Cloucroft Ultra 53K & 9.5 mile trail race

Overall Finish List

May 12, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com

9.5 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time
1 Max Preslar Cloudcroft NM 17 14 M 1 Open 1:06:47.9 1:06:50.4
2 Tyler Haughness Las Cruces NM 33 34 M 2 Open 1:06:59.8 1:07:01.0
3 Talon Morris 49 27 M 3 Open 1:08:53.7 1:08:55.3
4 Eric Borer Alamogordo NM 7 32 M 1 1-99 1:11:15.8 1:11:18.0
5 David Hinojos 38 38 M 2 1-99 1:11:22.3 1:11:24.7
6 David Vasquez 66 37 M 3 1-99 1:11:53.8 1:11:56.0
7 Dylan Jons 41 16 M 4 1-99 1:13:32.1 1:13:34.7
8 Amber Dagel 19 36 F 1 Open 1:15:02.0 1:15:04.5
9 Mike Engelhardt 23 48 M 5 1-99 1:16:59.5 1:17:00.8
10 Jihan Grettenberger 29 28 F 2 Open 1:17:18.9 1:17:20.8
11 A.D. Florez Carlsbad NM 27 54 M 6 1-99 1:20:49.2 1:20:51.8
12 Ethan Walker Cloudcroft NM 68 17 M 7 1-99 1:21:40.2 1:21:43.3
13 Zane Seidel Cloudcroft NM 61 16 M 8 1-99 1:21:50.8 1:21:53.9
14 Daryl Dagle 85 43 M 9 1-99 1:23:05.4 1:23:08.8
15 Max Seidel 60 15 M 10 1-99 1:24:05.7 1:24:08.9
16 Robert Dewoody 21 27 M 11 1-99 1:24:17.1 1:24:19.8
17 Ry Cochran Tularosa NM 18 30 M 12 1-99 1:26:10.1 1:26:14.1
18 Dan Carter 11 36 M 13 1-99 1:28:11.3 1:28:13.7
19 Scott Miller 48 28 M 14 1-99 1:28:12.3 1:28:13.7
20 Lynn Mattix 44 36 F 3 Open 1:28:29.3 1:28:33.1
21 Matt Willett 71 45 M 15 1-99 1:28:34.1 1:28:37.9
22 Jacob Ford 28 28 M 16 1-99 1:30:39.6 1:30:42.5
23 Andrew Bencomo Las Cruces NM 2 53 M 17 1-99 1:36:12.8 1:36:15.1
24 Brynn Borer Alamogordo NM 8 32 F 1 1-99 1:37:56.7 1:38:00.8
25 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 34 48 M 18 1-99 1:40:40.2 1:40:50.9
26 Jessie Muscianish 50 14 F 2 1-99 1:43:23.2 1:43:26.4
27 Daryl Fletcher 25 61 M 19 1-99 1:44:20.9 1:44:29.5
28 Chance Cass 12 15 M 20 1-99 1:45:49.4 1:45:56.1
29 Neva Williams 74 25 F 3 1-99 1:46:17.3 1:46:24.6
30 Joseph Berning 4 52 M 21 1-99 1:46:17.9 1:46:24.6
31 Ashley Perkins 53 31 F 4 1-99 1:47:42.5 1:47:47.4
32 Heather Podhajecki Alamogordo NM 54 46 F 5 1-99 1:49:22.5 1:49:27.9
33 Kate Fletcher 26 28 F 6 1-99 1:50:04.5 1:50:08.9
34 Norman Swope Cloudcroft NM 63 55 M 22 1-99 1:50:16.5 1:50:23.8
35 William Willis 75 34 M 23 1-99 1:50:18.4 1:50:25.9
36 Derek Jones Cloudcroft NM 40 34 M 24 1-99 1:50:20.6 1:50:24.9
37 Gabriela Busby 10 23 F 7 1-99 1:50:26.5 1:50:29.6
38 John Mylius El Paso TX 51 74 M 25 1-99 1:53:58.1 1:53:59.6
39 Kathy Chase La Luz NM 16 57 F 8 1-99 1:54:34.6 1:54:41.0
40 Alfredo Ramirez 56 54 M 26 1-99 1:54:52.1 1:54:59.6
41 John Jones 76 39 M 27 1-99 1:57:42.3 1:57:47.2
42 Dorian Ramirez 57 52 F 9 1-99 1:57:56.9 1:58:04.2
43 Libby Davis Cloudcroft NM 20 59 F 10 1-99 1:58:19.7 1:58:27.6
44 Dallas Toller-Holcomb 64 15 M 28 1-99 1:58:23.0 1:58:26.2
45 Rosemary Hash 32 29 F 11 1-99 2:00:18.7 2:00:32.6
46 Tyler Hash 31 28 M 29 1-99 2:00:22.6 2:00:33.3
47 Laura Bernal El Paso TEXAS 3 55 F 12 1-99 2:01:26.6 2:01:34.3
48 Joseph Eckert 22 41 M 30 1-99 2:01:43.4 2:01:49.2
49 Melissa Hernandez 37 41 F 13 1-99 2:01:48.7 2:01:58.4
50 Luke Hughes 43 13 M 31 1-99 2:03:57.7 2:04:03.2
51 David McMahan 46 58 M 32 1-99 2:06:04.2 2:06:10.5
52 Amelia Heredia Alamogordo NM 36 13 F 14 1-99 2:11:38.0 2:11:48.9
53 Amanda Heredia Alamogordo NM 35 19 F 15 1-99 2:11:57.2 2:12:07.1
54 Alan Overmier 52 69 M 33 1-99 2:12:03.2 2:12:12.6
55 Cathy Bradford El paso TEXAS 9 60 F 16 1-99 2:14:30.9 2:14:39.2
56 Brian Walinski 78 37 M 34 1-99 2:17:35.9 2:17:42.3
57 Jessie Willett 72 37 F 17 1-99 2:21:58.7 2:22:04.1
58 Vivian Willett 73 13 F 18 1-99 2:22:02.1 2:22:02.1
59 Katie Towle 65 34 F 19 1-99 2:29:51.0 2:29:55.5
60 Connie McMahan 47 56 F 20 1-99 2:31:47.5 2:31:54.0
61 Jennie Ward 69 51 F 21 1-99 2:58:39.5 2:58:48.3
62 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 70 76 M 35 1-99 3:02:36.0 3:02:43.0
63 Oly Sturdevant 62 26 F 22 1-99 3:10:50.4 3:10:59.5
64 Jolie Guevara 30 27 F 23 1-99 3:10:53.4 3:11:02.4