Hanks 5K 4 PK 2018

Age Group Results

April 30, 2018


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roger Rivera 290 15 1 16:03.2
Top

Male 14 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joshua Tercero 287 11 21 25:44.0
2 Alexander Gray 1475 6 57 38:15.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christian Jaquez 173 16 2 17:43.3
2 Brandon Pina 181 18 3 17:57.3
3 Nathan Tercero 288 18 4 17:59.8
4 Eddie Ramirez A.S.U 126 15 6 21:49.9
5 Tyler Gietz 168 15 12 24:39.0
6 Carlos Alberto Gonzalez 169 18 13 24:48.3
7 Jackson Bowles Mullany 292 15 35 32:01.5
8 Joseph Camacho 161 18 36 32:21.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diego Garcia Mullany 133 29 7 22:44.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Avila 291 35 8 23:00.6
2 Mark Proffitt 183 36 9 23:33.8
3 Daniel Paz A.S.U 123 33 10 23:44.8
4 Michael Falsken 165 34 14 24:52.5
5 Robert Crespo A.S.U 117 35 15 24:55.1
6 Joey Dotson 162 37 16 24:58.5
7 Diego Garcia Gonzalez 170 30 39 33:36.1
8 Michael Rangel A.S.U 127 37 53 37:00.1
9 Omar Villalobos A.S.U 129 36 63 40:13.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rene Gonzalez 171 47 18 25:14.2
2 Luis Cherena A.S.U 116 41 19 25:21.7
3 Dimas Ramirez A.S.U 125 43 31 30:36.1
4 Brent Shelley 189 48 40 34:46.5
5 EDGAR ORTEGA 294 44 50 36:27.4
6 Scott Gray 1476 40 56 38:13.8
7 Carlos Mata A.S.U 120 43 61 39:30.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mario Alcazar 151 57 20 25:23.1
2 Sergio Velarde 191 51 26 28:06.0
3 Kelly Blough 158 57 28 29:19.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gilbert Velez 192 67 32 31:11.1
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bufe Morrison 178 79 71 52:13.6
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emilee Antimo 153 15 5 21:47.0
Top

Female 14 and under

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Velora Gray 1477 8 58 38:17.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniela Mata A.S.U 121 19 11 24:37.2
2 Milka Serrano Mullany 142 16 37 33:31.0
3 Ximena Eriquez Mullany 293 15 38 33:35.8
4 Karla Echeverri Mullany 297 17 42 35:03.0
5 Vivian Martinez Mullany 135 19 43 35:33.6
6 Dasia Ornelas Mullany 139 18 44 35:40.9
7 CITLAL ORTEGA 295 17 48 36:09.4
8 Alicia Martinez Mullany 134 17 65 43:24.4
9 Micaela Boyd 198 18 69 48:25.4
10 Alexis Armendariz 154 15 72 55:19.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Whitney Stewart We Were Hanks! 149 24 17 25:00.7
2 Catherine Santiago 188 27 41 34:57.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Gray 172 36 23 26:15.1
2 Jennifer Olivas 180 32 30 30:16.6
3 Marie Mata A.S.U 122 34 62 40:13.5
4 Jacquelyn Falsken 164 34 66 44:49.8
5 Pamela Prieto 182 31 68 45:08.8
6 Simaya Boyd 159 35 70 48:26.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marie Maldonado 175 48 22 25:55.2
2 Isabella Moreno 177 43 25 27:31.5
3 Cecilia Lopez 174 43 29 29:54.3
4 Alma Echeverri 296 49 33 31:29.6
5 Blanca Ramirez A.S.U 124 46 34 31:37.9
6 Teri Gietz 167 43 49 36:17.0
7 Angela Cornelius 289 47 51 36:37.1
8 Tammy Revesz We Were Hanks! 145 46 52 36:44.8
9 Rosa Santiago A.S.U 128 48 55 37:09.9
10 Aida Mata A.S.U 119 42 60 39:29.9
11 Alma Garcia 166 44 64 41:08.8
12 Wendy Dotson 163 49 73 59:36.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Becky Minjarez 176 54 27 29:06.3
2 Elsie Ramirez 184 57 45 35:43.9
3 Louise Sackett Mullany 141 53 46 36:05.2
4 Patricia Mullany Mullany 138 53 47 36:05.5
5 Rosalva Alcazar 152 50 67 45:07.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Stewart We Were Hanks! 148 67 24 27:24.3
2 Martha Roch We Were Hanks! 146 63 59 38:54.8
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Morrison 179 76 54 37:06.3