Hanks 5K 4 PK 2017

Age Group Results

May 06, 2017


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Solomon Khalid Weatherby Jr. Distance Fruities 2214 17 1 18:53.3
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isaih Ramirez 1239 14 8 20:05.1
2 Diego Talavera 2305 12 29 25:12.5
3 Joshua Tercero Distance Fruities 2211 10 32 26:10.3
4 Fernando Talavera 2306 14 72 32:21.3
5 Joshua Campion 2276 10 74 32:22.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nathan Tercero Distance Fruities 2212 17 2 18:54.6
2 Jayson Slaight 1240 17 3 18:57.2
3 Eloy Pando Distance Fruities 2205 17 4 18:57.4
4 Nicholas Moreno Distance Fruities 2204 16 5 19:38.8
5 Isaac Rojas Distance Fruities 2208 18 7 20:04.2
6 Jimmy Minjnarez Distance Fruities 2203 17 11 21:05.0
7 Jake Serna State Farm 2263 16 12 21:16.3
8 James Slaight 1241 15 23 24:02.7
9 Jaime Rodriguez Carreno Hanks Health 1247 18 27 24:37.5
10 Fabian Bello Spartan fitness 2251 16 36 26:37.9
11 Luis Gutierrez Spartan fitness 2255 16 39 26:39.2
12 Justin Lane 2290 17 52 28:24.2
13 David Rodriguez Distance Fruities 2207 17 59 29:31.0
14 Oscar Rivera We Speak for PK 2315 17 76 32:31.1
15 Erich DeSchepper We Speak for PK 2314 17 77 32:31.6
16 Emilio Galache Hanks Health 2218 15 86 37:22.1
17 ricardo galvan 2339 16 116 49:47.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Clay Merritt 2295 29 6 19:47.4
2 Juan Carlos Cordova 2280 25 10 20:40.2
3 Jorge Ortega State Farm 2262 21 15 22:07.9
4 Jose Matus State Farm 2261 23 42 26:51.6
5 Basil Othman 2298 23 51 28:04.5
6 Mark Navarro We Were Hanks 2266 28 58 29:04.8
7 Omar Shayeb 2332 28 85 36:35.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ahmad Othman 2297 30 9 20:05.4
2 Victor Garcia 2284 35 19 23:05.3
3 Robert Crespo 2281 34 30 25:21.1
4 Robert Campion 2278 38 71 32:20.9
5 Nate Peevey 2302 36 100 39:27.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rudy Beltran 2273 40 17 22:51.2
2 Omar Tercero Distance Fruities 2213 44 20 23:34.1
3 Ernest Rubio 2303 44 21 23:36.1
4 Edgardo Aguila 2271 47 43 27:01.1
5 Sergio Bermea 2274 44 47 27:24.7
6 Stephen Solis 2304 45 61 29:48.9
7 Edgar Ortega 2327 43 70 32:06.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Sanders 2331 59 22 23:46.1
2 Raul Suffle 2329 51 25 24:07.6
3 Mario Alcazar 1236 56 48 27:28.4
4 Octavio Najar 2296 53 60 29:34.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gilbert Velez 2308 66 62 29:59.3
2 Jorge Garcia 2283 68 66 30:33.7
3 Emmanuel Gomez 2285 63 96 38:41.6
4 Louis Martinez 1235 66 111 45:51.4
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Schydlower 2330 74 78 32:55.0
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily Bachicha 2272 11 13 21:18.7
Top

