25th Annual 5K Run / Walk & Roll

Age Group Results

October 07, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Karolin Klumb 297 20 4 20:21.5
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isabella Kremer 298 6 36 29:46.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tatiana Alarcon 255 18 31 29:11.0
2 Mariana Hernandez 336 19 94 41:44.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Casey Acosta 252 27 12 24:13.3
2 Gloria Miranda 339 27 22 26:49.2
3 Cindy Gonzalez 293 27 26 28:05.8
4 Jackie Betancourt 260 22 38 29:50.4
5 Emily Hughes 327 24 42 30:20.6
6 Kayla Champaco 322 24 46 30:54.3
7 Amber Flores 267 26 48 31:04.0
8 Jennifer Rosales 343 29 65 33:05.9
9 Fabiola Velasquez 314 26 79 36:22.3
10 Ashley Williams 317 27 83 36:51.1
11 Paulina Mejia 277 26 96 42:02.3
12 Erika Gamboa 211 27 105 45:03.4
13 Sofia Vega 242 27 110 47:40.4
14 Priscilla Griffin 270 23 113 50:34.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nancy Velarde 313 38 32 29:12.1
2 Vanessa Ayala 219 35 41 30:05.1
3 Sarah Acosta 253 31 43 30:25.9
4 Kellie Burns 228 30 58 32:36.8
5 Veronica Marquez 237 35 67 34:14.3
6 Rebeca Williams 318 33 78 36:19.0
7 Samantha Henderson 229 30 87 39:54.2
8 Sacnite Ramos 209 34 101 44:25.1
9 Pamela Prieto 208 30 103 44:28.6
10 Yvette Gutierrez 273 32 116 51:52.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patricia Hernandez 295 44 17 25:22.6
2 Marie Maldonado 299 48 28 28:16.2
3 Carolina Valencia 312 42 70 34:38.5
4 Iliana Torres 311 41 71 35:00.7
5 Alma Moreno 301 43 80 36:40.4
6 Leticia Melchor 206 47 81 36:43.2
7 Olga Alarcon 254 44 86 38:34.1
8 Rosa Santiago 333 47 90 40:47.2
9 Tammy Revesz 338 45 91 41:09.8
10 Marisol Melchor 207 42 92 41:24.9
11 Rosa Mendivil 239 41 100 44:23.1
12 Rosalva Alcazar 204 48 102 44:25.7
13 Kathy Brooks 244 41 108 46:54.1
14 Sonia Maldonado-aponte 246 49 109 46:58.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gerrianne Lockhart-walker 235 56 23 26:51.7
2 Loretta Dillon 292 59 56 32:04.6
3 Marissa Hernandez 275 56 66 33:11.2
4 Kimberly Allen 289 52 69 34:28.9
5 Jill Boyea 321 56 73 35:57.7
6 Robin Syverson 307 58 93 41:30.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Tantimonaco 308 62 52 31:35.7
2 Martha Roche 305 62 95 41:46.6
3 Kathleen Dellavia 341 64 107 45:14.4
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Lou Esqueda 245 70 104 45:02.4
2 Eva Santa Cruz 306 82 112 47:47.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Armando Meza 300 54 1 19:18.2
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angel Garcia 232 11 34 29:21.1
2 Joe Soto Iii 250 11 60 32:52.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joshua Pineda 303 16 3 20:17.2
2 Micheal Teague 310 16 75 36:10.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexis Lopez 335 22 2 20:11.1
2 Frank Pena 280 28 5 20:31.8
3 Alvaro Sifuentes 281 26 6 22:49.0
4 Alejandro Alvirde 257 28 10 23:31.2
5 Roger Corral 262 22 16 25:15.8
6 Fernando Sandoval 214 25 33 29:20.0
7 Peter Estrada 265 22 39 29:50.7
8 Mark Navarro 302 29 45 30:35.8
9 Alex Montes 212 27 47 31:02.6
10 Oscar Martinez 238 28 82 36:46.8
11 Anthony Durant 264 27 97 42:02.8
12 Adrian De Luna 263 23 111 47:47.4
13 Ryan Griffin 271 25 114 50:35.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adam Pyle 331 31 7 22:58.3
2 Rene Del Toro 340 35 13 24:29.9
3 Joey Dotson 325 36 18 25:53.6
4 Srdan Nikolic 505 30 19 26:08.7
5 Robert Crespo 324 34 21 26:30.0
6 Marcus Kremer 328 37 37 29:46.7
7 Robert Grant 344 34 53 31:49.6
8 Joey Guitierrez 272 33 59 32:47.0
9 Charlie Soto 249 38 61 32:52.4
10 Anthony Alegre 256 35 68 34:28.1
11 Michael Teague 309 38 74 36:10.3
12 Clayton Kuehn 230 33 88 39:54.7
13 Marcos Saenz 223 30 89 39:57.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Francisco Santiesteban 241 49 9 23:12.0
2 Francisco Villasenor 316 42 14 24:34.3
3 Ernest Rubio 345 44 15 24:44.9
4 Charles Pfeninger 330 47 25 27:38.1
5 Luis Cherena 323 41 30 28:32.8
6 Rene Aranda 334 43 35 29:36.8
7 Chester Thomson 215 40 40 30:02.2
8 Joseph Mcauliffe 329 41 54 31:50.2
9 David Roland 332 47 55 31:52.6
10 Sam Garcia 233 46 63 32:55.6
11 Luis Castaneda 291 42 72 35:03.6
12 Marcos Aguilar 287 45 77 36:14.1
13 Sergio Rojas 248 46 98 42:23.0
14 Thomas Reese 304 49 99 42:53.4
15 Stephen C. Myers 247 40 106 45:14.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jesus Renato Remy 240 50 8 23:11.7
2 Mario Alcazar 203 55 20 26:10.3
3 Sergio Velarde 210 50 24 27:27.4
4 Richard Brower 261 57 27 28:09.2
5 Bryan Boyea 320 55 29 28:18.7
6 Daniel Hernandez 274 56 49 31:04.4
7 Alvaro Gurovich 294 50 51 31:12.6
8 Harry Koster 276 54 57 32:30.0
9 John E Allen 288 58 62 32:54.8
10 Patrick Brandon 231 52 64 32:58.5
11 Joe Galarza 342 57 85 37:51.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sergio Lujan 236 62 11 24:10.6
2 Terry McLean 224 61 44 30:32.1
3 Gilbert Velez 315 67 50 31:05.2
4 Eduardo Aguilar 286 69 76 36:13.7
5 Charles Berry 259 61 115 51:49.9
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Eckert 326 70 84 37:27.6