Ruidoso Marathon, Half, 10K & 5K

Age Group Results

June 25, 2017


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 40-49 50-59 60-69

Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cindy Preslar Cloudcroft NM 25 47 4 4:40:54.6 4:40:54.6
2 Brandi Mangan El Paso TX 22 40 8 4:50:04.3 4:50:04.3
3 Hilda Garcia El Paso TX 6 38 10 5:09:57.7 5:09:57.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrea Telmo Albuquerque NM 9 42 17 5:22:17.8 5:22:17.8
2 Brandy Cardona El Paso TX 21 40 26 6:35:36.4 6:35:36.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Katherine Thomas Newmanstown PA 8 53 14 5:19:22.5 5:19:22.5
2 Beth Davenport Santa Fe NM 5 56 24 5:58:35.5 5:58:35.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ginger Trimble Knox Fort Worth TX 2 60 25 6:29:07.2 6:29:07.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alan Fischer El Paso TX 27 33 1 3:24:15.1 3:24:15.1
2 Geoffrey Tweed Albuquerque NM 16 33 2 4:07:47.4 4:07:47.4
3 Adrian Saldivar Horizon TX 20 19 3 4:33:26.8 4:33:26.8
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darron Perez El Paso TX 12 17 6 4:45:13.8 4:45:13.8
2 Rene Ramirez El Paso TX 26 18 21 5:30:34.5 5:30:34.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dylan Adam Alamogordo NM 10 23 12 5:17:52.2 5:17:52.2
2 Kurt Phillips Clovis NM 17 28 20 5:25:42.3 5:25:42.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeremy Mangan El Paso TX 23 35 7 4:49:47.3 4:49:47.3
2 Michael Rodriguez Las Cruces NM 4 35 13 5:17:53.2 5:17:53.2
3 Adam Winkles Las Cruces NM 1 37 16 5:21:38.7 5:21:38.7
4 Ricardo Medina El Paso TX 15 38 18 5:23:25.1 5:23:25.1
5 Tim Rybak El Paso TX 7 36 19 5:25:38.5 5:25:38.5
6 Anthony Dymond El Paso TX 19 30 23 5:47:39.2 5:47:39.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Preslar Cloudcroft NM 24 44 5 4:40:55.6 4:40:55.6
2 Tim Drahovsky Dunedin FL 13 41 15 5:19:22.7 5:19:22.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Steve Sodergren Topeka KS 11 54 11 5:12:42.1 5:12:42.1
2 Frederic Moras Ruidoso NM 14 58 22 5:38:02.9 5:38:02.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Don Webb Sunnyvale TX 3 65 9 5:08:10.1 5:08:10.1