Cupids Chase 2018

Age Group Results

February 06, 2018


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jaime Dawes Rio Rancho NM 1072 39 3 20:09.3 20:09.3
2 Linda Vicario 789 25 9 22:04.7 22:04.7
3 Christine Corella Del Rio TX 806 31 13 22:41.5 22:41.5
Top

Female 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Julianna Diaz 885 13 51 25:58.5 25:58.5
2 Amelia Heredia Alamogordo NM 974 13 56 26:21.7 26:21.7
3 Leilene Di Pace Las Cruces NM 1013 8 89 29:21.2 29:21.2
4 Madison Smith 1090 12 93 29:32.9 29:32.9
5 Rylee Whitaker 291 13 100 29:55.7 29:55.7
6 Malia Di Pace 1016 7 109 30:23.5 30:23.5
7 Dana Nelson 1395 14 158 35:01.1 35:01.1
8 Ella Thompson 954 14 160 35:02.6 35:02.6
9 Alexandra Smith 1089 9 177 36:23.6 36:23.6
10 Lucaria Valdez 1019 6 207 41:15.7 41:15.7
11 genesis cabrera 1035 9 224 45:30.7 45:30.7
12 Lillian Karr 961 5 227 47:00.1 47:00.1
13 Kathleen Hobbs 822 11 238 51:25.3 51:25.3
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Franses Salas Anthony TX 1053 16 46 25:47.5 25:47.5
2 Danae Melon 293 19 115 30:41.8 30:41.8
3 Lucero Melendez 1388 16 190 38:38.5 38:38.5
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathryn Perry 1389 23 28 24:42.5 24:42.5
2 Hannah Antone 1049 22 40 25:12.7 25:12.7
3 Lorena Reyes 1382 24 76 28:22.9 28:22.9
4 Sarah Gonzales 993 22 83 28:41.8 28:41.8
5 Jasmine Valenzuela 1032 23 144 33:38.5 33:38.5
6 Lauren Wallace 881 22 146 33:41.4 33:41.4
7 Natalie Baca 1010 22 169 35:46.6 35:46.6
8 Jacqui Luchini-Lucero 1066 22 197 39:37.8 39:37.8
9 Alejandra Melendez 841 23 203 40:55.7 40:55.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Natalie McMillan 300 26 16 23:27.1 23:27.1
2 Vanessa Di Pace Las Cruces NM 940 29 23 23:49.8 23:49.8
3 Kelsey Wright 1017 27 37 25:07.3 25:07.3
4 Victoria Cueto 889 26 41 25:15.8 25:15.8
5 Caitlin Talty 1030 27 52 26:05.2 26:05.2
6 Emily Hursh 785 29 55 26:12.5 26:12.5
7 Hyasmin Dorrell 923 29 59 26:51.3 26:51.3
8 Rena Kolikant 1088 29 67 27:48.5 27:48.5
9 Robyn Biegel 810 28 78 28:25.9 28:25.9
10 Catherine Lubischer 816 27 87 29:10.8 29:10.8
11 Hannah Okura 815 26 95 29:40.3 29:40.3
12 Frances Telles Las Cruces NM 878 26 110 30:24.1 30:24.1
13 Alec Britton Silver City NM 983 25 117 30:47.9 30:47.9
14 Kelly Briggs 1095 28 121 31:11.6 31:11.6
15 Jody Pino Las Cruces NM 1007 28 128 31:26.8 31:26.8
16 Caitlin Wall 289 28 138 32:51.2 32:51.2
17 Nicole Harder 867 26 140 32:58.1 32:58.1
18 Melody Rios 1042 26 141 33:03.3 33:03.3
19 Daniella Barraza 873 26 150 33:51.6 33:51.6
20 Connie Heard 935 29 154 34:17.3 34:17.3
21 Sarah Field 788 28 188 38:12.7 38:12.7
22 Serina Calderon 938 29 193 39:07.8 39:07.8
23 Jacqueline Troncoso Las Cruces NM 877 29 200 39:43.1 39:43.1
24 Madeleine Haggard 1051 25 208 41:30.8 41:30.8
25 Paloma Reyes Madrid 875 29 212 42:37.8 42:37.8
26 Vanessa Maldonado Las Cruces NM 990 29 245 52:01.8 52:01.8
27 Tiffany Mouttet 907 26 257 55:18.4 55:18.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Veronica Ramirez Anthony NM 1384 30 22 23:49.3 23:49.3
