Clint ISD Super Scholars 5K 2017

Age Group Results

January 07, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female 5 K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Doyle El Paso TX 815 29 6 19:14.2 6:12/M
Top

Women no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ileene Garcia 76 0 124 31:19.7 10:06/M
2 Genevieve Hernandez 8 0 171 38:49.5 12:31/M
3 Laura Terrazas 63 0 177 39:39.8 12:47/M
Top

women 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Klarissa Cardenas 92 9 120 30:57.6 9:59/M
2 Genessis Berumen 96 8 134 33:15.6 10:44/M
3 Emma Bracamontes 93 8 152 35:23.5 11:25/M
4 Alyson Cardenas 88 8 155 35:40.5 11:30/M
5 Janeth Quinonez 89 8 189 43:19.1 13:58/M
6 Viviana Arreola 85 9 190 43:38.6 14:05/M
DNF Mia Zamora 630 7 214  
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clarissa Morales 865 10 45 23:20.9 7:32/M
2 Sarah Villaronga El Paso TX 2 14 51 23:42.2 7:39/M
3 Alejandra Delgadillo 571 14 69 25:48.6 8:19/M
4 Jen Hannig 862 14 83 27:47.4 8:58/M
5 itzel soto 574 11 114 29:42.3 9:35/M
6 Sophia Calderon 868 13 116 30:01.4 9:41/M
7 Isabella Soto 86 10 153 35:23.5 11:25/M
8 Isabel Chairez 611 12 199 47:09.4 15:13/M
9 Jozleyn Ortega 888 14 202 47:27.7 15:18/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenia Enriquez 671 16 21 21:09.0 6:49/M
2 jazmine Blazquez 844 16 23 21:24.1 6:54/M
3 Brianna Sanchez 838 18 24 21:24.6 6:54/M
4 Wendy Moreno 656 17 73 26:25.2 8:31/M
5 Alba Estrada 685 16 79 27:30.7 8:52/M
6 Stephanie Nevarez 699 16 101 29:01.6 9:22/M
7 Sarah Segura 569 18 103 29:08.7 9:24/M
8 Daisy Guzman 3 18 142 34:12.9 11:02/M
9 Andrea Orozco 684 17 156 35:40.5 11:30/M
10 Brianna Pina 447 18 162 36:36.2 11:48/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joselyn Zuniga 638 26 74 26:56.3 8:41/M
2 Brenda Pina 448 21 80 27:31.3 8:53/M
3 Christina Alva 449 26 85 27:55.2 9:00/M
4 Giselle Portillo 15 21 88 28:06.7 9:04/M
5 Bianca Bueno 4 23 89 28:07.3 9:04/M
6 Alex Murillo 857 28 93 28:23.4 9:09/M
7 Valerie Adame 661 25 94 28:32.3 9:12/M
8 Laura Raygoza 450 27 107 29:16.5 9:26/M
9 Virgina Montes 859 29 126 31:22.2 10:07/M
10 Sofia Reye 78 29 128 31:24.7 10:08/M
11 Jaqueline Rios 853 24 130 31:32.0 10:10/M
12 Jessie Cline 804 26 133 31:52.8 10:17/M
13 Laura Fonte 855 29 135 33:48.8 10:54/M
14 Joanne Carey 664 21 141 34:06.7 11:00/M
15 Utzel Molina 846 27 143 34:16.9 11:03/M
16 Crystal Vasquez 576 22 150 34:59.2 11:17/M
17 Savannah Gregory 444 20 151 35:10.9 11:21/M
