Electric 5K 2017

Age Group Results

July 02, 2017


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Megan Hurst 775 16 8 21:47.1
2 Sage Payne 86 16 9 21:50.9
3 Lucinda Hemingway Las Cruces NM 49 38 14 22:14.6
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julianna Diaz 25 13 74 29:15.1
2 Claire Ewing 32 11 83 30:32.6
3 Julie Mason 941 14 91 31:06.9
4 Brynn Olsen 921 13 94 31:34.4
5 Ayana Le Thanh 64 7 116 33:38.5
6 Kymberley Gomez 40 13 129 34:52.9
7 Angelica Shams Las Cruces NM 166 10 155 39:04.3
8 Erica Padron 84 11 163 40:35.0
9 Valerie Pando 929 10 167 41:33.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Celinda Acosta 1 18 82 30:31.7
2 Neveah Carrillo 1292 17 90 31:03.7
3 Franses Salas 98 15 112 33:03.4
4 Amanda Franco 788 18 123 34:15.8
5 Esmi Carrasco 1294 17 124 34:16.3
6 Val Castaneda 785 17 145 38:02.4
7 Olyvia Dominguez 1295 17 151 38:47.5
8 Amanda Valverde 1293 16 152 38:49.2
9 Sofia Puente El Paso TX 92 16 170 42:35.0
10 Vanessa Pando 931 16 184 46:51.3
11 Marie Barfoot 1078 15 186 47:02.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Felisha Molina 766 27 30 24:39.7
2 Samantha Hilborn Las Cruces NM 936 22 33 24:46.0
3 Virginia Sosa Las Cruces NM 190 22 48 27:02.5
4 Iris Ruiz 96 25 77 30:01.1
5 Arlene Sifuentes 761 28 80 30:30.7
6 Catarina Acosta 137 23 86 30:37.6
7 Donica Howard 51 26 101 32:12.9
8 Megan Riley 923 22 103 32:18.4
9 Ashley Tafoya 196 21 108 32:50.3
10 Ashley Williams 209 27 136 36:10.9
11 Adelina Kennedy 60 20 164 41:13.6
12 Crystal Dominguez 783 27 168 41:39.2
13 Jessie Chavez 781 24 169 41:50.6
14 Yesenia Lopez 763 25 177 44:20.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leah Swift 195 31 28 24:28.7
2 Andrea Sam 907 32 37 25:20.7
3 Sarah Thompson Hatch NM 198 36 58 28:00.2
4 Amanda Brown Las Cruces NM 18 32 62 28:19.4
5 Lindsey Jader 779 32 63 28:24.9
6 Anna Gabrielidis Farrell 37 37 70 28:51.3
7 Jessica Howard 52 37 78 30:02.1
8 Sadie Ortiz Las Cruces NM 81 36 79 30:10.2
9 Rachel Brandl 760 31 96 31:47.4
10 michelle miller NO SHIRT 76 32 102 32:13.6
11 Josie Flores El Paso TX 35 32 106 32:31.7
12 Erin Boyd Las Cruces NEW MEXICO 16 33 109 32:53.9
13 Veronica Olivas Las Cruces NM 764 30 114 33:13.8
14 Rebecca Galvan Silver City NM 38 35 115 33:26.7
15 Elizabeth Provencia 904 37 127 34:49.8
16 DELYLA ALVARADO 2 31 130 35:00.2
17 Wendy Zuniga Las Cruces NM 515 33 132 35:23.3
18 Brad Beasley 7 38 133 35:34.6
19 Becky Williams 217 32 135 36:09.6
20 Julie Gomez 39 39 137 36:21.4
21 Gabriela Saldivar Las Cruces NM 99 30 139 36:51.1
22 Robin Korody Las Cruces NM 61 36 148 38:14.6
23 Autumn Haeker Las Cruces NM 45 33 154 39:00.1
24 Salina Pfaender 88 30 156 39:09.5
25 Monique Kelley Las Cruces NM 767 39 159 39:45.3
26 Elissa Barfoot El Paso TX 138 35 161 39:52.7
27 Shonda Slavec 188 31 166 41:23.1
