Cupid's Chase 2017

Age Group Results

February 11, 2017


Results by Race Adventures Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacey Buchorn White Sands Missile Range NM 614 15 12 23:08.6 23:08.6
2 Amanda Brown Las Cruces NM 610 31 13 23:31.3 23:31.3
3 molly martin 829 25 15 23:45.9 23:45.9
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julianna Diaz 754 12 42 26:30.3 26:30.3
2 Angelica Shams Las Cruces NM 691 9 103 33:37.9 33:37.9
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Sarah Dysinger Las Cruces NM 626 19 17 24:10.9 24:10.9
2 DAHNIEL ARZATE El Paso TX 605 18 167 50:10.5 50:10.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Eva Kamianowski Las Cruces NM 653 24 37 26:16.9 26:16.9
2 Alissa Rojas Las Cruces NM 686 21 51 27:52.9 27:52.9
3 Ngan Vu 823 21 57 28:48.4 28:48.4
4 Carissa Trujillo Las Cruces NM 699 24 85 32:36.5 32:36.5
5 Shannon Doyle 717 20 106 34:32.4 34:32.4
6 Cheyanne Montes El Paso TX 672 23 132 39:16.2 39:16.2
7 Sarah Luschei 776 23 190 59:07.3 59:07.3
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Megan Eastwood 830 25 31 25:39.6 25:39.6
2 Vanessa DiPace 796 28 32 25:41.2 25:41.2
3 Pam Quigney 715 27 54 28:18.7 28:18.7
4 Jessica Kubiak 792 29 74 31:23.2 31:23.2
5 Ashton Lamb Las Cruces NM 655 27 82 32:03.5 32:03.5
6 Kendra Terrazas 816 28 89 32:56.2 32:56.2
7 Lauren Caston El Paso TX 620 29 91 33:05.4 33:05.4
8 Tiffany Gommeringer El Paso TX 637 28 95 33:19.4 33:19.4
9 Jody Pino Las Cruces NM 764 27 97 33:22.7 33:22.7
10 Jacqueline Troncoso Las Cruces NM 698 28 137 40:29.4 40:29.4
11 Jannine DiGesu Las Cruces NM 625 26 148 46:09.8 46:09.8
12 Anika Chervenock 722 29 154 47:10.7 47:10.7
13 Emily Hursh 783 28 165 49:53.3 49:53.3
14 Sonya Jaramillo 782 28 166 49:53.3 49:53.3
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Malinda Vigil 798 31 48 27:26.7 27:26.7
2 Ann Vander Vliet Las Cruces NM 701 30 55 28:25.5 28:25.5
3 Lisa Marie Lopez Las Cruces NM 814 30 61 30:07.1 30:07.1
4 Jessica Valdez 848 30 73 31:23.2 31:23.2
5 Autumn Haeker Las Cruces NM 645 33 84 32:06.5 32:06.5
6 Nikie Billings 842 30 107 34:35.9 34:35.9
7 Gloria Reyna Las Cruces NM 679 31 114 35:49.9 35:49.9
8 Heather Hinde Las Cruces NM 649 33 116 36:32.7 36:32.7
9 Hilary Holmes Las Cruces NM 650 30 117 36:32.9 36:32.9
10 Morgen Wright-Pfeifer 721 31 122 37:06.8 37:06.8
11 Ashley Boyer Las Cruces NM 608 31 134 39:56.1 39:56.1
12 Elizabeth Vega Las Cruces NM 772 32 143 42:28.6 42:28.6
13 Emily Luna 726 33 145 44:20.5 44:20.5
14 CRYSTAL ESQUIBEL El Paso TX 629 34 168 50:15.5 50:15.5
15 Megen Telles Las Cruces NM 694 31 176 51:25.3 51:25.3
16 Julia Marquez Las Cruces NM 663 32 178 52:30.3 52:30.3
17 RAQUEL BAQUERA El Paso TX 607 31 179 53:27.5 53:27.5
18 Alejandra Villegas El Paso TX 703 34 181 54:07.4 54:07.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aracely Alvarado santa teresa NM 602 36 36 26:13.9 26:13.9
