Ruidoso Marathon, Half, 10K & 5K

Age Group Results

June 25, 2017


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chrystal Schnick El Paso TX 1354 25 14 1:52:30.6 1:52:30.6
2 Jordan Fischer El Paso TX 1424 30 21 1:57:46.1 1:57:46.1
3 Isela Minter El Paso TX 1418 50 23 1:58:19.3 1:58:19.3
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sage Jackson Tularosa NM 1346 13 84 2:40:03.6 2:40:03.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elizabeth Benson Midland TX 1320 28 40 2:13:51.6 2:13:51.6
2 Kaitlyn Carpenter Ruidoso NM 1316 27 47 2:22:10.1 2:22:10.1
3 Madeleine Drummond Carlsbad NM 1376 28 48 2:22:19.6 2:22:19.6
4 Toni Kirkes Lubbock TX 1322 26 53 2:27:08.1 2:27:08.1
5 Hannah Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 1358 20 63 2:29:53.4 2:29:53.4
6 Savannah Guo Lubbock TX 1370 28 65 2:30:33.5 2:30:33.5
7 Naira Mendoza Artesia NM 1366 29 72 2:32:39.2 2:32:39.2
8 Gabriela Ruvalcaba 1438 28 74 2:33:17.9 2:33:17.9
9 Ivon Hernandez Artesia NM 1391 27 93 2:52:02.8 2:52:02.8
10 Maria Tinervia Las Cruces NM 1343 27 98 2:54:28.7 2:54:28.7
11 Laura Arendacs Hummelstown PA 1360 29 100 3:01:35.9 3:01:35.9
12 Lysondra Bartock Carlsbad NM 1364 27 104 3:11:11.7 3:11:11.7
13 Kirstin Woodman El Paso TX 1432 24 111 3:19:05.3 3:19:05.3
14 Pamela Ortiz Las Cruces NM 1357 29 112 3:21:09.3 3:21:09.3
15 Victoria Carreon Grants NM 1345 29 113 3:21:09.4 3:21:09.4
16 Lacy Sexton El Paso TX 1326 25 117 3:32:01.1 3:32:01.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brenda Torres El Paso TX 1313 36 27 2:03:00.6 2:03:00.6
2 Leticia Verduzco Juarez CH 1331 38 32 2:05:29.9 2:05:29.9
3 Pamela Olivas El Paso TX 1337 31 43 2:19:25.9 2:19:25.9
4 Rachel Woodall Round Rock TX 1327 39 45 2:21:22.8 2:21:22.8
5 Nichole Venious El Paso TX 1330 32 49 2:22:39.9 2:22:39.9
6 Jessica Casillas El Paso TX 1427 31 52 2:26:42.6 2:26:42.6
7 Elaine Cleveland El Paso TX 1398 32 56 2:28:16.4 2:28:16.4
8 Andrea Arellanes Rio Rancho NM 1321 35 57 2:28:18.2 2:28:18.2
9 Bethany Jones Carlsbad NM 1348 31 67 2:31:17.9 2:31:17.9
10 Kimberly Mcgrew Schertz TX 1382 38 69 2:31:59.6 2:31:59.6
11 Sadie Ortiz Las Cruces NM 1359 36 71 2:32:29.6 2:32:29.6
12 Jessica Irvine El Paso TX 1363 34 81 2:38:09.3 2:38:09.3
13 Miriam Rubio El Paso TX 1329 35 88 2:44:59.9 2:44:59.9
14 Leslie Marquez Thoreau NM 1340 30 96 2:54:10.1 2:54:10.1
15 Cristal Alt Carlsbad NM 1344 34 101 3:02:50.1 3:02:50.1
16 Ashley Criswell Plainview TX 1301 30 102 3:10:47.9 3:10:47.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Autumn Kaldahl El Paso TX 1373 40 26 2:03:00.2 2:03:00.2
2 Stephanie Key San Antonio TX 1429 47 29 2:05:00.1 2:05:00.1