28 Crystal Griggs 42 32 173 43:40.2
29 Bianca Paz 762 32 176 44:19.7
30 Jessica Alvarez El Paso TX 926 39 180 45:49.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dorota Gruca Albuquerque NM 44 46 18 23:04.2
2 Jamie Cully Las Cruces NM 909 42 31 24:40.1
3 Lauren Cunningham Las Cruces NM 937 40 36 25:07.8
4 Autumn Kaldahl El Paso TX 56 40 40 25:32.6
5 Martha Lomas Juarez CH 66 47 59 28:04.0
6 Dora Jasso Las Cruces NM 54 43 71 28:53.5
7 Lupe Otero 82 44 76 29:58.9
8 Veronica Hernandez Las Cruces NM 771 42 118 34:01.5
9 Angie Torres 773 48 128 34:50.4
10 Vanessa Bibiano 12 41 143 37:58.0
11 Victoria Pando 924 47 171 43:02.1
12 Elena Alvidrez Anthony TX 3 44 187 47:38.4
13 Tammi Keen 57 44 188 47:45.6
14 Shonda Mashburn 70 44 189 47:46.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kim Carlsen Las Cruces NM 23 58 29 24:38.0
2 paula martinez Las Cruces NM 69 57 45 26:36.6
3 terry hanlon 46 56 47 27:01.5
4 Elizabeth Sosa Las Cruces NM 191 50 65 28:31.5
5 Sylvia Madrid Las Cruces NM 68 53 92 31:30.1
6 Traci Maynez Las Cruces NM 71 55 99 32:07.1
7 sylvia lauer Las Cruces NM 63 58 105 32:30.5
8 Martha Bloom Alamogordo NM 14 55 119 34:04.4
9 Christine Wright 935 55 134 35:48.8
10 Karen Pharr El Paso TX 89 51 138 36:44.9
11 Mercedes Tucker Las Cruces NM 206 55 153 38:55.7
12 Peggy Miller 74 50 191 49:11.1
13 Erika Stevens NO SHIRT 194 52 192 49:11.5
14 Kim Piedad 770 57 193 53:13.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eileen Baracz 5 69 98 31:55.1
2 Anita Rockett Las Cruces NM 94 63 122 34:11.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Greene 933 37 1 17:32.4
2 Seth Rodriguez 95 14 2 19:01.1
3 Matt Harriginn 934 27 3 19:36.8
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Timothy Padron 83 14 24 23:45.8
2 Steven Fraga Las Cruces NM 36 12 32 24:45.6
3 Christopher Korody 62 9 147 38:13.2
4 Gavin Espinoza 30 13 149 38:22.4
5 Hayden Miller 75 7 160 39:51.3
6 Colin Noel 911 12 178 45:28.5
7 Kenneth Alvarez El Paso TX 927 9 179 45:48.3
8 John Duran Socorro TEXAS 912 14 181 46:27.9
9 Deklin Noel 910 14 182 46:28.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matias Quiyare 943 18 4 20:32.2
2 Jonathon Brown 914 17 5 20:37.2
3 Brandon Pina 90 17 10 21:59.1
4 Lui Doyle 1298 18 20 23:18.4
5 David Gil 915 17 22 23:22.5
6 Wesley Moore Ruidoso NM 79 17 39 25:21.5
7 Jonah Madrid 920 16 52 27:15.0
8 Noah Senter 653 19 183 46:29.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sean McDivitt 72 25 6 20:59.0
2 ANTHONY SOTO Las Cruces NM 192 20 11 22:06.8
3 Isaac Browning Las Cruces NM 19 26 17 22:50.5
4 Jesse Berdis 10 27 27 24:13.6
5 SEAN CAMACHO El Paso TX 21 27 34 24:48.6
6 Arturo Garcia El Paso TX 782 22 44 26:36.1
7 Josue Oli 944 29 46 27:00.6
8 Cristian Monzon 938 21 53 27:16.6
9 Daniel Montoya 77 23 107 32:49.9
