Desert Dash 2014

Age Group Results

November 08, 2014


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female 10 K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 amanda gorman 186 19 3 44:09.2
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Becca Edgerton Nm 113 18 49 1:01:15.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katrina Heyne Nm 124 20 20 51:55.3
2 Kira Turnham Nm 150 20 27 53:30.8
3 Ramona Thome Nm 149 28 39 58:20.8
4 Sara Urtz Tx 152 28 54 1:04:34.8
5 Brynn Borer Nm 107 29 57 1:05:45.3
6 Emily Burns 180 28 70 1:15:45.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laura Justus Nm NM 160 35 14 50:08.7
2 Lauren Cunningham Nm NM 157 37 19 51:38.4
3 katherine gillen 184 34 25 52:36.5
4 Erin Floyd Tx 115 32 31 54:24.8
5 Krista Heideman Nm NM 122 34 42 59:02.9
6 Melissa Corley Nm 111 34 45 1:00:38.0
7 Katharine Perez-lockett Nm NM 165 37 56 1:05:41.4
8 Sarah Tye Nm 151 36 61 1:08:37.5
9 Jennifer Abegglen Nm 104 30 62 1:08:49.6
10 Bridget Hales Nm 119 34 69 1:15:41.4
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynne Raspet Tx 138 41 38 58:20.2
2 Tuwanda Green 191 48 41 58:44.7
3 Christine Medina Nm NM 132 47 47 1:01:01.5
4 Elaine Ladich Tx 129 49 48 1:01:07.5
5 Bonnie Little Chaparral NM 187 49 52 1:03:28.2
6 Veronica Hamilton Nm 120 48 58 1:05:48.6
7 Robbi Berry Nm NM 175 45 63 1:08:59.1
8 Marlina Parsons Tx TEXAS 136 48 83 1:56:41.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Grace Neuhaus Tx TEXAS 135 54 8 46:57.9
2 Pamela Krch 178 53 23 52:16.2
3 Debbie Morerno 176 51 37 58:19.7
4 Sue Ward El Paso TX 101 52 43 59:05.1
5 Christine Ford Nm NEW MEXICO 116 51 65 1:09:36.0
6 Laura Bays Nm NM 106 52 68 1:11:09.8
7 Suzanne Reynolds Nm NEW MEXICO 141 51 76 1:33:57.6
8 Kathleen Salome Smith Tx 155 50 80 1:49:36.3
9 Pennie Stone Tx 145 54 82 1:56:05.7
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deb Kortyna 170 62 64 1:09:32.5
2 Patti Wiseman Nm NM 154 61 67 1:10:49.2
Top

Male 10 K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Harrigian las Cruces NM 169 25 1 38:24.2
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Participant 108 108 0 81 1:49:36.9
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kyle Edgerton Nm 114 19 18 51:33.2
2 Isaiah Raspet Tx 137 13 36 58:14.2
3 Ethan Brock Tx 109 13 53 1:03:32.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adam Pyle Tx PA 167 29 6 45:58.9
2 Eric Borer Nm 172 29 7 46:09.6
3 Sten Hasselquist Las Cruces NM 103 23 11 48:49.9
4 Salvador Amador Tx 105 22 16 50:41.9
5 Brian Restrepo Ny 139 22 17 51:21.9
6 John Kimtis Tx TX 127 26 21 51:56.1
7 Eugen Thome Nm 148 28 28 53:44.9
8 Kelvin Diaz 182 25 71 1:15:46.4
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ross Justus Nm NM 161 37 4 44:53.2
2 Steven Restrepo Nm 140 30 26 52:41.0
3 Mark Marsalis Nm 130 39 33 57:05.7
4 finley james 183 33 34 57:46.5
5 David Price Nm 166 33 35 58:09.4
6 Richard Heerema Nm 121 38 51 1:02:32.2
7 Tony Mcclary Nm 131 34 55 1:04:41.4
8 Justin Bannister Nm 156 34 60 1:08:33.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Raymond Johnson Nm NM 159 44 9 47:01.6
2 Carlo Mora Nm NM 133 41 10 47:44.9
3 Anthony Stringi Nm 146 41 13 49:36.1
4 Alul Cuvamchiu 190 41 15 50:09.7
5 Shane Sommers Nm 144 42 22 52:11.8
6 Neil Heideman Nm NM 123 41 59 1:07:32.0
7 john pham 185 45 74 1:27:27.8
8 Shawn Fuller Tx 118 43 75 1:33:55.9
9 Tom Rubadeau Mesilla Park NM 174 48 78 1:35:45.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Hauser 181 56 2 41:00.6
2 Kurt Austin Las Cruces NM 173 51 5 45:13.9
3 Eric Krch 179 56 12 49:09.5
4 Marty Miera 189 58 24 52:33.2
5 Fernando Indacochea Nm NM 125 56 30 54:20.9
6 David Battista 102 54 32 56:14.1
7 Rene Moreno Nm 164 52 40 58:31.6
8 Frank Moreno Las Cruces NM 177 50 44 1:00:30.2
9 Joseph Medina Nm NM 163 51 46 1:00:44.0
10 Michael Taynor Nm NM 147 55 50 1:01:19.6
11 Javier Mora Tx TX 134 53 66 1:10:20.6
12 Glenn Barb 192 52 72 1:15:55.3
13 Lisa Sansouci Nm 142 57 73 1:27:26.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mike Luchau Nm 162 61 77 1:35:40.8
2 Gary Kortyna 171 63 79 1:36:35.2
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Mylius El Paso TX 188 70 29 54:16.4