Clint ISD Super Scholars 5K 2018

Age Group Results

January 20, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female 5 K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clarissa A. Morales 253 11 18 21:04.3 6:48/M
Top

Women no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kellie Newport 259 0 141 32:47.8 10:35/M
2 Patricia Trujillo 80 0 170 37:44.1 12:10/M
Top

women 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lila Najera 199 8 41 23:10.9 7:28/M
2 Anabelle Garcia 191 8 78 26:48.5 8:39/M
3 Alexis Rodriguez 204 9 105 29:05.9 9:23/M
4 Autumn Carr 44 7 188 42:02.0 13:34/M
5 Azul Rivera 72 9 193 45:44.7 14:45/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vivian Zapata 211 14 44 23:35.3 7:36/M
2 Aurora Eily Holt 262 14 90 27:41.0 8:56/M
3 Itzel Robelo 237 10 142 32:56.3 10:37/M
4 Priscilla Rodriguez 205 10 149 34:34.3 11:09/M
5 Danielle Rodriguez 120 13 171 37:44.9 12:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alejandra Murga 277 18 66 25:56.7 8:22/M
2 Brisa Guadalupe Aguilar 86 17 80 26:55.6 8:41/M
3 Arely Ortega 94 16 81 26:55.8 8:41/M
4 Sarah Villaronga 264 15 89 27:40.7 8:55/M
5 Leslie Acosta 152 19 97 28:23.2 9:09/M
6 Leilani Navarrete 200 15 107 29:11.8 9:25/M
7 Hannah Romero 177 15 108 29:12.8 9:25/M
8 Celeste Lopez 195 15 109 29:29.8 9:31/M
9 Teresa Rodriguez 207 15 110 29:31.6 9:31/M
10 Celene Gomez 268 15 116 30:20.4 9:47/M
11 Jessica de la Cruz 267 16 120 30:37.8 9:53/M
12 Brianna Mendoza 279 17 147 33:58.0 10:57/M
13 Janeshka Lopez 157 17 156 35:12.0 11:21/M
14 Paola Martinez 235 17 159 35:53.1 11:35/M
15 Melissa DeLa Torre 126 16 160 35:53.3 11:35/M
16 Sibley Villarreal 131 16 174 38:26.1 12:24/M
17 Desaray Nunez 158 17 199 53:11.7 17:09/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bethany Belmonte 285 22 33 22:41.0 7:19/M
2 Nancy Gonzales 236 29 57 24:18.7 7:50/M
3 Azucena Garcia 142 26 82 26:58.9 8:42/M
4 Allyson Anguiano 184 25 83 27:09.8 8:45/M
5 Christina Alva 87 27 88 27:31.9 8:53/M
6 Marissa Ritch 175 26 100 28:35.6 9:13/M
7 Rosa Cabrera 137 27 111 29:38.6 9:34/M
8 Brenda Diaz 187 24 143 33:01.8 10:39/M
9 Savannah Gregory 25 21 155 34:54.4 11:15/M
10 Kristina Carpio 1 22 162 35:55.7 11:35/M
11 Elizabeth Martinez 196 25 177 38:40.9 12:28/M
12 Cheyanne Montes 27 24 182 39:56.9 12:53/M
13 Debbie Mayorga 64 29 203 53:30.3 17:15/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Lane 110 39 56 24:12.9 7:48/M
2 Hilda Garcia 2 39 59 24:24.6 7:52/M
3 Nancy Velarde 181 39 69 26:00.9 8:23/M
