.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hayley Lynch Austin TX 852 26 30 1:20:58.2
2 Mayra Melendez 862 28 47 1:29:11.0
3 Kelly Rickert 877 26 57 1:31:42.6
4 Kandice Palomino Clint TX 871 24 78 1:37:22.5
5 Amanda Jiron Grodi 843 29 88 1:48:38.7
6 Alicia Mendoza 863 28 95 2:04:48.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Silvia Castillo El Paso TX 820 36 50 1:30:03.6
2 Prudence White El Paso TX 892 38 52 1:30:24.5
3 Claudia Mercado 466 38 53 1:30:36.3
4 Pamela Olivas El Paso TX 867 31 65 1:33:58.5
5 Estefania Busch-amaya 816 33 66 1:33:59.8
6 Amy Coor Artesia NM 822 39 73 1:35:25.3
7 Nicole Loweree 848 38 74 1:35:54.3
8 Patty Medina El Paso TX 861 39 77 1:37:13.1
9 Sonia Skelton El Paso TX 884 38 99 2:21:42.3
10 Martha Rojo 879 33 100 2:39:27.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brooke Houppert El Paso TX 839 40 34 1:21:59.3
2 Sarah Venegas 889 41 43 1:26:35.6
3 Pat Duarte El Paso TX 827 46 71 1:35:07.1
4 Maria Luisa Castaneda El Paso TX 819 42 81 1:39:44.7
5 martha baldwin El Paso TEXAS 808 43 83 1:42:43.9
6 Veronica Luna 851 44 90 1:50:29.5
7 heather medrano El Paso TX 895 43 91 1:51:51.2
8 amy mcanulty El Paso TX 857 46 96 2:06:25.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 vicky jackson 842 50 33 1:21:57.8
2 Guillermina Bonilla 813 56 51 1:30:18.8
3 Sandy Mcdonald El Paso TX 858 51 68 1:34:09.5
4 luz lozano El Paso TX 850 51 93 1:55:07.7
5 Virginia Hernandez 836 52 98 2:17:37.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 matthew esparza El Paso TEXAS 829 17 1 59:22.4
2 david hinojos 837 39 2 1:00:23.1
3 Ryan Cody 821 40 3 1:00:41.0
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Trenton Nelson 866 14 12 1:12:21.3
2 Alan Hipolito 442 14 87 1:47:13.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ruben Gonzalez El Paso TX 834 16 11 1:12:04.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 collin bickerstaff 812 23 4 1:02:34.9
2 isaac castillo El Paso TX 905 28 5 1:02:53.7
3 misael briones El Paso TX 902 27 6 1:03:10.6
4 jordyn medrano 896 21 9 1:08:39.4
5 andrew cervantes 899 28 10 1:10:17.0
6 manuel marquez El Paso TX 908 27 13 1:12:55.0
7 Anael Marquez El Paso TEXAS 855 27 15 1:15:07.9
8 Daniel Rickert 876 25 19 1:18:27.3
9 gabriel moreno EL Paso TX 864 29 20 1:18:43.2
10 Andres Borunda 814 28 31 1:21:26.2
11 jonathan flores El Paso TX 901 26 32 1:21:27.9
12 jordan peterson 872 29 37 1:23:33.6
13 Joshua Becerra 411 20 67 1:34:00.6
14 Javier Zamarripa 498 25 79 1:37:59.9
15 Andres Rojo 878 26 97 2:08:36.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 david martinez 856 34 7 1:05:01.3
2 Alberto Mercado 465 38 21 1:19:44.4
3 Tim Rybak El Paso TX 882 37 23 1:19:54.1
4 chris stewart 886 35 25 1:20:40.1
5 joel martinez El Paso TX 897 31 36 1:23:01.1
6 Felix Villa 890 35 42 1:26:29.6
7 Pedro Acosta El Paso TX 802 30 54 1:31:21.8
8 Phillip Ornelas El Paso TX 868 34 56 1:31:42.1
9 Victor Garcia El Paso TX 832 37 58 1:31:47.8
10 Paul Romero El Paso TX 881 34 59 1:31:58.1
11 Alfredo Austin El Paso TX 807 38 60 1:32:58.1
12 Jose Madrid Jr 853 30 61 1:32:59.4
13 Scott Reese 875 39 70 1:34:59.6
14 Javi napoles El Paso TEXAS 903 38 72 1:35:08.1
15 jay velasco El Paso TX 906 38 84 1:43:30.0
16 Manuel Hipolito 838 33 89 1:49:40.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eduardo Huereca Juarez CH 840 43 17 1:17:29.9
2 tony esparza El Paso TX 828 42 18 1:17:51.1
3 Michael Demock El Paso TX 825 47 26 1:20:44.6
4 Francisco Arroyo El Paso TEXAS 805 41 28 1:20:49.3
5 Carlos Fernandez EL PASO TX 831 44 35 1:22:51.8
6 Francisco Villasenor El Paso TX 891 42 38 1:24:00.8
7 roland lugo 900 46 39 1:24:39.2
8 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 835 48 40 1:25:37.3
9 Matthew Smith El Paso TX 885 40 41 1:25:46.2
10 Emmanuel Lassalle 845 43 46 1:27:29.4
11 Jesus Castaneda El Paso TX 818 42 48 1:29:45.1
12 Matthieu Paillard 870 41 55 1:31:28.3
13 Jaime Natividad 865 49 62 1:33:09.6
14 Oscar Venegas El Paso TX 888 40 63 1:33:35.0
15 David Coor 823 42 69 1:34:58.6
16 ricardo adame 803 48 75 1:36:02.7
17 mauricio felix El Paso TEXAS 830 42 76 1:36:55.5
18 Oscar Romero El Paso TX 880 41 80 1:38:45.1
19 Sumit Gaur 833 45 82 1:42:12.2
20 Sergio Pacheco Las Cruces NM 869 49 85 1:44:40.6
21 Randy Rapanut Santa Teresa NM 874 48 86 1:47:04.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bobby Dominguez El Paso TX 826 57 16 1:17:06.5
2 Corey Aulbach El Paso TX 806 53 27 1:20:47.2
3 mark dorion 898 58 29 1:20:52.9
4 Miguel Lara El Paso TX 844 53 44 1:26:36.2
5 Ray Lopez 847 54 45 1:27:07.1
6 carlos lozano 849 54 92 1:55:06.4
7 Mario Benavidez 810 56 94 2:00:14.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Bright El Paso TX 815 65 24 1:20:38.1
2 Edward Salas El Paso TX 883 61 64 1:33:36.2