5th Annual Spartyka Wounded Warrior

Age Group Results

April 30, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Destiny Beltran 114 14 1 20:59.0
2 Casey Acosta El Paso TX 102 27 3 23:08.1
3 Vaye Savage 192 13 7 24:34.7
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Taylor Howard El Paso TX 158 12 27 27:55.2
2 Eryal Van Buren El Paso TX 200 14 41 29:10.1
3 Aaliyah Howard El Paso TX 159 10 85 44:27.3
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ariana Aranda El Paso TX 110 17 75 35:57.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rodique Hopkins 155 23 9 25:10.9
2 Madison Williams 207 28 11 25:27.9
3 Kristina Carpio El Paso TX 121 21 55 31:14.9
4 Jayde Tsougas Las Cruces NM 197 24 61 32:39.3
5 Victoria Rosales El Paso TX 189 21 62 32:43.6
6 Felicia Burton 118 21 67 33:10.5
7 Ashley Williams 206 27 70 34:29.6
8 Connie Heard 151 29 71 34:30.2
9 Camila Cabral El Paso TX 120 23 79 37:41.8
10 Samantha Legarretta El Paso TX 165 21 89 46:30.8
11 Pina Cramer 127 27 91 47:36.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hilda Garcia El Paso TX 142 38 13 25:41.5
2 Sarah Acosta El Paso TX 103 30 22 26:28.1
3 Angela Tsougas-arrieta 198 30 36 28:40.6
4 Lacey Buchorn White Sands Missile Range NM 117 37 45 29:49.4
5 Gladys Padilla El Paso TX 185 38 54 31:09.5
6 Claudia Daniel El Paso TX 128 37 58 31:24.2
7 Rebeca Williams 208 32 65 33:08.9
8 Sugey Hernandez 154 35 69 33:34.5
9 Meagan Eid El Paso TX 212 33 77 36:46.2
10 Claudia Vasquez 203 37 83 39:36.2
11 Claudia Galvan Las Cruces NM 140 33 95 49:55.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Debbie Falkenburg 136 42 14 26:00.9
2 Lisa Little Chaparral NM 166 43 23 26:45.3
3 Annette Diaz El Paso TX 133 47 26 27:12.9
4 Bobbie Lee El Paso TX 164 43 44 29:42.7
5 carol magers 171 44 53 31:04.5
6 Belinda Martinez El Paso TX 173 47 59 32:01.7
7 nubia rivera 187 40 68 33:18.1
8 Teri Gietz Horizon City TX 146 42 74 35:40.6
9 Marleen Waldron 204 44 76 36:27.6
10 Kristy Montero El Paso TX 181 47 81 39:06.5
11 Mandy Lugo El Paso TX 168 40 82 39:31.0
12 Annette Howard El Paso TX 156 45 84 44:26.6
13 Brett Mcardle-navarrete El Paso TX 176 46 86 44:27.7
14 Gracia Titus 196 47 88 45:03.7
15 Andreana Augustus 113 43 92 48:40.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terry Hanlon 150 56 16 26:02.8
2 Rosa Lowry El Paso TX 167 52 21 26:26.4
3 Maria Apodaca El Paso TX 109 56 30 28:08.9
4 Kimberly Allen El Paso TX 106 51 37 28:41.3
5 Carmen Vallejo El Paso TX 199 57 87 44:31.0
6 Sylvia Ponce-ortega 186 51 94 49:18.0
7 Paula Gonzalez 149 57 96 49:56.2
8 Renee Acors Fairacres NM 101 52 97 50:20.9
9 Karin Katusic El Paso TX 162 57 98 51:25.7
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Gates El Paso TX 145 61 72 34:50.5
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Schrock El Paso TX 193 58 2 22:54.8
2 Bill Sanders Lake City FL 182 59 4 23:16.2
3 Tim Rybak El Paso TX 190 36 5 23:34.5
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tyler Gietz Horizon City TX 147 14 25 27:04.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Franco Ferrer El Paso TX 138 17 35 28:39.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jason Kaplan 161 24 33 28:38.1
2 Nick Van Buren El Paso TX 201 26 43 29:37.4
3 Matthew Burton 119 24 66 33:09.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Killian 163 31 10 25:11.9
2 Jose Mendez El Paso TX 210 37 12 25:28.2
3 Benjamin Schunn El Paso TX 194 30 17 26:08.3
4 Christopher Allala 211 32 34 28:38.6
5 Julio Martinez 175 38 38 28:55.1
6 Bryan Buchorn White Sands Missile Range NM 116 39 46 29:49.9
7 Alejandro Velasquez 209 38 52 30:55.8
8 Jerone Daniel El Paso TX 130 39 57 31:23.5
9 Peter Vargas El Paso TX 202 35 80 39:05.9
10 Micheal Cramer 126 32 90 47:35.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roland Lugo El Paso TX 169 45 6 23:48.2
2 Russ Falkenburg 137 41 15 26:01.2
3 Gilberto Colon El Paso TX 125 43 18 26:11.2
4 John Castillo El Paso TX 122 42 19 26:11.6
5 Sergio Bermea 115 44 20 26:16.4
6 Jaime Gonzales 148 48 24 26:57.3
7 Gregory Howard 157 47 28 27:55.8
8 Michael Sanders 191 49 39 28:58.5
9 Patrick Whitetree 205 42 40 28:59.1
10 Rene Aranda El Paso TX 111 42 42 29:18.8
11 Stephen Solis El Paso TX 129 45 47 30:23.2
12 Joe Montero El Paso TX 180 43 48 30:31.8
13 paul magers Alamogordo NM 170 49 51 30:53.6
14 Louie Rosales El Paso TX 188 47 64 32:49.9
15 Kevin Mills El Paso TX 178 47 73 35:37.4
16 Jennifer Cohen 124 42 93 48:40.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jesus Hernandez El Paso TX 153 55 8 25:04.0
2 John Allen El Paso TX 105 57 29 27:59.1
3 octavio najar 183 53 31 28:16.8
4 Jesus Apodaca El Paso TX 108 54 32 28:19.0
5 Michael Staudt El Paso TX 195 56 49 30:44.1
6 Scot Merkle Prospect KY 177 56 56 31:22.7
7 Suresh Antony El Paso TX 107 58 60 32:37.0
8 Mike Heard 152 58 63 32:49.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 jorge garcia El Paso TX 144 68 50 30:48.2
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Eckert El Paso TX 135 70 78 37:18.2