2 Xochitl Rueda santa teresa NM 688 36 39 26:18.1 26:18.1
3 Elisa Guerra 827 37 40 26:25.2 26:25.2
4 Courtney Rivera Las Cruces NM 680 35 60 30:05.3 30:05.3
5 Carissa Enriquez Las Cruces NM 627 37 65 30:34.3 30:34.3
6 Sarah Thompson Hatch NM 695 35 69 31:04.9 31:04.9
7 Vanessa Garcia 725 35 71 31:19.7 31:19.7
8 Christy Lynn Las Cruces NM 659 38 75 31:24.7 31:24.7
9 Julie Gomez 759 39 77 31:32.7 31:32.7
10 Irma Blanco-Calderon 841 39 78 31:33.9 31:33.9
11 Analisa Carrasco El Paso TX 618 38 88 32:54.9 32:54.9
12 Annie Mason Las Cruces NM 667 38 96 33:21.4 33:21.4
13 Lacey Buchorn White Sands Missile Range NM 612 37 101 33:33.6 33:33.6
14 Monica Lopez El Paso TX 837 37 104 34:15.4 34:15.4
15 Lindsay McDonell-Benatar Las Cruces NM 763 38 115 36:02.6 36:02.6
16 Valerie Bejarano 835 38 141 42:01.4 42:01.4
17 Monica Vigil Las Cruces NM 702 37 151 46:53.2 46:53.2
18 Katherine Burrow 846 37 153 47:09.8 47:09.8
19 Aimee Burkhartsmeier Las Cruces NM 615 39 173 50:46.7 50:46.7
20 Lea Flores Las Cruces NM 633 36 175 51:24.8 51:24.8
21 YVONNE MALDONADO El Paso TX 660 38 180 53:27.7 53:27.7
22 Jessica Guerra Las Cruces NM 788 36 183 54:52.2 54:52.2
23 Andrea Silva El Paso TX 779 36 187 58:53.2 58:53.2
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kristie Garcia Las Cruces NM 634 42 58 29:03.7 29:03.7
2 LeAnne Weldon 775 40 63 30:27.4 30:27.4
3 Lisa Jensen Las Cruces NM 651 44 67 30:46.5 30:46.5
4 Monica Covarrubias 811 41 81 31:53.2 31:53.2
5 Marleen Waldron El Paso TX 705 44 131 39:13.6 39:13.6
6 Elena Alvidrez Anthony TX 604 44 140 41:10.4 41:10.4
7 Patricia Horton 760 42 152 47:07.6 47:07.6
8 Kaiya Karges Las Cruces NM 654 40 171 50:45.6 50:45.6
9 Gina Rojas Las Cruces NM 684 43 172 50:46.2 50:46.2
10 Marisela Chacon 781 44 186 58:52.5 58:52.5
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stacie Williams Las Cruces NM 710 45 23 24:41.2 24:41.2
2 Lisa Villanueva La Mesa NM 774 48 66 30:46.2 30:46.2
3 teresa rubio El Paso TX 687 45 70 31:18.3 31:18.3
4 Michelle Ramsey 839 48 76 31:28.4 31:28.4
5 Tina Folden 713 47 87 32:50.6 32:50.6
6 Denise Rivera 766 49 119 36:36.9 36:36.9
7 Sonya Delgado Las Cruces NM 787 48 120 36:52.3 36:52.3
8 Linda Diaz El Paso TX 623 47 124 37:13.7 37:13.7
9 Christina Lucero Las Cruces NM 658 49 126 37:48.5 37:48.5
10 Tracey Gerdes 808 48 135 40:15.6 40:15.6
11 Victoria Pando 793 47 136 40:15.8 40:15.8
12 Lisa Schanck Las Cruces NM 789 46 146 45:34.8 45:34.8
13 Bobbi Ortiz Las Cruces NM 675 46 159 48:48.7 48:48.7
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vicki Martin Las Cruces NM 828 53 33 25:47.5 25:47.5
2 Sylvia Trevizo 771 54 80 31:44.7 31:44.7
3 Linda Flores 777 51 86 32:47.6 32:47.6
4 Donna Ottaviano Las Cruces NM 676 53 105 34:24.9 34:24.9
5 Marcella Banegas Las Cruces NM 606 54 111 35:09.4 35:09.4