2 Reyna Guzman 811 31 48 25:50.3 25:50.3
3 Jennifer Francis El Paso TX 1028 32 50 25:54.3 25:54.3
4 Danielle Bosse Las Cruces NM 1093 33 58 26:42.5 26:42.5
5 Laura Tracey 856 30 68 27:50.7 27:50.7
6 Amanda Brown Las Cruces NM 882 32 81 28:35.8 28:35.8
7 Sarah Veeder 910 32 94 29:33.5 29:33.5
8 Delyla Alvarado 922 31 101 30:02.8 30:02.8
9 Elizabeth Howard 1391 30 104 30:09.7 30:09.7
10 Alice Carruth 812 33 111 30:24.2 30:24.2
11 Jamie Pryor 949 30 122 31:13.2 31:13.2
12 Autumn Haeker Las Cruces NM 798 34 133 32:12.6 32:12.6
13 Dorothy Saune 880 32 145 33:41.3 33:41.3
14 Morgen Wright-Pfeifer 1026 32 148 33:44.3 33:44.3
15 Macaria Renteria 1014 33 171 35:54.6 35:54.6
16 Rachel Meiggs 298 31 172 35:54.9 35:54.9
17 Edna Flores 793 30 181 37:06.6 37:06.6
18 Felicia Miller 817 30 192 38:45.2 38:45.2
19 Angelica Herrera El Paso TX 838 30 202 40:53.5 40:53.5
20 Almalinda McCoy Las Cruces NM 854 31 211 42:19.6 42:19.6
21 Lilly Valles Las Cruces NM 920 32 219 44:44.5 44:44.5
22 Anika Chervenock 960 30 228 47:01.8 47:01.8
23 Susan Brown 883 32 233 48:30.6 48:30.6
24 Samantha Arce 980 30 244 52:01.6 52:01.6
25 Emilia Hinojos 860 33 250 52:49.3 52:49.3
26 Megen Telles Las Cruces NM 794 32 256 54:45.1 54:45.1
27 Nesha Sowers 996 33 264 56:35.3 56:35.3
28 Maria Gamboa 1067 33 268 57:44.3 57:44.3
29 Cristina Ruiz 951 31 274 1:02:18.3 1:02:18.3
30 Frankie Duga 950 30 275 1:02:21.9 1:02:21.9
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Raina Askar-miranda Las Cruces NM 1398 38 34 25:01.8 25:01.8
2 Isabel Martinez 1084 38 44 25:32.6 25:32.6
3 Araceli Alvarado El Paso TX 963 37 54 26:08.8 26:08.8
4 Misy Salazar 1055 39 92 29:28.5 29:28.5
5 Jessica Talavera El Paso TX 887 39 131 31:56.5 31:56.5
6 Lilian Sanchez 297 39 136 32:40.7 32:40.7
7 Rebecca Smith EL Paso TX 890 37 147 33:43.6 33:43.6
8 Belinda Scott El Paso TX 886 39 149 33:45.3 33:45.3
9 Carissa Enriquez Las Cruces NM 926 38 155 34:48.4 34:48.4
10 Jenner Trujillo Las Cruces NM 869 38 163 35:26.8 35:26.8
11 Teresa Tenorio 801 38 173 35:58.8 35:58.8
12 Jennifer Downey 1092 39 174 36:15.3 36:15.3
13 Monica Lopez Las Cruces NM 904 38 184 37:40.4 37:40.4
14 Patricia Blas Alvarez 987 38 221 44:51.1 44:51.1
15 Jessica Guerra Las Cruces NM 781 37 225 46:06.5 46:06.5
16 Monica Vigil Las Cruces NM 1040 38 231 47:58.5 47:58.5
17 Valerie Bejarano 1057 39 232 48:00.5 48:00.5
18 Aimee Hobbs Las Cruces NM 821 37 240 51:36.6 51:36.6
19 Lea Flores Las Cruces NM 924 37 242 51:45.7 51:45.7
20 Christine Rivera 848 39 266 56:36.6 56:36.6
21 Inez Hinojos 861 39 269 57:45.1 57:45.1
22 Elena Cruz 1054 38 273 1:02:01.8 1:02:01.8
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 ALICE PORTILLO 944 42 31 24:49.5 24:49.5
2 Tracie Cerino Las Cruces NM 903 43 65 27:34.8 27:34.8
3 LuAnn Kilday Las Cruces NM 857 43 71 28:06.2 28:06.2
4 Michelle Gonzalez El Paso TX 916 44 73 28:12.7 28:12.7
5 Kaiya Karges Las Cruces NM 849 41 97 29:48.3 29:48.3
6 Allyson McClain-Peck Las Cruces NM 847 41 98 29:49.9 29:49.9
7 Julia Gomez 285 40 120 31:10.2 31:10.2
