6TH Annual Javier Arana Jr. Fallen Trooper Run

Age Group Results

March 24, 2018


Results by Race Adventures


Men: 11-18 19-30 31-45 46-99
Women: 5-10 11-18 19-30 31-45 46-99

5K

Top

Female 5 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lila Najera 387 9 6 25:16.0
2 Isabella Kremer 379 7 14 28:09.9
3 Miabella Pennington Lubbock TX 389 10 38 33:44.2
4 Bianca Craig 373 10 49 38:23.9
Top

Female 11 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Briana Venegas 396 18 31 32:12.8
2 Desirae Arana 368 11 46 37:18.8
3 Katia Medellin 381 18 56 41:24.9
4 Priscilla Herrera 397 16 57 42:23.4
5 Joanna Enriquez 375 17 58 42:23.8
6 Nadine Portillo 1254 16 63 42:46.2
7 Kayla Castillo 372 16 66 43:01.7
8 Jazmin Flores 398 18 70 43:27.6
9 Evelyn Ortiz 1255 18 71 44:14.1
Top

Female 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paige Wahoff 366 28 26 29:47.6
2 Kandice Palomino Clint TX 339 24 29 31:20.2
3 Adriana Franco 320 24 47 37:19.9
4 Karina Vazquez 361 30 61 42:38.4
5 Gabriela Arreola 307 20 65 43:01.0
Top

Female 31 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Valdez 358 34 7 25:43.3
2 Denise Ortega 338 33 25 29:22.4
3 Patty Medina El Paso TX 334 39 28 30:23.7
4 Nicole Sanchez Nm 352 31 34 33:13.2
5 Erica Edwards El Paso TX 317 34 39 33:54.0
6 Olivia Gonzalez 322 36 48 37:58.3
Top

Female 46 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terry Hanlon 324 57 13 27:59.7
2 Stacy Stathis El Paso TX 355 48 17 28:19.9
3 Lorena Anchondo 302 46 37 33:25.3
4 Vilma Cobos El Paso TX 312 49 43 34:50.8
5 Virginia Hernandez Clint TX 327 52 44 36:30.4
6 Norma Alarcon El Paso TX 301 52 45 37:09.3
7 Laura Martinez Juarez MX 333 47 64 42:47.0
8 Wendy Dotson 315 49 75 1:01:33.7
Top

Male 11 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Felipe Siqueiros 400 15 1 19:39.7
2 Brandon Pina Las Cruces NM 390 18 2 20:01.7
3 Kevin Vasquez El Paso TX 395 12 5 23:43.5
4 Hector Dominguez 1252 16 11 27:45.3
5 Osbaldo Mendoza 382 14 20 28:40.7
6 Victor Santana 394 16 21 28:42.2
7 Justin Pedroza 388 17 22 29:11.2
8 Gerardo Murillo 386 17 23 29:14.6
9 Kevin Munoz 385 17 30 31:59.3
10 Alexander Moreno 383 15 52 39:23.3
11 Benjamin Flores Dona Ana NM 376 17 53 39:23.5
12 Jacob Moreno 384 13 55 41:24.5
13 Jose Ramirez El Paso TX 391 16 62 42:39.4
14 Gabriel Frescas 1248 14 67 43:14.4
15 Matthew De La Rosa 374 16 69 43:27.1
16 Christian Leyva 380 17 72 44:14.4
17 Uriel Anchondo 367 12 74 44:27.5
Top

Male 19 to 30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Juan Villarreal El Paso TX 364 29 3 20:02.8
2 Francisco Sandoval 353 19 4 21:34.6
3 Alejandro Gutierrez 323 28 8 25:54.8
4 John Valenzuela 359 30 40 34:00.9
5 Victor Anchondo 303 26 73 44:21.5
Top

Male 31 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Marquez 331 44 10 27:25.4
2 Marcus Kremer El Paso TX 329 38 15 28:11.0
3 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 314 37 16 28:13.3
4 Robert Villasenor 365 39 18 28:30.9
5 Isaac Veeder 362 34 19 28:33.7
6 Armando Morales Las Cruces NM 335 36 24 29:16.4
7 Daniel Martinez 332 33 32 32:29.8
8 Cody Carter El Paso TX 310 31 33 33:01.8
9 Daniel Sanchez El Paso TX 350 31 35 33:13.7
10 Devon Edwards El Paso TX 316 45 36 33:23.0
11 Melvin Allick El Paso TX 1241 45 41 34:12.5
12 Gabe Nava 1233 32 54 40:27.0
13 Santos Carrasco Jr. El Paso TX 309 37 59 42:32.2
14 Armando Vazquez 360 32 60 42:37.9
Top

Male 46 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Todd Hester El Paso TEXAS 328 55 9 26:18.7
2 Carlos Rojas El Paso TX 347 54 12 27:52.7
3 Chris Stathis El Paso TEXAS 354 52 27 29:54.9
4 John Skirmont El Paso TX 1253 58 42 34:13.1
5 Jose Siqueiros 399 54 50 38:27.5
6 Raul Venegas El Paso TX 363 58 51 38:54.7
7 Javier Franco Houston TX 321 53 68 43:26.8