Desert Dash 2016

Age Group Results

November 12, 2016


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female HALF MARATHON Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kristin Johansen 412 30 4 1:29:28.8
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Makayla Moberly Cloudcroft NM 356 18 33 1:55:16.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Natty Plunkett Albuquerque NM 364 26 7 1:37:06.6
2 Lindsey Brantley Las Cruces NM 309 29 15 1:45:10.1
3 Hayley Macdonald Las Cruces NM 347 29 21 1:48:39.7
4 Nara Olivas Albuquerque NM 360 27 59 2:14:35.5
5 Kristen Lessard Rio Rancho NM 344 22 74 2:30:33.8
6 Sierra Dixon El Paso TX 319 21 79 2:37:29.0
7 Christal Martinez 406 23 90 3:03:31.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Nitkoski Washington DC 359 32 24 1:49:59.5
2 Hilda Garcia El Paso TX 325 38 42 2:02:32.2
3 Lauren Cunningham Las Cruces NM 405 39 44 2:02:49.6
4 Laura Johnson Las Cruces NM 338 32 46 2:05:05.4
5 Heidi Miranda El Paso TX 355 36 52 2:08:25.6
6 Rosalba Zuniga El Paso TX 399 34 60 2:14:50.4
7 Deanna Czarnecki El Paso TX 318 37 61 2:15:12.4
8 Aleeca Forsberg Albuquerque NM 324 39 62 2:15:40.1
9 Breanne Green Tomé NM 329 37 77 2:33:40.7
10 Leesy Mccorgary El Paso TX 352 37 78 2:36:48.4
11 Erika Shaw El Paso TX 381 39 82 2:43:12.2
12 Lorena Jimenez El Paso TX 536 33 84 2:51:27.2
13 Natalie Siegfried El Paso TX 382 33 85 2:51:34.8
14 Keisha Wood El Paso TX 397 36 86 2:51:35.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cynthia Preslar Cloudcroft NM 365 46 31 1:54:23.0
2 Heather Owens Las Cruces NM 413 41 38 2:00:28.3
3 Elizabeth Sosa Las Cruces NM 383 49 53 2:08:52.3
4 Therese Thomas Las Cruces NM 386 49 66 2:18:21.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paula Martinez Las Cruces NM 348 56 48 2:05:13.1
2 Kathy Chase La Luz NM 315 56 57 2:11:33.2
3 Traci Maynez Las Cruces NM 351 55 70 2:28:43.7
4 Cyan Schrader Rio Rancho NM 378 52 73 2:30:18.1
5 Jennifer Medina Animas NM 354 56 80 2:37:31.6
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Catherine Kemmer Las Cruces NM 339 60 47 2:05:11.9
Top

Male HALF MARATHON Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dwight Rabe Alamogordo NM 367 32 1 1:22:11.5
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joseph Montoya 410 17 26 1:50:43.5
2 Zane Seidel Cloudcroft NM 380 15 30 1:54:08.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julian Reyes Las Cruces NM 401 29 5 1:29:29.4
2 Brian Thorn Las Cruces NM 387 28 9 1:37:22.0
3 Jackson Jakeway Holloman Afb NM 337 24 12 1:43:56.7
4 Kyle Uckert Las Cruces NM 389 28 63 2:16:03.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miquel Perez 409 34 2 1:24:24.6
2 Shawn Rogers Silver City NM 376 31 3 1:26:15.9
3 Thomas Massad Nm 407 32 6 1:34:59.3
4 Russ Justus Las Cruces NM 403 39 11 1:43:12.2
5 Chris Stewart El Paso TX 385 33 14 1:45:06.8
6 Will Burke Las Cruces NM 312 31 16 1:46:55.2
7 Jake Edmiston 411 30 17 1:46:55.9
8 David Haeker Las Cruces NM 330 33 18 1:47:11.3
9 Dustin Vendrely Las Cruces NM 391 34 19 1:47:33.7
10 Juan Martinez El Paso TX 350 38 22 1:48:57.0
11 Pedro Monarrez El Paso TX 357 34 27 1:51:50.0
12 John Farinelli El Paso TX 323 32 28 1:52:15.0
13 Sergio Gonzalez El Paso TX 327 37 35 1:57:36.5
14 Ricardo Martinez Ranchos De Taos NM 349 35 37 1:59:19.7
15 Brock Ratzlaff El Paso TX 372 37 45 2:05:03.5
16 Joseph Gaskin El Paso TX 326 39 55 2:09:30.2
17 Nicholas Austin El Paso TX 303 35 67 2:18:34.7
18 Jason Lermuseaux El Paso TX 343 37 68 2:19:12.3
19 Philip Buckler El Paso TX 311 33 71 2:29:25.2
20 Jorge Rivera El Paso TX 374 36 72 2:30:17.2
21 Jonathan Billie Rio Rancho NM 308 31 87 2:57:45.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jess Lilley Las Cruces NM 345 49 8 1:37:18.1
2 Joaquin Graham Las Cruces NM 328 41 10 1:37:40.3
3 Carlo Mora Las Cruces NM 358 43 23 1:49:40.8
4 Evan Tilton Garland TX 388 49 25 1:50:23.8
5 Keith Packard Las Cruces NN 363 49 29 1:53:01.7
6 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 334 47 32 1:54:32.9
7 Yasuhiko Osumi El Paso TX 361 49 34 1:55:48.5
8 Randy Castellano Las Cruces NM 313 45 39 2:00:42.5
9 Joshua Harrison El Paso TX 331 40 40 2:01:24.4
10 Francisco Villasenor El Paso TX 394 41 41 2:01:35.9
11 Brett Laird Las Cruces NM 340 40 51 2:08:25.1
12 Randy Randolph Fort Bliss TX 369 43 54 2:09:26.1
13 Reggie Reid Alamogordo NM 373 40 56 2:10:34.5
14 Jeff Amato Las Cruces NM 301 48 58 2:11:54.6
15 Tom Urrabazo El Paso TX 390 42 69 2:27:32.3
16 Wayme Baker El Paso TX 305 48 75 2:31:18.1
17 Randy Rapanut Santa Teresa NM 370 47 83 2:47:25.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bernd Leinauer Las Cruces NM 342 56 13 1:44:04.7
2 Douglas Haywood Las Cruces NM 400 52 36 1:58:09.1
3 Leo Ramos El Paso TX 368 52 43 2:02:32.9
4 Jim Stapleton Albuquerque NM 404 55 49 2:06:07.8
5 Hector Villegas El Paso -- 395 51 81 2:42:10.4
6 Ricardo Barreda Artesia NM 306 51 89 3:01:13.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Zemek Las Cruces NM 398 62 20 1:47:47.6
2 John Doebley Middleton WI 320 63 50 2:07:23.3
3 Joe Anzivino Las Cruces NM 302 60 64 2:17:11.5
4 Stephen Hogan Albuquerque NM 336 63 76 2:33:25.5
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jack Clark Lamy NM 316 73 65 2:17:23.3
2 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 396 75 88 2:59:16.3