ARC 2017

Age Group Results

September 09, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Lopez El Paso TX 83 45 8 24:59.6
2 Patricia Hernandez 33 44 15 26:40.5
3 Terry Hanlon 31 57 16 26:42.0
Top

No age given see timer

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leanna Diaz 263 0 51 36:32.8
Top

No age given see timer

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isabella Kremer 36 6 33 31:38.7
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michele Paillard 53 12 38 32:46.7
2 Jacquelyn Kalnas 290 11 67 46:49.3
3 Dayshia Silcott 287 14 81 59:23.7
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Briana Dagostino 14 19 60 42:49.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Valerie Diaz 262 27 26 29:50.1
2 Stephany Miranda El Paso TX 44 28 50 36:25.6
3 Kristina Carpio El Paso TX 11 22 53 37:11.4
4 Jessica Sanchez Houston TX 91 26 64 45:50.1
5 Ruth Almaguer 4 21 78 59:06.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nancy Velarde 69 38 29 30:55.6
2 Rachel Harris 78 35 36 32:30.1
3 Irma Munoz Sunland Park NM 49 34 43 33:37.2
4 Crysti Couture El Paso TX 92 31 45 34:45.6
5 Wendy Escamilla 88 39 54 37:24.4
6 Mickey Agness El Paso TX 1 39 63 44:24.0
7 Pamela Prieto El Paso TX 55 30 69 47:16.0
8 Sacnite Ramos 57 34 71 47:16.6
9 Cynthia Alvarez El Paso TX 6 36 76 57:11.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marie Maldonado 41 48 19 27:42.1
2 Patricia Monroy El Paso TX 45 41 20 28:03.2
3 Claudia Ramirez 56 43 22 29:19.8
4 Isabella Herrera 34 43 25 29:40.9
5 Andrea Tirres 67 40 35 32:08.8
6 Maria Williams-diaz Clarksville TN 73 40 44 34:29.3
7 Ana Moreno El Paso TEXAS 46 41 47 35:51.4
8 Iliana Gonzalez 81 41 48 36:11.8
9 Sylvia Amor 7 42 52 36:36.8
10 Karen Gamboa 256 40 55 37:45.5
11 Alma Garcia El Paso TX 23 44 62 43:30.3
12 Rosalva Alcazar 3 47 70 47:16.0
13 Anna Delmont 16 49 74 54:18.2
14 Alicia Subia 63 40 79 59:07.1
15 Berta Santos 288 46 80 59:15.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosa Lowry 39 53 21 28:43.7
2 Becky Minjarez El Paso TX 79 54 28 30:14.4
3 Olga Mejia El Paso TX 43 50 42 33:25.3
4 Justina Tavarez 66 58 57 39:39.5
5 Delma Veliz 71 54 61 43:11.5
6 Stella Henry 32 53 75 54:30.9
7 Rosario Zuniga 75 52 77 58:25.8
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joann Trzyna El Paso TX 86 60 56 38:54.1
2 Kathleen Dellavia El Paso TX 87 64 68 47:12.1
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carole Cook El Paso TX 80 72 49 36:20.4
2 Mary Morrison 48 75 58 40:22.9
Top

Female 80 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eva Santa Cruz El Paso TX 61 82 72 49:28.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Pina Las Cruces NM 85 17 1 20:47.8
2 Evan Lemons 38 20 2 21:33.0
3 Sean Allison 77 39 3 22:07.1
Top

No age given see timer

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alejandro Galindo 267 0 24 29:38.6
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andre Paillard 257 7 40 32:48.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angel Garcia-martinez 25 18 6 23:56.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alejandro Alvirde El Paso TX 90 28 10 25:09.7
2 Jose Debora El Paso TX 15 29 12 25:43.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jon Hood 286 38 4 22:32.6
2 Victor Garcia El Paso TX 22 36 5 23:51.1
3 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 17 36 13 25:58.4
4 Marcus Kremer 37 37 32 31:37.8
5 Angel Rodriguez El Paso TEXAS 58 35 34 32:03.8
6 Eric Tarin El Paso TX 65 32 65 46:19.5
7 Juan Angulo 8 30 66 46:41.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rudy Beltran El Paso TX 10 40 9 25:03.9
2 Francisco Villasenor El Paso TX 72 42 11 25:30.8
3 Charles Pfeninger 54 47 17 26:53.4
4 Luis Cherena El Paso TX 13 41 18 27:27.8
5 Michael Kalnas 289 48 23 29:31.0
6 Jose Sarinana Jr. El Paso TX 82 43 37 32:32.1
7 Matthieu Paillard 52 40 39 32:47.2
8 David Roland Fort Bliss TX 59 47 41 33:06.2
9 Rene Solis El Paso TX 89 42 59 41:57.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Schrock El Paso TX 62 58 7 24:11.9
2 Tony Ramos 76 57 14 26:40.0
3 Octavio Najar El Paso TX 50 54 27 29:53.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gilbert Velez 70 67 30 31:00.0
2 Jorge Garcia 21 68 31 31:07.9
3 Gregorio Jaramillo El Paso TX 84 61 46 35:47.8
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bufe Morrison El Paso TX 47 78 73 53:11.4