Desert Dash 2016

Age Group Results

November 12, 2016


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female 10 K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alisha Edmiston 583 35 2 45:34.9
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessie Muscianisi Cloudcroft NM 548 13 15 52:16.5
2 Jackie Flores Cloudcroft NM 523 17 26 56:02.7
3 Darla Stoudt Cloudcroft NM 568 14 28 56:43.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Samaniego El Paso TX 563 26 39 1:00:12.4
2 Cori Cromwell Las Cruces NM 519 21 56 1:04:03.9
3 Arlinda Becenti Rio Rancho NM 504 26 78 1:18:21.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laura Justus Las Cruces NM 580 32 7 50:08.1
2 Davena Norris Las Cruces NM 582 30 13 52:03.9
3 Jessica Brantley Raleigh NC 310 30 31 57:06.2
4 Stacey Massey El Paso TX 543 32 34 58:33.3
5 Amy Coor Artesia NM 518 37 42 1:01:11.4
6 Adrienne West Cloudcroft NM 574 38 44 1:01:34.1
7 Joni Autrey Las Cruces NM 304 37 46 1:01:45.1
8 Suzanna Burlingham Las Cruces NM 511 36 47 1:01:53.8
9 Sadie Ortiz Rio Rancho NM 552 35 51 1:02:26.2
10 Krista Heideman Las Cruces NM 533 36 57 1:04:04.3
11 Griselda Martinez Mesilla NM 542 37 67 1:10:09.8
12 Jessica Sharples Anthony TX 566 37 69 1:12:46.1
13 Lorraine Rapanut Santa Teresa NM 556 37 77 1:18:17.6
14 Autumn Haeker Las Cruces NM 529 33 79 1:18:49.4
15 Rachel Cardi El Paso TX 515 35 82 1:30:28.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stacie Williams Las Cruces NM 577 45 25 55:55.2
2 Rebecca Burghart Alamogordo NM 509 41 27 56:29.1
3 Trish Duque Mesilla Park NM 520 43 33 57:11.0
4 Michelle Lemke El Paso TX 590 42 37 59:48.9
5 Christine Medina Las Cruces NM 544 49 45 1:01:43.7
6 Julia Krampe El Paso TX 538 40 60 1:05:58.9
7 Robbi Berry Las Cruces NM 507 47 62 1:06:32.1
8 Deborah Varol Los Alamos NM 571 42 64 1:07:33.7
9 Ranee Onstott Santa Fe NM 550 42 74 1:16:44.0
10 Raquel Ramirez Anthony NM 587 43 83 1:36:14.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alma Rodriguez Albuquerque NM 560 53 29 56:45.0
2 Catherine Riley Ruidoso NM 557 53 54 1:03:35.9
3 Debbie Moreni Las Cruces NM 547 53 59 1:05:19.7
4 Valeri Gatlin Lubbock TX 527 50 66 1:08:45.8
5 Lenora Barr Cloudcroft NM 503 51 68 1:10:30.8
6 Michelle Metcalf El Paso TX 546 53 71 1:13:46.2
7 Josephine Arguello Las Cruces NM 501 54 80 1:19:45.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cindy Clark Lamy NM 517 63 58 1:05:10.4
Top

Male 10 K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Harrigian Denver CO 530 27 1 35:58.5
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ethan Chavarria Anthony TX 516 14 10 51:17.0
2 Max Seidel Cloudcroft NM 565 13 17 53:12.7
3 James Vescovo Las Cruces NM 573 12 30 56:48.6
4 Wyatt Coor Artesia NM 585 10 38 1:00:02.4
5 Arthur West Cloudcroft NM 575 11 41 1:00:30.8
6 Justin Lane El Paso TX 539 17 49 1:02:01.8
7 Jai Qureshi Cloudcroft NM 555 14 55 1:04:01.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sten Hasselquist New Mexico NM 531 25 6 49:27.8
2 Joshua Lilley Las Cruces NM 540 23 9 50:39.8
3 Michael Kolikant 584 25 32 57:07.0
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Wooden Las Cruces NM 579 34 3 45:37.9
2 Paul Tyson Holloman Afb NM 570 35 5 47:57.3
3 Daniel Martinez Las Cruces NM 541 31 12 51:52.7
4 Adam Winkles Las Cruces NM 578 36 22 54:18.5
5 Matthew Ostic Las Cruces NM 553 30 23 54:41.9
6 Gordon MacDonald Las Cruces NM 581 33 36 59:39.3
7 Julio Burlingham Las Cruces NM 510 36 48 1:01:54.4
8 Robert Campion El Paso TX 513 37 61 1:06:30.9
9 Adam Roberts Las Cruces NM 559 33 72 1:16:00.3
10 Ramon Herrera El Paso TX 534 31 76 1:17:33.6
11 Dean Cardi El Paso TX 514 31 81 1:30:25.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Kelly El Paso TX 537 43 8 50:19.0
2 Edward Fenton Lockport IL 521 46 11 51:18.3
3 George Vescovo Las Cruces NM 572 40 14 52:15.6
4 Reed Burgette Las Cruces NM 508 40 16 53:09.6
5 Dan Otero Silver City NM 554 49 63 1:06:37.9
6 Neil Heideman Las Cruces NM 532 43 65 1:07:55.9
7 Mark Sharples Anthony TX 567 42 75 1:16:59.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Bencomo Las Cruces NM 505 52 4 47:17.0
2 John Gallegos Las Cruces NM 524 53 19 54:00.2
3 Richard Gatlin Lubbock TX 526 50 20 54:01.8
4 James Salazar El Paso TX 562 55 21 54:08.2
5 Mark Berry Las Cruces NM 506 53 35 58:43.6
6 Muke Lilley 589 59 43 1:01:26.3
7 Michael Taynor Las Cruces NM 569 57 50 1:02:21.3
8 Mark Sechrist Vado NM 564 55 52 1:02:35.8
9 Charles Riley Ruidoso NM 558 57 70 1:13:19.9
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joey Mestres Las Cruces NM 586 63 18 53:33.5
2 Dan Williams Las Cruces NM 576 68 24 55:14.8
3 Russell Jaeger St Francis WI 535 66 40 1:00:29.5
4 Richard Oppenheim El Paso TX 551 61 73 1:16:11.9
5 Art Banach Las Cruces NM 502 64 84 1:38:11.1
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Mylius El Paso TX 549 72 53 1:03:20.9