4K Chorus "Run to Carnegie Hall"

Age Group Results

March 04, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

4K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Begona Janeiro El Paso TEXAS 355 43 10 20:13.7
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nikki Shirley 493 6 65 33:12.8
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Charlotte Patterson 318 13 11 20:25.3
2 Michela Daillard 329 13 17 21:55.7
3 Fernanda Ruiz 383 13 24 23:38.4
4 Nadia Dragon 333 13 31 25:04.2
5 Hannah Fuchsberg 344 12 37 26:13.8
6 Madison De Santos 330 13 47 27:49.2
7 Larelai Sassenfeld 489 11 54 29:09.1
8 Valentina Sanchez 488 10 56 29:40.1
9 Isabel Fallon 338 13 61 31:05.9
10 Mariza Botello El Paso TX 324 12 74 35:53.5
11 Sarah Sassenfeld 490 11 87 40:26.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 mia salazar El Paso TX 1458 16 88 40:30.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chelsea Lynch El Paso TX 362 25 46 27:43.0
2 Rio Salazar 1462 26 49 27:57.4
3 Daisy Garay 464 29 115 58:57.1
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Lara Horizon TEXAS 359 35 25 23:40.5
2 Megan Venegas 396 33 38 26:15.1
3 Nessyt Murillo 193 35 42 27:29.5
4 Diana Torres El Paso TX 389 39 50 28:01.9
5 Paulina Alaniz JUAREZ CHIH 1456 36 70 34:12.5
6 Lindsay Manuelito 363 36 72 34:31.9
7 Sacnite Ramos El Paso TX 197 34 81 38:49.0
8 Pamela Prieto El Paso TX 196 30 83 38:50.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tara Kroeker El Paso TEXAS 357 41 19 22:49.3
2 Laura Stipe El Paso TEXAS 1453 48 21 23:25.7
3 Margie Salazar El Paso TX 386 42 23 23:36.8
4 Ana Arroyave El Paso TEXAS 320 47 34 25:33.5
5 Cecilia Lopez Juarez CH 99 43 41 27:16.7
6 Erika Jimenez El Paso TX 356 44 45 27:40.8
7 Magdiely Salazar 385 44 53 29:01.2
8 Renee De Santos El Paso TX 331 48 58 30:06.5
9 Rosa Landin El Paso TX 1451 43 64 32:45.2
10 Rosalva Alcazar El Paso TX 85 49 71 34:13.8
11 Mary Carmen Gomez 96 43 73 34:35.2
12 Taryn Raley 378 41 75 36:19.9
13 Yvette Melendez 476 45 76 36:20.2
14 Leticia Woodhouse El Paso TEXAS 303 49 79 37:36.7
15 Elena Santos 198 48 82 38:50.6
16 Ana Garcia 465 41 99 46:06.2
17 Patricia Cruz El Paso TX 458 46 101 47:21.7
18 Claudia Valenzuela 498 48 102 47:34.9
19 Ester Hernandez 307 48 104 48:15.3
20 Laura Dominguez 305 46 105 48:16.2
21 Susy Franco 314 44 106 48:19.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caroline Maynes el paso TX 191 55 16 21:53.7
2 Virginia Rey 380 55 60 30:44.4
3 Leticia Rivera 485 51 85 39:03.3
4 Minerva Correa 90 50 93 42:57.9
5 Claudia Valenzuela 312 50 103 47:37.7
6 Stephanie Borrero 452 51 112 55:43.3
7 Edna Parilla El Paso TX 480 58 113 58:54.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathy Dellavia 332 64 86 40:23.9
2 Isabel Calzada 88 63 97 44:07.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Pina Las Cruces NM 373 18 1 15:46.5
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andre Daillard 327 8 43 27:34.5
2 Abel Tefena 496 8 59 30:22.6
3 jorge alaniz 1455 9 67 33:32.7
4 Emmanuel Alcaza 1457 8 69 34:07.1
5 Alex Banerji 1467 9 108 48:59.6
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rai Lopez 317 12 2 16:17.9
2 Albert Mendez 366 14 4 16:31.0
3 Stephen Pitchkolan El Paso TX 374 14 5 17:25.7
4 Marco F. Melchor 365 14 6 18:41.1
5 Gabriel Arellano 316 13 9 20:06.6
6 Julian Maud 364 14 13 21:12.7
7 Marecello Padi 1448 10 22 23:31.7
8 Zane Elder 335 14 32 25:11.0
9 Toby Dorion 1461 12 39 26:23.3
10 Veronica Boehmer 323 12 68 33:48.8
11 Raul Emilio Garcia 468 12 78 37:05.2
12 Luis Garcia El Paso TX 467 11 84 38:56.6
13 andres salazar 1459 13 90 41:08.2
14 Holland Snell 494 13 114 58:56.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Raymundo Gomez El Paso TX 347 15 8 19:42.9
2 Cheng Yi Chen 1465 15 35 25:46.8
3 Sabastian Salazar 1449 16 89 41:04.7
4 Marco Borrero 450 15 111 55:43.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miquel Kennedy 1471 22 3 16:23.4
2 Diego Garcia El Paso TX 1454 29 7 19:39.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Raul Cota 91 35 18 22:42.7
2 Kurtis Morton El Paso TX 1469 37 20 22:52.8
3 Jose Debora El Paso TX 92 30 29 24:16.2
4 Paul Sanchez 487 34 91 41:14.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leo Loaiza 361 49 12 20:27.6
2 Wen-Chi Cheng 1466 47 15 21:38.1
3 Rene Gonzalez Juarez CH 98 46 26 23:44.2
4 Rob Elder 334 44 36 26:00.7
5 Matthieu Daillard 328 41 44 27:35.4
6 Julio Murillo 192 43 51 28:04.5
7 Alex Salazar 384 44 55 29:19.2
8 Raymundo Gomez El Paso TX 346 47 57 29:59.1
9 Eduardo Arellano 315 47 62 31:29.9
10 Luis Landin 1452 43 63 31:51.5
11 Ruben Tavera 1472 46 77 36:25.5
12 Juan Santos 387 42 80 38:48.6
13 Martin Gomez 95 49 92 42:37.7
14 Raul Garcia 345 41 100 46:06.5
15 Carlos Franco El Paso TX 313 45 107 48:20.0
16 Ronald Banerji 1468 43 109 49:01.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Octavio Maese 190 55 14 21:37.7
2 Mario Alcazar EL PASO TEXAS 84 56 27 23:47.7
3 Sergio Velarde JUAREZ CHIH 302 50 28 24:04.7
4 Octavio Najar 194 54 30 24:35.7
5 Bill Tseng 393 53 33 25:11.3
6 John Baily 82 52 48 27:52.7
7 Fernando Lopez El Paso TX 100 59 52 28:46.6
8 Dave Shirley 491 50 66 33:21.0
9 Mauricio Faivre 93 57 94 43:08.3
10 Antonio Cachazo 86 52 95 43:17.0
11 William Hunt El Paso TX 354 58 96 43:17.5
12 Alexis Borrero 449 52 110 55:38.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jorge Garcia El Paso TX 94 68 40 26:31.1
2 Humberto Calzada 87 62 98 44:07.6