10 Josue Zuniga 784 29 117 33:52.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andy Sanchez 100 37 12 22:08.0
2 JAKE REDFEARN 922 33 26 24:02.8
3 Horacio Estrada 942 30 35 24:57.9
4 Kenny Steil 906 33 38 25:21.2
5 Adam Winkles Las Cruces NM 300 37 41 25:55.5
6 matt buchanan NO SHIRT 20 36 42 26:02.3
7 Jorge Cruz NO SHIRT 24 33 50 27:12.3
8 Steven Molina 765 32 60 28:06.3
9 Benjamin Meyer 778 30 64 28:25.2
10 Christopher Dunning 26 35 66 28:36.1
11 Steven Dodnar 919 38 67 28:37.3
12 Eric Acosta 780 36 72 29:02.7
13 John Ferrales Las Cruces NM 33 31 73 29:04.7
14 Joshua Sifuentes 774 31 81 30:31.1
15 Geoffrey Lotkin 67 34 84 30:33.4
16 Jacob Slavec 189 34 85 30:34.3
17 Joshua Ritchie 93 31 97 31:48.0
18 nicholas Jones 55 33 110 32:56.8
19 Justin Bannister Las Cruces NM 4 37 113 33:10.5
20 Curtis Simmons 186 34 120 34:04.7
21 Ryan Bennett 8 37 125 34:26.1
22 Miguel Alvarez El Paso TX 925 37 172 43:20.2
23 Reid Griggs 43 34 174 43:44.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Patterson 85 45 7 21:22.3
2 Randy Castellano 786 46 13 22:11.8
3 Michael Hernandez Las Cruces NM 772 44 21 23:20.7
4 Kristian Finlator Las Cruces NM 34 40 23 23:31.5
5 Eric Dahlgren NO SHIRT 135 40 43 26:18.2
6 Ry Provencio 905 42 49 27:11.2
7 Rich Moore Ruidoso NM 78 43 56 27:51.7
8 RENE CAMACHO 22 40 57 27:57.2
9 Oliver Wilson 268 40 68 28:46.3
10 Michael Head Tyrone NM 47 44 75 29:40.2
11 Daniel Bentley 9 43 89 30:55.4
12 Stan Senter Las Cruces NM 652 47 95 31:39.5
13 Jaime Gonzales 41 48 100 32:09.1
14 charles edgerly 27 45 111 32:57.3
15 Stephen Solis El Paso TX 932 45 131 35:15.9
16 Jeffrey Barfoot 1077 46 141 36:53.9
17 marc perez 87 40 142 37:50.9
18 David Bibiano 11 46 144 38:01.1
19 kevin merit 73 44 146 38:08.1
20 Marcial Moreno Las Cruces NM 80 43 157 39:12.5
21 Eias Soto 193 40 165 41:18.9
22 Arturo Tarango 197 44 175 44:05.0
23 Sergio Pando 930 49 185 46:51.7
24 Josh Keen NO SHIRT 58 42 190 48:26.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Don Christiano 918 51 15 22:30.3
2 Kurt Austin Las Cruces NM 768 54 16 22:39.8
3 Bernd Leinauer Las Cruces NM 65 57 19 23:04.6
4 Corey Bard Ruidoso NM 6 52 25 23:56.4
5 Joe Ersinghaus 29 52 51 27:14.4
6 Fernando J Indacochea 53 59 54 27:17.5
7 Roberto Salas 97 50 55 27:47.3
8 George Rivera Las Cruces MN 1297 54 61 28:08.1
9 Robert Ewing 31 53 87 30:39.1
10 Steve Duan 913 52 88 30:40.3
11 Charles Tucker 205 51 93 31:31.3
12 Craig Turner 207 53 104 32:21.0
13 Harry Bloom Alamogordo NM 13 55 121 34:07.3
14 David Torres El Paso TEXAS 200 55 140 36:51.7
15 Mike Heard 48 59 150 38:37.2
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luis Martinez 787 61 69 28:48.4
2 Jeff Murphree 769 60 126 34:41.5
3 Dan Engler 28 61 162 40:27.2
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John LeRoy Las Cruces, NM 136 80 158 39:34.0