18 Rebecca Arellano 190 24 158 36:19.6 11:43/M
19 Crystal Corral 848 21 161 36:20.4 11:43/M
20 Cheyanne Montes 189 23 163 36:59.8 11:56/M
21 Cristen Aleman 7 20 170 38:37.0 12:27/M
22 Ashley Rodriguez 874 20 173 38:55.7 12:33/M
23 Ana Hernanez 5 20 187 42:17.4 13:38/M
24 Ninah Ontiveros 9 20 196 46:47.0 15:05/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Audrey Ochoa 1350 33 31 21:55.3 7:04/M
2 Nishna Esparza 568 37 39 22:48.6 7:21/M
3 Elizabeth Cabada 899 34 40 22:50.1 7:22/M
4 Nancy Diaz 870 36 56 24:07.5 7:47/M
5 Laura Feldman 613 37 58 24:21.7 7:51/M
6 Lori Lane 59 38 60 24:32.5 7:55/M
7 Sara Ureno 856 38 76 27:18.2 8:48/M
8 Jennifer Armandriz 588 37 77 27:20.6 8:49/M
9 Nancy Velarde 65 37 113 29:41.3 9:35/M
10 Rebecca lara 882 34 117 30:19.2 9:47/M
11 Marissa Ortega 601 34 131 31:37.8 10:12/M
12 Davette Alonzo Kilkenny 97 35 132 31:48.4 10:15/M
13 Monica R. Monarrez El Paso TX 823 35 137 33:58.0 10:57/M
14 Jasmine Castillo 440 31 159 36:19.6 11:43/M
15 Griesla Soto 575 37 169 38:36.5 12:27/M
16 Lizette Renteria 637 37 191 43:39.2 14:05/M
17 Gabriela Ibrahim 666 39 194 45:56.3 14:49/M
18 Sandra Martinez 809 37 201 47:17.1 15:15/M
19 Melissa Contreras 663 39 203 47:57.3 15:28/M
20 Cindy Veliz 19 37 209 48:33.0 15:40/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Arcelia Menchaca 1349 44 55 23:58.4 7:44/M
2 Patricia Vazquez 620 49 91 28:09.8 9:05/M
3 Ericka Chavez 852 41 92 28:12.8 9:06/M
4 Elena Moreira 23 48 104 29:10.2 9:25/M
5 Christian Goranson 869 42 122 31:10.1 10:03/M
6 Teri Gietz Horizon City TX 816 42 144 34:25.7 11:06/M
7 Veronica Gutierrez El Paso TX 818 45 146 34:42.3 11:12/M
8 Theresa Hentges 621 42 157 35:54.4 11:35/M
9 Maria Salazar 570 44 175 39:38.5 12:47/M
10 Vanessa Perez 25 42 180 40:35.8 13:05/M
11 Linda Diaz 187 48 181 40:36.7 13:06/M
12 Jessica Frausto 669 43 193 45:13.4 14:35/M
13 Sandra Chairez 605 46 197 46:47.7 15:05/M
14 Virginia Cera 31 41 205 48:26.9 15:37/M
15 Ninive Gomez 28 46 206 48:28.2 15:38/M
16 Veronica Gregory 443 41 208 48:29.3 15:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lorena Alvarado 61 50 112 29:40.0 9:34/M
2 Yolanda Garcia 200 56 119 30:20.6 9:47/M
3 Monalisa Garcia Torres 832 52 121 31:05.7 10:02/M
4 Arleen Beard 833 58 165 37:39.2 12:09/M
5 patricia Mora 614 50 183 41:17.6 13:19/M
6 Rosa Arellano 191 58 204 47:57.9 15:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olga Garcia 999 68 75 27:15.4 8:47/M
Top