8 Tammy Roether 934 43 137 32:45.2 32:45.2
9 Lisa Roman 1056 41 156 34:58.1 34:58.1
10 LeAnne Weldon 813 41 165 35:31.3 35:31.3
11 Sarah Lerma 292 42 168 35:38.8 35:38.8
12 Cristina Galarza Las Cruces NM 936 40 189 38:34.8 38:34.8
13 Tanna Miller 871 43 199 39:41.8 39:41.8
14 Elena Paura 967 44 204 40:56.8 40:56.8
15 Jill Valdez 1018 41 206 41:15.5 41:15.5
16 Luz Murillo 842 44 217 44:14.8 44:14.8
17 Deborah Reyes 952 40 234 48:49.1 48:49.1
18 Mary Ellen Kutinac Las Cruces NM 1046 40 278 1:04:27.3 1:04:27.3
19 Linda Hartman 294 40 279 1:05:26.1 1:05:26.1
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jodi Avalos Las Cruces NM 1041 46 15 23:08.4 23:08.4
2 Stacie Williams Las Cruces NM 1021 46 30 24:46.8 24:46.8
3 Theresa Daviet 836 45 124 31:20.3 31:20.3
4 Anglea Frietze 296 47 127 31:24.3 31:24.3
5 Kathy Brezina 900 49 142 33:04.3 33:04.3
6 Eileen Hernandez 962 46 151 34:01.2 34:01.2
7 Ashleigh Curry 947 45 161 35:09.8 35:09.8
8 Juliet Ricci Las Cruces NM 917 47 182 37:10.8 37:10.8
9 Sonya Delgado Las Cruces NM 780 49 183 37:23.9 37:23.9
10 Elena Alvidrez Anthony TX 844 45 214 42:41.4 42:41.4
11 Lisa Schanck Las Cruces NM 782 47 226 46:06.6 46:06.6
12 guadalupe Marquez 1036 45 235 50:14.3 50:14.3
13 Crystal Kniffen 899 45 236 50:44.3 50:44.3
14 sandra segura 284 49 247 52:07.7 52:07.7
15 karen turner 898 49 258 55:18.6 55:18.6
16 Briana Tirre 1080 45 271 59:29.9 59:29.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Norma Reyes 850 50 75 28:22.5 28:22.5
2 ANGELA RICHARDS 800 52 176 36:21.8 36:21.8
3 Norma Pavia Las Cruces NM 879 50 191 38:44.6 38:44.6
4 Sioux-Lhyn Acosta 1022 51 205 41:10.3 41:10.3
5 Veronica Montoya 918 53 218 44:32.7 44:32.7
6 CASILDA RODRIGUEZ 1100 54 249 52:10.8 52:10.8
7 GRACIE GARCIA 988 54 262 56:20.1 56:20.1
8 august garcia 295 53 280 1:05:26.7 1:05:26.7
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patricia Ruiz El Paso TX 1061 57 82 28:36.9 28:36.9
2 Traci Maynez Las Cruces NM 989 56 88 29:14.5 29:14.5
3 Bobbie Wright Las Cruces NM 1024 59 96 29:44.3 29:44.3
4 Sylvia Lauer Las Cruces NM 982 59 103 30:08.5 30:08.5
5 Sylvia Trevizo 884 55 123 31:18.5 31:18.5
6 Marcella Banegas Las Cruces NM 931 55 126 31:21.7 31:21.7
7 Rosamaria Murillo 840 55 132 32:08.5 32:08.5
8 Marylouise Pino 1008 56 153 34:10.7 34:10.7
9 Denise Hooser Las Cruces NM 978 58 166 35:34.5 35:34.5
10 Diane Dvorak 843 58 186 37:55.1 37:55.1
11 Jeanie Schwalm Las Cruces NM 970 56 230 47:43.3 47:43.3
12 Kim Yerxa Las Cruces NM 1075 58 246 52:07.3 52:07.3
13 Katy Medina 808 57 252 54:02.6 54:02.6
14 Belle Stebler Las Cruces NM 892 56 261 56:19.9 56:19.9
15 DIANNE YOUNG 803 57 263 56:26.6 56:26.6
16 Renee Cupit 933 58 265 56:36.6 56:36.6
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Judi Partlo Las Cruces NM 846 60 63 26:56.5 26:56.5
2 Deborah Valles 972 60 114 30:40.5 30:40.5
3 Anna Brewbaker Las Cruces NM 1094 63 157 35:00.4 35:00.4
4 Martha Roche El Paso TX 1012 62 195 39:27.7 39:27.7
5 Patricia Hill 837 61 198 39:41.7 39:41.7
6 Diane Hernandez El Paso TX 1380 61 248 52:10.8 52:10.8