3 Margie Padilla El Paso TX 1399 40 41 2:14:36.4 2:14:36.4
4 Esmeralda Nitz El Paso TX 1369 44 50 2:22:51.2 2:22:51.2
5 Olga Jimenez 1439 44 55 2:27:15.4 2:27:15.4
6 Kristy Reese Lubbock TX 1304 42 62 2:29:39.4 2:29:39.4
7 Araceli Trevino El Paso TX 1393 47 64 2:30:23.1 2:30:23.1
8 Ana Romero El Paso TX 1421 41 87 2:43:41.4 2:43:41.4
9 Mary Medina El Paso TX 1381 49 90 2:46:52.4 2:46:52.4
10 Faith Chavez Belen NM 1314 45 91 2:47:32.9 2:47:32.9
11 Melissa Acayan Dunedin FL 1375 40 105 3:11:53.6 3:11:53.6
12 Tina Folden Douglasville GA 1437 48 106 3:12:31.4 3:12:31.4
13 Amanda Martinez El Paso TX 1400 40 108 3:15:02.4 3:15:02.4
14 Liisa Mills Carlsbad NM 1385 46 110 3:18:20.2 3:18:20.2
15 Michelle Brady Las Cruces NM 1308 48 116 3:31:12.2 3:31:12.2
16 Jessica Liliana Luna-espinoza Cd Juarez MX 1388 43 118 3:34:00.6 3:34:00.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sigrun Volk El Paso TX 1371 51 51 2:22:54.9 2:22:54.9
2 Sally Spener El Paso TX 1415 53 59 2:29:07.1 2:29:07.1
3 Rosa Lowry El Paso TX 1383 52 60 2:29:33.3 2:29:33.3
4 Deana Paone Lubbock TX 1408 51 61 2:29:38.9 2:29:38.9
5 Linda Johnson Lubbock TX 1396 58 78 2:36:57.4 2:36:57.4
6 Kristina Peterson El Paso TX 1395 50 85 2:41:03.6 2:41:03.6
7 Jennifer Dunn Cloudcroft NM 1318 59 99 3:00:05.6 3:00:05.6
8 Velvet Money Rio Rancho NM 1325 50 109 3:15:13.4 3:15:13.4
9 Melissa Elkins Thoreau NM 1323 50 115 3:31:01.6 3:31:01.6
10 Susan Mclean El Paso TX 1356 55 121 4:40:42.3 4:40:42.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shelby Griffin Roswell NM 1413 67 89 2:46:23.6 2:46:23.6
2 Jan Melton Roswell NM 1412 65 92 2:48:57.2 2:48:57.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bret Sarnquist Silver City NM 1404 38 1 1:28:58.3 1:28:58.3
2 Paul Eley Las Cruces NM 1372 45 2 1:37:43.3 1:37:43.3
3 Alex Sanchez Horizon City TX 1425 15 3 1:37:44.1 1:37:44.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rutger Carr Ruidoso NM 1410 22 7 1:46:49.3 1:46:49.3
2 Juan Villarreal El Paso TX 1351 28 8 1:47:07.6 1:47:07.6
3 Manuel Omar De La O Delicias CH 1386 29 11 1:50:08.6 1:50:08.6
4 Isaac Browning Las Cruces NM 1397 26 19 1:57:21.1 1:57:21.1
5 Xavier Adame El Paso TX 1306 27 20 1:57:37.8 1:57:37.8
6 Luis Madrid Ciudad Juarez CH 1328 28 31 2:05:20.4 2:05:20.4
7 Blake Henry Perrysburg OH 1377 28 36 2:09:38.9 2:09:38.9
8 Jose Enriquez El Paso TX 1443 29 37 2:11:04.9 2:11:04.9
9 Raul Aldair Marquez Las Cruces NM 1303 29 46 2:21:31.2 2:21:31.2
10 Jordan Stearnes Artesia NM 1367 26 73 2:32:39.4 2:32:39.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Derek Logan Belen NM 1315 35 4 1:42:51.1 1:42:51.1
2 Daniel Hernandez Artesia NM 1390 30 12 1:50:24.3 1:50:24.3
