Cloucroft Ultra 53K & 9.5 mile trail race

Overall Finish List

May 12, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com

53K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matt Preslar Cloudcroft NM 350 45 M 1 Open 5:24:44.7 5:24:46.7
2 Brandon Ostrander 348 34 M 2 Open 5:32:22.0 5:32:24.9
3 Jonathan Garner 322 37 M 3 Open 6:03:59.6 6:04:02.6
4 Sean Meissner 345 44 M 4 Open 6:04:58.6 6:05:01.2
5 Travis Schultz 357 35 M 5 Open 6:12:58.0 6:13:00.6
6 Thomas Massad Nm 342 34 M 1 1-49 6:20:02.7 6:20:10.0
7 Brad Higdon 326 47 M 2 1-49 6:33:01.9 6:33:05.9
8 Chris Benoit 305 36 M 3 1-49 6:35:46.5 6:35:49.6
9 Franz Konczak 336 30 M 4 1-49 6:43:03.9 6:43:11.5
10 Jay Jarden 330 45 M 5 1-49 6:43:08.3 6:43:10.5
11 Yuichiro Hidaka 325 39 M 6 1-49 6:44:38.2 6:44:41.9
12 Megan Reed 351 31 F 1 Open 6:48:12.3 6:48:18.4
13 Nathaniel Knapp 335 25 M 7 1-49 6:48:31.9 6:48:34.0
14 Mallory Brooks 306 34 F 2 Open 6:54:28.1 6:54:32.1
15 Jonathan Tubbs 369 36 M 8 1-49 6:55:35.5 6:55:43.6
16 David Nesgaard 347 41 M 9 1-49 6:56:50.0 6:56:53.5
17 Betsy Kalmeyer 331 56 F 1 Masters 6:57:33.4 6:57:35.1
18 Nate Moos Alamogordo NM 346 41 M 10 1-49 7:00:48.4 7:00:55.0
19 Peter Livingstone Las Cruces NM 339 53 M 1 Masters 7:05:01.1 7:05:05.3
20 Trevor Teeselink Alamogordo NM 364 45 M 11 1-49 7:06:32.8 7:06:36.1
21 Howard Edmiston 317 32 M 12 1-49 7:07:52.4 7:07:55.2
22 Joe Schramka 356 49 M 13 1-49 7:10:55.7 7:11:01.0
23 Kristina Siladi 360 33 F 3 Open 7:14:51.0 7:14:57.6
24 Timothy McElheny 343 31 M 14 1-49 7:16:50.1 7:16:56.2
25 Matt Simmons 361 43 M 15 1-49 7:24:02.0 7:24:08.9
26 Constance Wannamaker El Paso TX 371 45 F 4 Open 7:24:16.5 7:24:21.4
27 Jay Martini Albuquerque NM 341 39 M 16 1-49 7:28:41.8 7:28:45.9
28 Jessie Winnett 373 33 F 5 Open 7:29:05.1 7:29:11.2
29 Marta Cooper 313 44 F 1 1-49 7:42:55.0 7:43:03.3
30 Keith Hanson 323 26 M 17 1-49 7:44:52.3 7:44:59.5
31 Erika Burleigh 310 30 F 2 1-49 7:49:45.5 7:49:53.2
32 Tanya Rivers Silver City NM 353 42 F 3 1-49 7:49:45.6 7:49:53.5
33 Scott Towle 367 40 M 18 1-49 8:00:01.7 8:00:05.8
34 Daniel Cass 311 41 M 19 1-49 8:20:36.2 8:20:41.3
35 Chris Russell 355 51 M 2 Masters 8:23:31.4 8:23:40.2
36 Ann-Marie McTaggart 344 27 F 4 1-49 8:23:32.0 8:23:40.2
37 Kevin Kinser 334 61 M 3 Masters 8:23:50.0 8:23:55.2
38 Darcy Horst Alto NM 328 26 F 5 1-49 8:24:08.1 8:24:14.4
39 Calvin Clark 312 33 M 20 1-49 8:28:35.5 8:28:41.2
40 Emily Royal 354 30 F 6 1-49 8:31:06.8 8:31:12.1
41 Dylan Adam Alamogordo NM 301 24 M 21 1-49 8:31:17.2 8:31:21.8
42 Benjamin Siewert 359 43 M 22 1-49 8:31:17.3 8:31:21.9
43 Rebekah Garcia 321 26 F 7 1-49 8:35:11.9 8:35:20.3
44 Gail Leedy Albuquerque NM 338 64 F 2 Masters 8:36:26.7 8:36:38.1
45 Cadet Bryant 309 44 M 23 1-49 8:49:11.8 8:49:22.6
46 Devon Kiernan 333 45 M 24 1-49 8:56:52.5 8:56:57.6
47 Sheila Pinkson 349 47 F 8 1-49 8:58:19.0 8:58:27.8
48 Thomas Hollis Carlsbad NM 327 47 M 25 1-49 9:06:46.5 9:06:50.9
49 Michael Brown Minneapolis MN 308 30 M 26 1-49 9:12:41.5 9:12:48.6
50 Larry Brown High Rolls NM 307 61 M 1 50-99 9:16:38.2 9:16:45.0
51 Therese Thomas Las Cruces NM 365 50 F 3 Masters 9:17:20.8 9:17:33.8
52 April Tsosie 368 42 F 9 1-49 9:17:59.6 9:18:07.9
53 Jacob Lozano 340 34 M 27 1-49 9:30:58.1 9:31:06.3
54 Bobby Keogh 332 69 M 2 50-99 9:32:13.7 9:32:25.8
55 Ryan Stafford El Paso TX 362 40 M 28 1-49 9:36:39.9 9:36:58.0
56 Monica Torres El Paso TX 366 35 F 10 1-49 9:36:39.9 9:36:58.4
57 Beth Walters Las Cruces NM 370 51 F 1 50-99 9:41:46.4 9:41:55.1
58 Melainie Elliott Anthony TX 318 45 F 11 1-49 10:47:14.8 10:47:24.4
59 Victoriano Aguirre 302 37 M 29 1-49 10:50:38.6 10:50:48.8
60 Dennis Drey 316 66 M 3 50-99 11:02:50.5 11:03:05.1
61 Robert Atteberry Organ NEW MEXICO 304 58 M 4 50-99 11:22:19.1 11:22:34.2
62 Joseph Kostecka 337 58 M 5 50-99 11:36:09.6 11:36:22.5
63 Suzanne Willis 372 36 F 12 1-49 11:36:12.7 11:36:21.5
64 Eric Jackson 329 31 M 30 1-49 11:37:36.7 11:37:47.1