6 Sandra Mendez El Paso TX 671 50 112 35:22.7 35:22.7
7 Maryanne Ortiz 800 53 156 47:40.7 47:40.7
8 Pearl Echavarria 809 51 182 54:52.2 54:52.2
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 paula martinez Las Cruces NM 665 56 30 25:33.7 25:33.7
2 terry hanlon 791 56 47 27:22.2 27:22.2
3 Bobbie Wright Las Cruces NM 723 58 50 27:42.9 27:42.9
4 Cindy Musgrave 813 55 62 30:26.7 30:26.7
5 Mary Pino 765 55 98 33:23.2 33:23.2
6 Stella Swatman 768 58 130 38:43.9 38:43.9
7 ISABELLE STEBLER Las Cruces NM 693 55 149 46:44.7 46:44.7
8 Katy Medina 833 56 158 48:48.4 48:48.4
9 Connie Silva 778 58 188 58:53.9 58:53.9
10 Edan Luschei 825 57 191 59:36.2 59:36.2
11 Edan Luschei 824 57 192 59:36.4 59:36.4
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Martha Roche El Paso TX 683 61 127 38:09.2 38:09.2
2 Terry Weber El Paso TX 709 62 144 43:08.8 43:08.8
3 Patricia Saenz El Paso TX 689 61 164 49:47.8 49:47.8
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lennie Robinson Las Cruces NM 845 69 29 25:11.7 25:11.7
2 Lynn Stewart El Paso TX 838 65 53 28:02.2 28:02.2
3 Maria Aquina 752 68 142 42:03.7 42:03.7
4 Chris Allen Silver City NM 601 67 177 52:12.9 52:12.9
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cheryl Flores 757 70 174 51:24.6 51:24.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Xavier DeLaTorre 716 25 1 17:20.2 17:20.2
2 Douglas Stone 719 16 2 19:17.7 19:17.7
3 Evan Rubio El Paso TX 801 15 3 19:18.2 19:18.2
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 718 718 64 30:31.3 30:31.3
2 Unknown Partic. 711 711 161 49:40.1 49:40.1
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alex Verduzco 773 12 20 24:30.1 24:30.1
2 Eli Diaz Las Cruces NM 755 8 100 33:26.9 33:26.9
3 Petey Waldron El Paso TX 706 6 118 36:35.5 36:35.5
4 Ricky Luna 728 10 125 37:43.5 37:43.5
5 Angelo Elizondo 756 9 138 40:52.3 40:52.3
6 Tophey Waldron El Paso TX 707 8 139 40:52.5 40:52.5
Top

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Moises Diaz El Paso TX 624 15 128 38:22.6 38:22.6
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Santos Sifuentes Las Cruces NM 810 19 46 27:16.6 27:16.6
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michael Rubio El Paso TX 802 21 7 21:06.9 21:06.9
2 Arturo Campos Las Cruces NM 616 22 10 22:54.3 22:54.3
3 RAYMOND S. MARTINEZ El Paso TX 666 24 185 58:51.9 58:51.9
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jared Cooke Las Cruces NM 622 29 5 20:30.9 20:30.9
2 Sammy DiPace 795 27 9 21:50.2 21:50.2
3 Matthew Passwaters 724 28 11 23:06.7 23:06.7
4 Aldair Marquez Las Cruces NM 662 29 16 23:53.4 23:53.4
5 Josh Uhalt Las Cruces NM 700 27 38 26:17.1 26:17.1
6 RAUL ALVAREZ El Paso TX 603 26 56 28:36.3 28:36.3
7 Garson Lamb Las Cruces NM 656 26 83 32:05.9 32:05.9
8 Paul Caston El Paso TX 621 29 92 33:06.4 33:06.4
9 Damian Calvo 753 26 110 34:50.9 34:50.9