7 Debbie Caldwell 865 64 260 55:30.2 55:30.2
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lynn Stewart El Paso TX 1086 66 64 27:07.3 27:07.3
2 Britt Nielsen 964 67 243 51:54.3 51:54.3
3 Liz Bonney 927 67 283 1:05:45.8 1:05:45.8
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Priscilla Chavez 1396 71 210 42:06.7 42:06.7
2 Cheryl Flores Las Cruces NM 942 71 237 51:17.4 51:17.4
3 Jeannie Cook 1045 71 277 1:04:08.4 1:04:08.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Douglas Stone 914 17 1 20:02.2 20:02.2
2 Cory Hujing 795 32 2 20:06.8 20:06.8
3 Isaac Ortiz 1394 20 4 21:00.7 21:00.7
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Unknown Partic. 1400 1400 116 30:45.1 30:45.1
2 Unknown Partic. 290 290 223 45:30.5 45:30.5
3 Alby Rodriguez 1098 272 59:32.5 59:32.5
Top

Male 15 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Darian Tindal 1097 13 5 21:04.5 21:04.5
2 Diego Talavera El Paso TX 888 13 19 23:44.4 23:44.4
3 Brandon Miller 872 13 20 23:45.5 23:45.5
4 Joaquin Ortiz 1065 9 106 30:10.5 30:10.5
5 Sambo Di Pace Las Cruces NM 1015 6 108 30:23.3 30:23.3
6 John Jr. Gomez 286 13 180 37:03.2 37:03.2
7 Will Shepherd 976 14 201 40:00.1 40:00.1
8 Mason Rue 991 12 239 51:32.3 51:32.3
9 Adrian Tirre 1081 10 270 59:29.1 59:29.1
10 Parker Kutinac Las Cruces NM 1047 7 276 1:03:53.4 1:03:53.4
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dominic Chavez 1387 19 14 23:02.1 23:02.1
2 Santiago Ruiz EP 995 17 60 26:53.2 26:53.2
3 Jack Black 971 19 215 42:44.7 42:44.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Christian Monzon 1378 21 18 23:43.5 23:43.5
2 Arturo Guzman 981 24 47 25:49.5 25:49.5
3 Luis Cisneros Las Cruces NM 1031 24 61 26:53.6 26:53.6
4 Brianna Herrera 943 22 80 28:28.7 28:28.7
5 Brandon Marquez 1009 23 84 28:41.8 28:41.8
6 Mohammad Alqamlas 1037 23 86 29:09.2 29:09.2
7 Austin Salas 287 22 90 29:23.2 29:23.2
8 Miguel Ortiz 1064 21 105 30:10.2 30:10.2
9 Taylor Bunker Las Cruces NM 831 24 112 30:26.3 30:26.3
10 Charles Trujillo 1392 22 139 32:54.1 32:54.1
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexander Cardone 1082 28 6 21:44.5 21:44.5
2 Damian Calvo 829 27 7 21:47.4 21:47.4
3 Matthew Lujan 1083 26 17 23:43.2 23:43.2
4 Sammy Di Pace 941 28 24 23:50.7 23:50.7
5 Aaron Homer 784 27 25 24:13.5 24:13.5
6 Ricardo Sifuentes 299 28 42 25:23.5 25:23.5
7 Korey Arista 1029 26 53 26:05.4 26:05.4
8 Christian Holguin 979 25 79 28:27.5 28:27.5
9 Richard Stanton 832 25 85 29:09.2 29:09.2
10 Robert Lopez El Paso TX 1381 27 91 29:23.8 29:23.8
11 Steven Fisher 939 28 152 34:07.5 34:07.5
12 Everett Meike 1048 29 167 35:36.4 35:36.4
13 Hugo Rios 1043 27 170 35:52.5 35:52.5
14 Holly McKenzie 1033 27 241 51:43.1 51:43.1
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jacob Lozano 866 34 8 22:00.8 22:00.8
2 Max Rodriguez 992 34 21 23:48.8 23:48.8
3 Isaac Veeder 911 34 29 24:44.6 24:44.6
4 jeff pfeifer 1027 31 36 25:03.5 25:03.5
5 John Ferrales Las Cruces NM 937 32 43 25:30.8 25:30.8
6 Michael Hall 905 34 70 27:54.2 27:54.2