3 Manuel Aguirre Ciudad Juarez CH 1334 36 16 1:54:26.2 1:54:26.2
4 Christopher Mattingly Louisville KY 1378 31 17 1:54:40.4 1:54:40.4
5 Josh Hill El Paso TX 1417 36 18 1:56:51.7 1:56:51.7
6 Ronald Haugen Carlsbad NM 1336 37 22 1:57:56.9 1:57:56.9
7 Mateo Serena 1444 35 35 2:09:25.9 2:09:25.9
8 Jessica Margherio El Paso TX 1411 39 38 2:11:13.7 2:11:13.7
9 Andy Ruiz Carlsbad NM 1374 31 54 2:27:08.7 2:27:08.7
10 David Hansen El Paso TX 1405 38 83 2:38:46.6 2:38:46.6
11 Victor Padilla El Paso TX 1416 38 86 2:41:22.9 2:41:22.9
12 Dave Drahovsky Lebanon PA 1361 39 94 2:53:38.7 2:53:38.7
13 Todd Criswell Plainview TX 1302 31 103 3:10:48.6 3:10:48.6
14 Christopher Carver Las Cruces NM 1353 30 114 3:21:11.4 3:21:11.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Adan Rivas El Paso TX 1352 44 5 1:44:03.6 1:44:03.6
2 Brad Clark Amarillo TX 1423 45 9 1:47:40.6 1:47:40.6
3 Trevor Rabourn Ruidoso NM 1441 46 15 1:53:54.1 1:53:54.1
4 Jorge Navarro Juarez CH 1402 41 25 2:02:39.9 2:02:39.9
5 Scott Hayward 1440 43 33 2:06:11.1 2:06:11.1
6 Chris Padilla Artesia NM 1392 43 39 2:13:28.2 2:13:28.2
7 Patrick Martinez El Paso TX 1384 46 70 2:32:00.9 2:32:00.9
8 Stan Senter Las Cruces NM 1401 47 76 2:33:43.7 2:33:43.7
9 Sergio Bermea El Paso TX 1362 44 82 2:38:14.2 2:38:14.2
10 Enrique Davila El Paso TX 1430 48 95 2:53:47.3 2:53:47.3
11 Christopher Webb Tularosa NM 1341 49 119 3:58:26.8 3:58:26.8
12 Cory Ayon Tularosa NM 1387 40 120 3:58:26.8 3:58:26.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bernd Leinauer Las Cruces NM 1435 57 6 1:46:34.1 1:46:34.1
2 Remy Jesus Renato 1434 50 10 1:49:10.5 1:49:10.5
3 Jon Beilue Amarillo TX 1409 58 13 1:51:09.5 1:51:09.5
4 Andy Burke Las Cruces NM 1394 57 24 2:01:03.6 2:01:03.6
5 James Doyle El Paso TX 1428 52 28 2:04:08.9 2:04:08.9
6 Al Trujillo El Paso TX 1407 54 42 2:17:29.8 2:17:29.8
7 Sergio Pena El Paso TX 1414 54 58 2:28:55.9 2:28:55.9
8 George Rivera Las Cruces MN 1442 54 68 2:31:41.6 2:31:41.6
9 Brian Carlson El Paso TX 1422 53 75 2:33:26.2 2:33:26.2
10 Armin Volk El Paso TX 1014 59 79 2:36:58.0 2:36:58.0
11 Luis Romo Juarez MX 1389 53 97 2:54:13.2 2:54:13.2
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Angel Perez-Toro 1436 60 30 2:05:19.6 2:05:19.6
2 Robert Mauldin Amarillo TX 1419 66 34 2:08:28.7 2:08:28.7
3 Salvador Almeida El Paso TX 1403 60 44 2:19:26.8 2:19:26.8
4 Mark White Amarillo TX 1307 60 66 2:31:06.7 2:31:06.7
5 John Lindner Warrenton VA 1335 60 77 2:35:27.4 2:35:27.4
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hugo Venzor El Paso TX 1420 72 80 2:37:33.7 2:37:33.7
2 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 1406 76 107 3:13:44.4 3:13:44.4