Male 5 K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deric Martinez 565 19 1 16:06.6 5:12/M
Top

Men no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kylian Macias 53 0 57 24:08.4 7:47/M
Top

Men 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Morales 866 9 34 22:11.2 7:09/M
2 Marco A. Legarda 81 9 81 27:31.8 8:53/M
3 Alexis Delgadillo 91 8 90 28:08.8 9:05/M
4 Xavier Ortega 603 7 106 29:15.8 9:26/M
5 Jair Ortega 887 9 138 34:01.1 10:58/M
6 Emiliano Rodriguez 83 8 139 34:03.7 10:59/M
7 Elias Munoz 84 7 184 41:42.7 13:27/M
8 Ramon Urista 87 9 188 42:17.8 13:38/M
9 Hector Zamora 629 8 213 51:00.4 16:27/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Morales 863 14 18 20:18.8 6:33/M
2 Tyler Gietz Horizon City TX 817 14 97 28:49.7 9:18/M
3 Angel Silva 38 14 147 34:43.7 11:12/M
4 Carlos Rodriguez 80 12 179 40:13.2 12:58/M
5 Diego De La Torre 94 10 186 41:54.7 13:31/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Hernandez 647 16 2 18:36.4 6:00/M
2 Kevin Macias 54 17 3 18:40.7 6:01/M
3 Darron Perez 670 16 4 18:52.7 6:05/M
4 Willie Alvarez 654 17 7 19:31.2 6:18/M
5 Brandon Duarte 653 18 8 19:31.5 6:18/M
6 Edgar Flores 652 17 9 19:44.8 6:22/M
7 Joshua Magallanez 640 18 10 19:45.7 6:22/M
8 Kevin Avila 837 16 11 19:53.5 6:25/M
9 Javier Davila 650 17 12 19:58.2 6:26/M
10 Jesus Garcia 646 17 13 20:02.4 6:28/M
11 Ramon Valdez 49 15 15 20:03.5 6:28/M
12 Aldo Lopez 48 15 16 20:08.5 6:30/M
13 Manuel A. Caperon 51 17 17 20:15.9 6:32/M
14 Rafael Rodriguez 11 19 19 20:57.9 6:45/M
15 Hector Garcia Salazar 45 16 22 21:16.9 6:52/M
16 Abdiel Chaidez 41 15 25 21:30.3 6:56/M
17 Christian Munoz 37 17 27 21:35.2 6:58/M
18 Ivan Torres 655 17 28 21:40.7 6:59/M
19 Leonardo Melendez 40 15 33 21:58.6 7:05/M
20 Juan Reza 680 15 35 22:13.1 7:10/M
21 Kevin Barrios 678 16 37 22:18.2 7:12/M
22 Joseph Saucedo 44 16 38 22:37.1 7:18/M
23 Martin Flores 676 17 42 23:04.3 7:26/M
24 Pedro Rodriguez 839 17 43 23:07.8 7:27/M
25 Damien Urbina 688 16 46 23:24.3 7:33/M
26 John Melendez 625 18 48 23:25.4 7:33/M
27 Alfredo Martinez 651 17 50 23:39.1 7:38/M
28 Andres Monterroza 645 16 52 23:48.7 7:41/M
29 Isaac Flores 10 19 53 23:49.8 7:41/M
30 Angel Perez 36 17 63 24:55.6 8:02/M
31 Sergio Martinez 677 18 65 25:12.3 8:08/M
32 Felix Silva 6 18 66 25:18.1 8:10/M
33 Anthony B. Gomez 42 18 68 25:36.3 8:15/M
34 Steven Martinez 641 17 70 26:11.0 8:27/M
35 Miguel Angel Morales 1355 15 84 27:54.4 9:00/M
36 Eric Gardea 14 17 98 28:53.9 9:19/M
37 Samuel Gregory 445 16 105 29:10.5 9:25/M
38 Ramsey Rivera 686 16 108 29:21.2 9:28/M
39 Jose Lujan 623 16 109 29:31.6 9:31/M
40 Rickie Smith 644 17 148 34:48.8 11:14/M
41 Ricardo Rodriguez 47 15 149 34:56.5 11:16/M
42 Leo Bravo 1346 16 154 35:23.5 11:25/M
43 Mo Diaz 188 17 167 37:48.4 12:12/M
44 Alejandro Huerta 12 19 172 38:55.3 12:33/M