4 Christina Oritz 159 32 75 26:26.1 8:32/M
5 Ann Marie Arends 40 34 77 26:43.1 8:37/M
6 Jessica DeLara 245 34 85 27:16.5 8:48/M
7 Laura Fonte 256 30 99 28:35.3 9:13/M
8 Jahaira Gonzalez 23 35 112 29:40.6 9:34/M
9 Sarahi Hernandez 1342 33 114 30:01.8 9:41/M
10 Liza G. Ruvalcaba 1349 37 115 30:03.0 9:42/M
11 Patty Rodriguez 176 31 125 31:20.5 10:06/M
12 Jessica Ramirez 7 31 136 32:23.5 10:27/M
13 Anette Garcia 192 33 137 32:34.8 10:30/M
14 Elizabeth Herget 194 35 148 34:02.9 10:59/M
15 Delilah Jimenez 156 37 151 34:46.8 11:13/M
16 Yvonne Romero 178 38 152 34:49.9 11:14/M
17 Fabby Lopez 232 37 161 35:53.5 11:35/M
18 Davette Alonzo Klikenny 35 36 165 36:06.6 11:39/M
19 Zulema Sandoval 78 37 168 37:15.7 12:01/M
20 Liz Baca 255 37 183 40:14.1 12:59/M
21 Lauren Carr 46 31 189 42:02.4 13:34/M
22 Jessica Guerra 289 37 196 48:59.4 15:48/M
23 Cynthia Cisneros 186 35 200 53:13.2 17:10/M
24 Karina Martinez 62 36 201 53:24.5 17:14/M
25 Eyesenia Castro 47 31 202 53:29.0 17:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Hernandez 168 44 46 23:42.9 7:39/M
2 Laura Talavera 222 48 64 25:42.0 8:17/M
3 Valerie Martinez 107 44 73 26:19.5 8:29/M
4 Melissa Ortiz 69 43 92 27:59.2 9:02/M
5 Michelle Gonzalez 3 44 93 28:06.4 9:04/M
6 Ericka Chavez 251 42 103 28:57.5 9:20/M
7 Lisa Villanueva 241 49 124 31:18.9 10:06/M
8 Melissa Olivarez 171 46 126 31:20.9 10:06/M
9 Jessica Frausto 122 45 131 31:58.9 10:19/M
10 Maria River Sanchez 100 43 145 33:19.5 10:45/M
11 Norma De la Pena 49 47 154 34:51.5 11:15/M
12 Mercedes Martinez 170 46 163 36:02.7 11:37/M
13 Sonya Delgado 291 49 172 37:54.7 12:14/M
14 Maria Alamillo 271 43 175 38:37.0 12:27/M
15 Linda Diaz 15 48 178 38:41.1 12:29/M
16 Amy Nevarez 28 42 179 38:43.8 12:29/M
17 Tammy Revesz 287 46 180 38:44.6 12:30/M
18 Patricia Rivera 75 43 195 47:04.0 15:11/M
19 Lisa Schanck 290 47 197 50:21.0 16:15/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elvira Tafoya 208 51 58 24:22.7 7:52/M
2 Rosa Lowry 4 53 76 26:28.7 8:32/M
3 Candy Anson 164 58 86 27:19.3 8:49/M
4 Heather Jurado 144 50 127 31:23.8 10:07/M
5 Sol Fontes 19 57 134 32:14.9 10:24/M
6 Alicia Rojas 8 52 138 32:36.9 10:31/M
7 Juanita Guerra 98 51 139 32:37.9 10:31/M
8 Yolie Garcia 22 57 140 32:46.2 10:34/M
9 Lorena Alvarado 108 51 150 34:37.1 11:10/M
10 Gayle Bidwell 216 55 157 35:19.0 11:24/M
11 Robin Syverson 180 58 184 40:36.9 13:06/M
12 Aida S. Leal 53 55 204 53:52.5 17:23/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olga Garcia 91 69 98 28:29.7 9:11/M
2 Martha Roche 221 62 185 40:54.8 13:12/M
Top

