Desert Dash 2016

Age Group Results

November 12, 2016


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 10-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K

Top

Female 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucinda Hemingway Las Cruces NM 1029 37 2 22:33.5
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Katherine Bursum Las Cruces NM 1090 9 24 29:32.9
2 Areena Rogers Silver City NM 1057 8 37 31:45.2
3 Sofia Amato Las Cruces NM 1001 8 46 35:03.8
4 Abigail Barr Las Cruces NM 1007 8 60 38:17.6
5 Eleanor Warden Nm 1093 8 70 47:35.8
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julianna Diaz Las Cruces NM 1015 12 17 28:20.4
2 Esther Heerema Las Cruces NM 1028 11 26 29:34.5
3 Madeleine Wright Las Cruces NM 1081 12 28 29:52.0
4 Pia Hansen Las Cruces NM 1026 12 29 29:53.9
5 Amelia Heredia Alamogordo NM 1030 12 35 31:37.3
6 Andrea Monarrez El Paso TX 1043 12 51 35:49.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aamlia Dorian 1097 15 4 23:20.1
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christen Rogers Silver City NM 1055 29 11 25:44.5
2 Virginia Sosa Las Cruces NM 1068 21 15 27:55.5
3 Ramie Garcia Las Cruces NM 1024 26 19 29:00.2
4 Ciera Fuentes Albuquerque NM 1022 26 23 29:25.2
5 Janet Noel Las Cruces NM 1047 29 30 30:50.3
6 Amanda Ortiz Las Cruces NM 1048 21 32 30:58.0
7 Carla Villareal Las Cruces NM 1078 22 38 31:45.9
8 Rita Mounayar Coatesville PA 1044 28 41 32:51.4
9 Sarah Brown El Paso TX 1010 23 52 36:06.8
10 Paige Vallejos Chandler AZ 1075 22 53 36:07.2
11 Gladis Duran Las Cruces NM 1017 24 54 36:31.8
12 Tiffany Esquibel Tijeras NM 1084 24 57 38:01.5
13 Ashton Lamb Las Cruces NM 1035 27 59 38:08.3
14 Lauren Balk White Sands Missile Range NM 1004 28 72 48:32.0
15 Megan Thompson Las Cruces NM 1074 22 77 54:55.9
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mary Alice Scott Las Cruces NM 1091 39 14 27:40.5
2 Lynda Garcia Las Cruces NM 1023 30 36 31:43.4
3 Annie Mason Las Cruces NM 1040 37 45 34:38.1
4 Alicia Woods Las Cruces NM 1079 34 50 35:31.6
5 Mariana Lermuseaux El Paso TX 1037 30 63 41:11.9
6 Kathleen Rodriguez Las Cruces NM 1051 32 65 42:54.4
7 Elizabeth Schutte Las Cruces NM 1059 39 73 48:32.6
8 Marisa Thompson Las Cruces NM 1073 36 74 48:33.3
9 Lindsay Mcdonell-benatar Las Cruces NM 1041 38 76 49:03.1
10 Paula Senter Deming NM 1061 35 82 1:14:25.7
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bette Kincaid Las Cruces NM 1034 40 21 29:05.3
2 Michele Shuster Las Cruces NM 1065 49 39 31:50.1
3 Sarah Heredia Alamogordo NM 1031 44 49 35:28.6
4 Rachel Rodriguez Las Cruces NM 1052 41 66 44:05.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michele Nishiguchi Las Cruces NM 1045 54 47 35:04.1
2 Alice Gourd Albuquerque NM 1086 54 68 45:18.8
3 Elizabeth Sohn Nm 1095 51 69 47:03.6
4 Chris Thompson Las Cruces NM 1072 54 78 54:56.6
5 Lisa Taynor Las Cruces NM 1069 50 84 1:15:01.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Deborah Long 1092 67 62 38:51.7
2 Melinda Vaughan Randleman NC 1076 63 81 1:11:32.7
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Margaret Senter Deming NM 1060 72 83 1:14:28.8
Top

Male 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joseph Cabrales Las Cruces NM 1083 25 1 20:25.4
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Johnny Martinez El Paso TX 1039 10 6 23:45.9
2 Coleton Rogers Silver City NM 1056 12 10 25:24.1
3 Steven Fraga Mesilla NM 1021 12 16 28:20.1
4 Kai Baird Hewus Las Cruces NM 1002 12 27 29:51.4
5 Marco Rodriguez Las Cruces NM 1054 10 42 33:33.0
6 Joaquin Rodriguez Las Cruces NM 1053 12 67 44:05.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Juan Solis Las Cruces NM 1066 28 5 23:39.4
2 Hernan Delgado 1087 29 9 25:00.3
3 Thomas Miller Las Cruces NM 1042 23 20 29:01.4
4 Mitchell Noel Las Cruces NM 1046 29 31 30:50.8
5 Andrew Dominguez Las Cruces NM 1016 22 33 31:05.3
6 Aiaim Diaz Las Cruces NM 1014 26 34 31:28.5
7 Richard Wright Las Cruces NM 1080 27 56 37:34.1
8 Garson Lamb Las Cruces NM 1036 26 58 38:07.3
9 Will Barr Las Cruces NM 1006 27 61 38:18.7
10 Nathan Thompson Las Cruces NM 1071 20 79 54:57.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Ferrales Las Cruces NM 1020 30 18 28:58.5
2 Sergio Salinas Las Cruces NM 1058 39 43 33:37.0
3 Justin Bannister Las Cruces NM 1005 36 44 34:19.9
4 Rene Dominguez El Paso TX 588 39 64 41:31.6
5 Alexander Balk White Sands Missile Range NM 1003 31 71 48:31.2
6 David Benatar Las Cruces NM 1008 32 75 49:02.7
7 Johnathan Taynor Las Cruces NM 1070 30 85 1:15:03.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rey Reyes El Paso TX 1050 42 8 24:06.7
2 Galen Hampton El Paso TX 1025 43 12 26:27.5
3 David Coor Artesia NM 1012 40 22 29:23.5
4 Richard Heerema Las Cruces NM 1027 40 25 29:34.1
5 Charles Shuster Las Cruces NM 1064 49 40 31:50.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Don Christiano 1089 50 3 22:54.3
2 mark dorion El Paso TX 1096 57 7 23:57.5
3 Javier Soliz Las Cruces NM 1067 56 13 27:04.6
4 Shawn Warden Nm 1094 52 48 35:13.6
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Hunt Las Cruces NM 1033 64 55 36:41.5
2 Jon Brantley Randleman NC 1009 63 80 1:11:31.8