45 Adrian Terrazas 64 19 176 39:39.3 12:47/M
46 Javier Chairez 610 19 198 46:48.3 15:06/M
47 Carlos Paredes El Paso TX 830 15 207 48:28.7 15:38/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Quentin Archuleta El Paso TX 828 20 14 20:03.0 6:28/M
2 Rene Pena 635 21 20 21:07.4 6:49/M
3 Israel Castruita 877 25 36 22:13.6 7:10/M
4 Irvin Mendez 441 26 41 23:01.9 7:25/M
5 Carlos Marin El Paso TX 819 29 49 23:35.8 7:36/M
6 Omar Garcia 192 27 64 24:57.7 8:03/M
7 Gabriel Adame 659 27 72 26:23.2 8:31/M
8 Lorenzo Arellano 438 27 78 27:29.4 8:52/M
9 David Castorena 13 20 168 37:49.6 12:12/M
10 Marco Jimenez 872 26 174 38:59.4 12:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesus Bautista 439 32 32 21:56.2 7:05/M
2 Mike Ortega 642 35 59 24:30.1 7:54/M
3 Abel Garcia 297 35 67 25:32.1 8:14/M
4 Matthew Macias 55 39 86 27:58.2 9:01/M
5 carlos violalobos 578 34 87 28:04.5 9:03/M
6 Domingo Jauregui 811 33 99 28:55.4 9:20/M
7 Thomas Heidenmann El Paso TX 829 32 115 29:53.1 9:38/M
8 Vinny Franco 860 31 127 31:22.7 10:07/M
9 Julian Reyes 858 32 129 31:25.9 10:08/M
10 Anthony mata 643 33 178 40:10.2 12:57/M
11 Rodrigo Hernandez 807 38 192 43:58.4 14:11/M
12 Carlos Avila 891 39 212 50:33.6 16:18/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando Morales 864 40 5 19:12.1 6:12/M
2 Rene Chavez 608 47 26 21:31.5 6:56/M
3 Mark Hannig 861 49 29 21:46.1 7:01/M
4 Sergio Pena 636 46 30 21:52.5 7:03/M
5 Michael Cera 32 42 44 23:18.5 7:31/M
6 Max Villaronga El Paso TX 1 40 47 23:24.9 7:33/M
7 Benjamin Sanchez 558 45 54 23:54.2 7:43/M
8 Gerardo Palomares Horizon City TX 821 45 62 24:47.8 8:00/M
9 Joe Marin 897 42 82 27:44.5 8:57/M
10 Louis Aguilar 622 46 95 28:34.1 9:13/M
11 Roman Hernandez 437 40 110 29:33.6 9:32/M
12 James Ryan 62 45 111 29:34.2 9:32/M
13 Richard Lane 58 42 118 30:19.9 9:47/M
14 Juan C. Garcia 75 49 123 31:10.7 10:03/M
15 Juan Martinez 854 47 125 31:21.7 10:07/M
16 Carlos Monarrez El Paso TX 820 43 136 33:49.3 10:55/M
17 Cain Castillo 566 41 145 34:39.5 11:11/M
18 Jose Castro El Paso TX 813 46 160 36:19.6 11:43/M
19 Genaro Ortega 889 40 166 37:39.9 12:09/M
20 William Swanson 803 47 200 47:10.2 15:13/M
21 Adolfo Veliz 20 47 210 48:34.1 15:40/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Soliz 567 56 61 24:35.1 7:56/M
2 Mike Cade 850 53 71 26:17.1 8:29/M
3 Paul Harrington 1365 52 100 29:00.6 9:21/M
4 Nick Carey 665 58 140 34:04.7 10:59/M
5 Jose Gutierrez 199 51 195 46:34.1 15:01/M
6 Bill Patti 586 56 211 48:39.3 15:42/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Javier Pacheco 831 62 164 37:32.9 12:06/M
2 Tony Arellano 195 60 182 41:16.6 13:19/M
3 Pablo E. Adame 662 64 185 41:54.3 13:31/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Park El Paso TX 822 79 96 28:39.9 9:15/M
2 Manny Schydlower 587 74 102 29:04.3 9:23/M