No age given see timer

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nikki Hiltl Hanks Health 2220 0 67 30:35.1
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danielle Caro Hanks Health 446 14 56 28:54.3
2 Mary Gonzalez Hanks Health 2219 14 68 30:35.1
3 Ashley Delgado Hanks Health 2216 14 81 33:16.5
4 Angelica Luna Hanks Health 2221 14 94 38:27.9
5 Lessly Torres Hanks Health 2223 14 95 38:28.2
6 Claire Peevey 2301 5 98 39:24.1
7 Jessica Favela Hanks Health 2217 14 103 39:44.1
8 Jordyn Campion 2275 8 108 41:09.2
9 Sienna Holt Softball 2230 14 109 42:30.5
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Celeste Zamaorron Distance Fruities 2215 18 16 22:40.6
2 Mercy Delgado Distance Fruities 2201 15 28 24:40.7
3 Valeria Natali Morales Softball 2238 15 31 25:22.2
4 Alexandra Moreno Softball 2239 18 33 26:32.3
5 Isabel Castorena Spartan fitness 2252 16 34 26:37.0
6 Angela Chung Spartan fitness 2253 16 35 26:37.4
7 Ashley Cordova Spartan fitness 2254 16 37 26:38.4
8 Aylin Mona Spartan fitness 2258 16 38 26:38.8
9 Jackie Ruiz Spartan fitness 2259 15 40 26:39.6
10 Kristi Hernandez Spartan fitness 2257 15 41 26:40.0
11 Natalie Lucero Hanks Health 1249 16 49 27:31.5
12 Savanah Medina Softball 2236 17 57 28:54.7
13 Veronica Rodriguez Softball 2247 15 63 30:07.9
14 Alysse Blair Softball 2226 15 64 30:08.4
15 Citlali Ortega 2328 16 65 30:16.9
16 Savanna Reyes Softball 2244 15 69 31:44.7
17 Deseray Ignacio Softball 2231 15 80 33:13.9
18 Emili Molina Softball 2237 16 87 37:34.6
19 Nadia Valverde Softball 2250 15 88 37:35.9
20 Andrea Rivera Softball 2245 16 89 37:40.5
21 Clarrissa Legarretta Softball 2232 16 90 37:53.9
22 America Gutierrez Softball 2229 15 91 37:54.4
23 Joleigh Murphy Softball 2240 15 92 37:54.9
24 Natali Legarretta Softball 2233 16 93 38:21.3
25 Shavon Lira Softball 2234 16 110 42:39.5
26 Lauren Saenz 1237 16 113 47:16.3
27 Karla Echeverri Hanks Health 1248 16 117 49:50.8
28 Bryanna Bobadilla 1246 15 118 52:38.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Yoly Delgado We Were Hanks 2265 29 14 21:57.8
2 Whitney Stewart We Were Hanks 2270 23 18 22:54.6
3 Kristina Carpio 2279 21 75 32:25.0
4 Ashley Williams 2309 27 83 33:37.7
5 Cilayn Alba 2338 26 102 39:42.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shannon Gomez 2286 33 24 24:07.2
2 Jessica Talavera 2307 38 73 32:21.9
3 Rebeca Williams 2310 32 82 33:37.0
4 subey hernandez 2337 35 101 39:40.3
5 Kelly Campion 2277 36 107 41:07.5
6 Jessica Quintana 1238 36 115 49:41.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Denise Kavanaugh 2288 41 44 27:11.3
2 Julia Krampe 2289 40 45 27:15.4
3 Marie Maldonado 2293 47 50 27:37.0
4 Leila Melendez 2294 40 53 28:33.8
5 Isabella Herrera 2287 42 54 28:35.2
6 bonnie delgado 2334 49 84 35:31.4
7 Alison Peevey 2300 40 99 39:25.1
8 Angela Tercero Distance Fruities 2210 46 106 40:58.1
9 Marisela Reyes Softball 2243 48 114 49:19.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gerrianne Lockhart-Walker 2291 56 26 24:08.8
2 Rosa Lowry 2292 52 46 27:18.7
3 Louise Sackett Hanks Health 1243 51 79 33:06.9
4 Shelley Prather Softball 2241 54 104 39:57.8
5 Patricia Mullany 1242 52 105 39:58.3
6 Susan Dungan 2282 56 112 45:52.3
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Stewart We Were Hanks 2269 66 55 28:54.0
2 Martha Roche We Were Hanks 2268 62 97 39:13.5