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Haeker Las Cruces NM 646 33 4 20:07.5 20:07.5
2 Chris Stewart 822 34 6 20:56.8 20:56.8
3 Christopher Troncoso Las Cruces NM 697 31 25 24:48.2 24:48.2
4 Max Rodriguez 767 33 26 25:03.7 25:03.7
5 Geoffrey Lotkin 794 34 72 31:22.2 31:22.2
6 Hugo Terrazas 815 32 90 32:56.7 32:56.7
7 Gregory Gommeringer El Paso TX 638 31 94 33:19.2 33:19.2
8 Joey Francisco 758 30 109 34:49.7 34:49.7
9 Pedro Carreras Las Cruces NM 619 30 113 35:49.4 35:49.4
10 Pfeifer Jeff 720 30 123 37:07.2 37:07.2
11 Ricky Luna 727 33 129 38:42.3 38:42.3
12 Kasey Buber Las Cruces NM 611 31 147 46:09.6 46:09.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Chris McKye El Paso TX 844 37 45 27:04.3 27:04.3
2 Brad Weldon 790 37 49 27:33.8 27:33.8
3 Matt Abrams 751 37 52 27:57.3 27:57.3
4 LUIS MALDONADO El Paso TX 661 36 68 30:57.4 30:57.4
5 Matthew Mason Las Cruces NM 668 36 99 33:24.5 33:24.5
6 Bryan Buchorn White Sands Missile Range NM 613 38 102 33:33.7 33:33.7
7 Robert Lara Las Cruces NM 657 36 162 49:40.3 49:40.3
8 Hugo Galvan Tucson AZ 850 35 163 49:40.7 49:40.7
9 Raul Fernandez 797 35 170 50:40.3 50:40.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luis Guerra San Antonio TEXAS 826 40 8 21:35.7 21:35.7
2 Rick Padilla El Paso TX 849 40 18 24:25.5 24:25.5
3 Jesus Martinez El Paso TEXAS 807 43 21 24:35.0 24:35.0
4 Mario Rubio El Paso TX 803 44 34 25:48.5 25:48.5
5 Jeff Rivera Las Cruces NM 681 43 44 27:01.2 27:01.2
6 Robert Jensen Las Cruces NM 652 44 59 29:39.9 29:39.9
7 Mark Rojas Las Cruces NM 685 43 108 34:48.4 34:48.4
8 EDDIE GONZALEZ El Paso TX 640 44 169 50:16.3 50:16.3
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 David Brezina Jr Las Cruces NM 609 47 19 24:26.2 24:26.2
2 Greg Chavez 780 49 184 58:51.7 58:51.7
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ricky Enriquez Las Cruces NM 628 50 14 23:32.8 23:32.8
2 Bart Yerxa las cruces NM 821 53 22 24:39.9 24:39.9
3 George Rivera Las Cruces MN 812 54 28 25:06.9 25:06.9
4 Robert Salas El Paso TX 785 50 41 26:27.2 26:27.2
5 Jim Musgrave 831 50 93 33:10.9 33:10.9
6 Mark Noyes 806 51 133 39:16.6 39:16.6
7 Jose Ortiz 799 53 155 47:11.5 47:11.5
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Javier Soliz Las Cruces NM 847 56 24 24:45.8 24:45.8
2 Michael Heard Las Cruces NM 648 58 121 37:00.2 37:00.2
3 KENNETH STEBLER Las Cruces NM 692 59 150 46:44.8 46:44.8
4 Cruz Medina 834 56 160 48:55.3 48:55.3
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Roche El Paso TX 682 62 35 26:12.9 26:12.9
2 Robert Cline 836 62 157 48:44.1 48:44.1
3 Danny Silva 784 63 189 58:54.2 58:54.2
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frank Moser Silver City NM 673 65 27 25:05.1 25:05.1
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Myluis 843 73 43 26:37.4 26:37.4
2 Roberto Labarko 761 72 79 31:36.2 31:36.2