Desert Dash 2014

Age Group Results

November 08, 2014


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female HALF MARATHON Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christine Mcdonald Az 36 47 5 1:42:57.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tiffany Herren Tx 49 28 7 1:46:20.3
2 Jaime Pendell Tx TX 53 27 10 1:49:02.0
3 Amanda Brown Nm NM 11 29 20 1:56:35.0
4 Alyssa Noll Tx TX 37 25 34 2:17:51.3
5 Rebecca Felix Nm 22 24 38 2:24:14.4
6 Ramie Garcia Nm 26 24 41 2:27:36.1
7 Marlene Machado Tx TX 33 22 43 2:30:31.1
8 Jessica Castro Tx TX 17 24 54 2:40:53.6
9 Amy Stolberg Ok 57 24 55 2:43:08.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Caitlin Mccarty Nm NM 35 30 12 1:50:20.8
2 Janae Kraus Nm 29 36 13 1:50:29.9
3 Aleeca Forsberg Nm 24 37 21 1:57:08.3
4 Wendy Walker Tx TX 58 37 22 1:59:13.8
5 Brandy Cardona Tx TX 15 38 40 2:26:03.7
6 Melissa Hernandez Nm NM 48 38 42 2:29:57.4
7 Genevieve Richardson 60 33 45 2:32:57.1
8 Wendy Tokach El Paso TX 66 36 46 2:34:55.4
9 Shannon Richmond Tx TX 39 30 47 2:34:56.2
10 Rachel Cardi Tx 43 33 49 2:36:38.5
11 Krista Page 59 32 51 2:39:13.4
12 Brooke Boren Nm NM 9 39 52 2:40:42.5
13 Meredith Eddy Nm NEW MEXICO 20 37 60 2:51:37.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Wood Las Cruces NM 1 48 17 1:54:31.8
2 Susie Rand-weimer Nm NEW MEXICO 54 43 24 1:59:30.5
3 Jennifer Snead Nm NM 40 44 29 2:09:43.7
4 Karina Critchfield Tx NEW MEXICO 19 41 50 2:38:49.2
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandra Powell Nm 38 55 27 2:07:41.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Teddy Dorland 6 65 58 2:47:36.0
Top

Male HALF MARATHON Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Arthur Fricke Tx 25 43 1 1:37:34.4
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julian Rubio Nm 56 15 30 2:14:21.7
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 DAVID MERCER 69 29 6 1:43:58.4
2 Alan Kerr Tx TX 50 23 8 1:46:29.4
3 Sean Turner Nm NM 41 26 11 1:49:03.9
4 Ryan Cowherd Nm 18 26 15 1:54:06.3
5 Phillip Lapoint Nm 31 21 25 2:03:20.8
6 Ben Deragatis 62 27 35 2:21:17.5
7 Zachary Felix Nm 23 25 39 2:24:15.0
8 Nick Kestell Nm 28 29 48 2:36:24.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joel Gonzalez Nm NM 47 31 2 1:38:42.7
2 Thomas Massad Nm 34 30 3 1:39:27.3
3 Alejandro Medina Nm NM 51 33 32 2:16:31.8
4 Brett Laird Nm NM 30 38 33 2:17:41.3
5 Mauricio Felix Tx TX 45 38 36 2:22:11.2
6 Philip Buckler Tx 12 31 44 2:30:47.6
7 Chris Shellaby 63 32 56 2:44:18.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Butler Tx TX 14 42 9 1:47:59.2
2 David Withey Nm 42 42 28 2:09:19.3
3 Jon Boren Nm NM 10 48 53 2:40:52.7
4 Mario Miranda Tx 52 43 57 2:44:19.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ed Drebitko 64 52 4 1:40:49.6
2 juan v gonzalez Anthony NM 67 58 14 1:53:06.3
3 Ballard Wood 2 54 16 1:54:29.1
4 Frederic Moras Ruidoso NM 5 56 23 1:59:20.8
5 Mark Berry Nm NM 7 51 26 2:05:12.9
6 Lucio Garcia Nm NM 46 52 37 2:23:44.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jim Kane Tx TEXAS 27 61 18 1:55:48.7
2 Mark Lusk Tx TX 32 64 19 1:56:25.2
3 Tom Dormody 65 60 31 2:14:21.7
4 Timothy Cashman Nm NEW MEXICO 44 60 59 2:48:57.3