Male 5 K Run Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Gonzalez 228 15 1 17:02.4 5:30/M
Top

Men no age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Richard Stout 229 0 132 32:11.7 10:23/M
2 Luis Acosta 534 0 167 36:47.6 11:52/M
Top

Men 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Rich 202 9 60 24:59.3 8:04/M
2 Devin Alonzo Klikenny 36 8 164 36:05.6 11:38/M
3 Edwin Gonzales 238 4 191 43:20.9 13:59/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fernando V. Morales 250 14 13 20:22.1 6:34/M
2 Robert Rodriguez 206 12 20 21:17.0 6:52/M
3 Kevin Vasquez 210 12 26 22:03.0 7:07/M
4 Christian V. Morales 254 10 40 23:10.7 7:28/M
5 Salem Bidwell 214 14 121 31:04.5 10:01/M
6 Marco Legarda 1364 10 128 31:27.8 10:09/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dorian Carrasco 296 19 2 17:19.8 5:35/M
2 Andres Martinez 234 18 3 17:28.9 5:38/M
3 Brandon Pina 288 18 5 17:42.0 5:43/M
4 Josue Bustillos 89 16 8 19:18.3 6:14/M
5 Jordan E 286 15 9 19:19.6 6:14/M
6 Steve Martin 93 16 10 19:19.9 6:14/M
7 Juan Chavez 90 16 11 19:33.4 6:18/M
8 David Lopez 133 16 15 20:32.0 6:37/M
9 Ramon Valdez 272 16 17 21:00.3 6:46/M
10 Hector Garcia Salazar 269 17 23 21:43.1 7:00/M
11 Leonardo Melendez 275 16 25 22:01.0 7:06/M
12 Jonathan Valdez Gibson 299 18 29 22:08.5 7:08/M
13 Michael Castaneda 605 15 32 22:36.7 7:17/M
14 Jalen Thomas 138 16 38 23:00.8 7:25/M
15 Andres Chavira 139 17 39 23:08.4 7:28/M
16 Alexis Sanchez 274 17 47 23:46.4 7:40/M
17 Alan Verdin 276 17 49 23:59.2 7:44/M
18 Cristian R. Marmolejo 273 17 50 23:59.5 7:44/M
19 Josue Montiel 198 15 51 23:59.7 7:44/M
20 Eduardo Anchondo 226 17 54 24:04.5 7:46/M
21 Vicente Gomez 128 16 67 25:57.1 8:22/M
22 Nahum Mainor 92 15 87 27:28.6 8:52/M
23 Ramsey Rivera 125 17 94 28:09.6 9:05/M
24 Vicencio Salcido 130 17 95 28:22.0 9:09/M
25 Nathan Bidwell 215 15 101 28:36.9 9:14/M
26 Samuel Gregory 24 17 118 30:31.1 9:51/M
27 Kevin Barrios 129 16 129 31:54.4 10:17/M
28 David Martinez 61 15 130 31:54.6 10:17/M
29 Moises Diaz 16 18 187 41:31.5 13:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Flores 134 20 4 17:38.1 5:41/M
2 Daniel Flores 135 24 7 19:17.8 6:13/M
3 Bryan Dodd 258 27 19 21:12.7 6:50/M
4 Brett Pearce 260 28 22 21:33.9 6:57/M
5 Jonathan Meza 197 27 24 21:48.3 7:02/M
6 David Anchondo 293 20 37 22:57.1 7:24/M
7 Omar Garcia 21 28 43 23:30.8 7:35/M
8 Daniel Rios 136 29 62 25:08.3 8:06/M
9 Alejandro Alvirde 297 28 63 25:24.7 8:12/M
10 Alex Murillo 246 29 71 26:04.6 8:25/M
11 James Dyer 252 26 74 26:24.5 8:31/M
12 Raziel Gallardo 20 29 158 35:27.1 11:26/M
13 Larry Arellano 13 28 181 39:50.9 12:51/M
14 Jorge Flores 155 20 198 53:06.3 17:08/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Hernandez 257 36 14 20:26.7 6:35/M
2 Vinny Franco 247 32 27 22:03.3 7:07/M
3 Adran Romero 101 37 28 22:08.3 7:08/M
4 Tim Rybak 9 37 30 22:16.8 7:11/M
5 David Hardison 249 38 34 22:44.3 7:20/M
6 Tony Sarinana 212 30 36 22:51.2 7:22/M
7 Rolando Rubio 218 36 45 23:36.2 7:37/M
8 Adrian Rubio 217 30 52 24:00.0 7:45/M
9 Robert Cresp 261 34 55 24:09.1 7:47/M
10 Julio Oritz 160 35 72 26:17.7 8:29/M
11 Joey Dotson 166 37 79 26:54.5 8:41/M
12 Carlos Villalobos 150 35 104 29:00.8 9:21/M
13 Martin Mota 526 30 135 32:22.9 10:26/M
14 Roman Hernandez 26 37 144 33:16.1 10:44/M
15 Omar Chavez 48 32 146 33:49.9 10:55/M
16 Philip Acosta 153 37 153 34:50.4 11:14/M
17 Michael Rangel 283 37 166 36:07.4 11:39/M
18 Juan Juarez 143 36 173 38:20.6 12:22/M
19 Pedro Alumillo 270 33 176 38:37.3 12:27/M
20 Fidel Gonzales 239 34 192 43:21.5 13:59/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Armando Conteres 284 49 6 18:32.6 5:59/M
2 Rene G. Chavez 105 48 21 21:20.5 6:53/M
3 Fernando Lopez 233 40 31 22:20.4 7:12/M
4 Max Villaronga 263 41 48 23:50.5 7:41/M
5 Charles Pfeninger 174 48 65 25:56.0 8:22/M
6 Jerry Garcia 220 49 68 25:57.6 8:22/M
7 Fernie Munoz 242 49 84 27:13.2 8:47/M
8 Joe Marin 106 43 91 27:46.9 8:57/M
9 Miguel Cruz 165 44 96 28:22.9 9:09/M
10 Louis Aguilar 141 47 102 28:49.9 9:18/M
11 Juan I. Martinez 566 49 113 29:42.9 9:35/M
12 Maclovio Gomez Jr. 278 42 117 30:23.1 9:48/M
13 Richard Lane 111 43 119 30:32.5 9:51/M
14 Marcos Aguilar 163 45 122 31:10.4 10:03/M
15 Daniel Rocknrol Tena 11 41 169 37:29.7 12:05/M
16 Jose Rivera 74 46 194 46:59.1 15:09/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Teyo Sanchez 219 54 16 20:55.8 6:45/M
2 Mark Hannig 248 50 35 22:48.3 7:21/M
3 Mke Cade 240 54 70 26:01.8 8:24/M
4 Paul Harrington 230 53 106 29:09.2 9:24/M
5 Alfredo Jurado 140 51 133 32:12.2 10:23/M
6 Michael Mackebey 60 53 190 43:14.4 13:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul W. Pearson 173 66 12 19:40.5 6:21/M
2 Manny Juarez 169 61 42 23:20.7 7:32/M
3 Michael Irish 294 64 53 24:00.2 7:45/M
4 Ulmaro Villegas 182 60 61 25:02.4 8:05/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eduardo Aguilar 162 70 123 31:13.0 10:04/M
2 Jose L. Valles 29 71 186 41:30.4 13:23/M