Desert Dash 2014

Age Group Results

November 08, 2014


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christen Rogers Nm 247 27 8 26:16.0
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Breanna Widner Nm NM 264 13 11 26:18.8
2 Julianna Diaz Nm NM 224 10 23 28:01.0
3 Emma Christiano Nm 270 9 41 32:17.1
4 Katherine Bursum Las Cruces NM 266 7 46 33:57.0
5 Elenarae Spratford Nm 257 17 51 35:05.2
6 Gabriela Armendariz 203 13 53 35:50.1
7 Sophia Schuster Tx 284 7 54 35:52.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laura Sowards Nm 256 25 18 27:16.3
2 Leah Allred Nm 212 25 20 27:43.4
3 Molly Brouwer Nm 265 27 21 27:48.1
4 Odesa Perea 288 29 32 29:39.2
5 Clare Zimmerman Tx 286 28 35 29:52.6
6 Cassandra Flores Nm NM 273 26 76 46:53.8
7 Vanessa Perales Tx 244 23 78 46:56.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessie Belter Nm 213 31 19 27:42.7
2 Heather Lugo Nm 280 31 29 29:07.0
3 Cody Sowards Nm 255 35 34 29:51.4
4 Christine Laney Nm NM 236 39 43 33:08.2
5 Stephanie Hofacket Nm 234 33 48 34:14.8
6 Brandy Schuster Tx 283 37 55 36:05.0
7 Brytt Davidson Tx 221 30 61 36:41.7
8 Karen Mcclary Nm 239 33 67 41:58.5
9 Genevieve Tucker 291 30 74 46:50.1
10 Claudia Orrantia Nm 243 36 80 48:14.1
11 Jenifer Schlotfeldt Az 251 36 82 59:32.2
12 Lori Blair Nm 215 39 83 59:34.1
13 Lindsay Mcdonell-benatar Nm 240 36 86 1:03:02.8
14 Margud Stiddard 298 34 87 1:03:03.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michele Fancovic 292 42 31 29:34.3
2 Roberta Martinez Nm NM 238 43 38 30:52.7
3 Deborah Varol Nm 259 40 63 36:55.2
4 Anita Armendariz 202 44 69 43:31.1
5 Elizabeth Sohn Nm 254 49 71 45:19.6
6 Teresa Jaramillo Nm 235 44 73 46:45.3
7 Alesia Dutton Nm 225 49 84 59:51.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alma Rodriguez 204 51 15 26:50.4
2 Tanya Rios Nm 282 53 17 27:15.3
3 Jayne Milavec Nm 242 52 36 30:40.6
4 Martha Bloom Nm 217 53 50 34:57.8
5 Carolyn Petersen Mn 245 51 52 35:31.1
6 Amy Floyd Tx 229 55 64 39:30.3
7 Joann Trzyna Tx 258 57 68 43:11.0
8 Marianne Ward Nm 261 59 75 46:52.8
9 Renee Acors Nm NM 211 50 81 53:51.7
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathleen Dellavia Tx 223 61 72 45:24.2
Top

Male 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dominic Carrera Nm 220 29 1 22:49.6
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Participant 299 299 0 7 25:49.8
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Coleton Rogers Nm 248 10 14 26:49.5
2 Ethan Christiano Nm 271 10 39 31:08.4
3 Jeffrey Monheim Ny 281 16 58 36:35.2
4 Emilio Herrera Nm 276 16 65 39:59.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kyle Tanwater 210 27 5 24:19.8
2 Anthony Quintana Nm 246 20 28 29:04.3
3 John Ferrales Nm 228 28 37 30:45.1
4 Sean Christeson Nm 268 24 45 33:38.2
5 Drew Zimmerman Tx 287 28 57 36:34.5
6 Dean Cardi Tx 267 29 59 36:36.1
7 Andrew Garcia Nm NM 275 25 66 41:32.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carlos Rivas Las Cruces NM 205 31 2 23:00.8
2 Simon Saiz Nm 249 30 9 26:16.4
3 Mike Medeiros Nm 241 35 13 26:35.9
4 Jason Bullock Nm 218 31 25 28:08.7
5 Chris Lugo Nm 279 32 30 29:20.8
6 Brandon Hofacket Nm 233 34 40 32:15.0
7 Mark Corona Tx 272 31 47 34:08.4
8 David Benatar Nm 214 30 88 1:03:04.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Don Christiano Nm 269 48 3 23:48.0
2 Benjamin Widner Nm NEW MEXICO 263 41 10 26:17.2
3 Zachary Theus Nm 285 40 12 26:20.7
4 Marc Herrera Nm 277 41 22 27:54.3
5 Thomas Johnson Nm 278 40 33 29:40.1
6 Philip Davidson Tx 222 41 60 36:40.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Scott McClanahan Las Cruces NM 290 51 4 23:49.1
2 antonio trejo 297 57 6 25:23.9
3 Harry Bloom Nm 216 52 24 28:04.1
4 Mike Heard Nm NM 231 56 42 33:03.5
5 Bryan McCuller 201 54 44 33:12.1
6 bert verstraete 295 55 56 36:11.0
7 Philip Born 296 59 62 36:51.5
8 Shawn Warden Nm 262 50 70 45:19.1
9 Martha Flores Nm 294 50 77 46:54.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dennis Smith Nm 253 67 16 27:13.5
2 Aulo Gonano 293 62 26 28:19.1
3 Gary Henderson Nm 232 65 27 28:34.0
4 Don Dutton Nm 226 63 85 59:57.8
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Leroy Nm NM 237 77 49 34:48.7
2 Richard Powell Alcalde NM 289 72 79 47:11.3
Top

Male 80 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Clifford Pelton 208 85 89 1:05:24.5