7 Patrick McKee 959 34 74 28:13.3 28:13.3
8 Charles Arbuckle 985 33 77 28:23.9 28:23.9
9 Anton Magallanez 1390 32 102 30:08.3 30:08.3
10 Andres Villalobos 288 30 113 30:31.5 30:31.5
11 Matt Flores 1006 32 129 31:28.4 31:28.4
12 David Haeker Las Cruces NM 799 34 135 32:26.4 32:26.4
13 Jonathan Meraz 876 32 194 39:25.6 39:25.6
14 bryan cleavenger El Paso TX 809 30 196 39:32.8 39:32.8
15 Abeer Al-Ghawi 1050 31 209 41:43.3 41:43.3
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Raul Fernandez 1069 36 27 24:39.7 24:39.7
2 Matt Abrams 1039 38 57 26:41.4 26:41.4
3 Brad Weldon Las Cruces NM 912 38 107 30:17.5 30:17.5
4 Geoffrey Lotkin 1071 35 119 30:54.5 30:54.5
5 Wes Smith 1091 35 134 32:16.5 32:16.5
6 Gerardo Carrasco 953 39 143 33:31.6 33:31.6
7 Gilbert Lopez 1038 37 175 36:17.5 36:17.5
8 Manuel Sanchez Juarez 802 38 178 36:32.5 36:32.5
9 Chris McCoy 855 37 187 38:09.5 38:09.5
10 Eliezer Berger Deming NEW MEXICO 874 37 213 42:38.3 42:38.3
11 DAVID TRUJILLO 946 35 254 54:44.3 54:44.3
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cameron Dawes Rio Rancho NM 1073 40 12 22:37.5 22:37.5
2 Bryan Carr Las Cruces NM 902 42 32 24:50.8 24:50.8
3 Hernan Alvarez 986 43 222 44:51.2 44:51.2
4 Lawrence Marable 1068 42 251 52:49.9 52:49.9
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 973 48 10 22:23.3 22:23.3
2 Patrick Haines 1393 49 11 22:35.8 22:35.8
3 David Brezina Jr Las Cruces NM 901 48 33 24:59.2 24:59.2
4 Carlos Chong 994 45 66 27:39.5 27:39.5
5 Sean Vasquez 1020 45 99 29:51.8 29:51.8
6 JORGE Gonzalez 915 49 118 30:49.6 30:49.6
7 Richard Chaparro El Paso TX 968 46 125 31:21.7 31:21.7
8 Jeff Curry 948 47 162 35:10.2 35:10.2
9 Tony Castro 797 47 179 37:01.1 37:01.1
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Vincent Lopez 783 51 26 24:13.7 24:13.7
2 BART YERXA las cruces NM 1034 54 38 25:10.8 25:10.8
3 Ricky Enriquez Las Cruces NM 925 51 39 25:11.8 25:11.8
4 Robert Salas El Paso TX 1052 51 45 25:35.9 25:35.9
5 ROBERT VIERA 945 52 255 54:44.5 54:44.5
6 Ramiro Reyes 851 52 267 57:02.3 57:02.3
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jose Salayandia El Paso TX 824 57 69 27:52.4 27:52.4
2 Mike Heard 792 59 130 31:55.7 31:55.7
3 Harvey Schwalm Las Cruces NM 969 55 229 47:42.9 47:42.9
4 Cruz Medina 807 57 253 54:02.9 54:02.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tom Roche El Paso TX 1011 63 62 26:55.8 26:55.8
2 George McGuire 834 62 159 35:01.4 35:01.4
3 Dan Ruley 1063 62 164 35:29.3 35:29.3
4 paul garcia 1399 60 185 37:45.8 37:45.8
5 Robert Cline 1058 63 216 43:09.2 43:09.2
6 KENNETH STEBLER Las Cruces NM 891 60 281 1:05:45.2 1:05:45.2
7 Jeff Gardner 928 60 282 1:05:45.6 1:05:45.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Frank Moser Silver City NM 906 66 35 25:01.8 25:01.8
2 Darrell Brantley 929 65 49 25:53.1 25:53.1
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 John Mylius El Paso TX 1087 74 72 28:11.9 28:11.9
2 Guillermo Atencio 921 78 220 44:45.3 44:45.3
3 Rodney Caldwell 864 71 259 55:28.6 55:28.6