5th Annual Desert Dash Trail Race

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

10K

Top

Female 10 K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lauren Flynn Las Cruces NM 711 29 5 45:18.2
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Miranda Lovato Santa Fe NM 629 19 83 1:14:16.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Heidi Peterson 710 23 9 46:51.7
2 Kayla Chory Las Cruces NM 620 28 17 50:34.1
3 Rebecca Felix Las Cruces NM 651 27 33 57:15.2
4 Elise Otto 708 29 39 58:09.3
5 Michelle Gavel Las Cruces NM 624 23 41 58:45.6
6 Melissa Ojeda Las Cruces NM 675 27 43 59:32.7
7 Bailey Henderson Las Cruces NM 657 25 44 59:50.2
8 Darlene Navarro Las Cruces NM 610 29 50 1:01:51.4
9 Brianna Cabrales Las Cruces NM 649 28 51 1:02:02.3
10 Samantha Ward Albuquerque NM 671 26 56 1:04:16.2
11 Arianna Lovato Santa Fe NM 628 22 62 1:05:25.6
12 Aurora Corona Alamogordo NM 622 27 65 1:06:26.9
13 Alicia Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 655 22 95 1:24:38.4
14 Kyrsti Kinders Las Cruces NM 607 28 103 1:54:31.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cheryl Serena Las Cruces NM 681 33 8 46:17.5
2 Hayley Macdonald Las Cruces NM 679 30 13 48:46.9
3 Kayla Katerberg Comstock Park MI 658 32 23 53:56.2
4 Irene Perez El Paso TX 667 32 48 1:01:25.1
5 Erin O'connell Las Cruces NM 674 36 49 1:01:28.8
6 Alene Marrott El Paso TX 661 32 53 1:02:56.9
7 Nichole Venious El Paso TX 670 32 68 1:09:12.7
8 Stephanie Wildey Grand Rapids MI 684 32 72 1:10:03.6
9 Lorraine Rapanut Santa Teresa NM 633 38 77 1:12:13.6
10 Angelica Motta Las Cruces NM 664 37 78 1:12:14.1
11 Lynette Moench Georgetown TX 680 39 80 1:12:44.4
12 Tabitha Sexton Everett WA 669 32 81 1:12:51.2
13 Kara Hughes Albuquerque NM 683 32 82 1:13:28.6
14 Belinda Scott El Paso TX 688 38 85 1:17:05.0
15 Megan Hansen 716 33 86 1:17:18.4
16 Katherine Emerick 715 32 87 1:17:20.5
17 Jennifer Duran El Paso TX 650 36 91 1:20:02.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alma De La O Las Cruces NM 672 40 22 52:59.7
2 Sonia Sanchez Cuesta Santa Fe NM 700 41 27 56:49.1
3 Wendy Chang Las Cruces NM 686 45 36 57:39.5
4 Yuka Yokoyama Las Cruces NM 677 45 40 58:34.6
5 Elsa Sanchez El Paso TX 636 40 57 1:04:38.4
6 Michelle Bamford Las Cruces NM 619 45 58 1:04:39.1
7 Michelle Hampton Las Cruces NM 646 40 59 1:04:47.4
8 Aleeca Forsberg Albuquerque NM 705 40 61 1:05:08.7
9 Veronica Moya El Paso TX 643 42 64 1:06:14.9
10 Aidee Carrillo El Paso TX 641 46 69 1:09:27.6
11 Elissa Cruz Ruidoso NM 682 40 70 1:09:53.4
12 Deborah Varol Los Alamos NM 702 43 71 1:09:55.6
13 Jenny Mendoza 712 43 89 1:19:03.9
14 Jimi Ickes Las Cruces NM 605 48 94 1:23:35.8
15 Tina Folden Douglasville GA 652 48 96 1:27:51.3
16 Christy Pitchford El Paso TX 693 48 98 1:40:13.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paula Martinez Las Cruces NM 662 57 30 57:10.6
2 Debbie Moreno Las Cruces NM 687 54 52 1:02:19.9
3 Mari Sanchez El Paso TX 637 51 54 1:03:01.6
4 Catherine Riley Ruidoso NM 668 53 60 1:05:07.0
5 Mariana Munoz El Paso TX 665 53 66 1:08:32.2
6 Cherie Pemberton Flower Mound TX 666 59 67 1:08:32.9
7 Traci Maynez Las Cruces NM 609 56 73 1:10:04.1
8 Sandy Foster Lawton OK 653 58 100 1:53:38.1
9 Shelly Sanders Las Cruces NM 638 55 101 1:54:29.9
10 Sheryl Reynolds Las Cruces NM 634 57 102 1:54:30.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carole Meyers Mill Valley CA 663 66 99 1:48:39.5
Top

Male 10 K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shawn Rogers Silver City NM 635 32 1 37:26.8
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zane Seidel Cloudcroft NM 639 16 7 45:54.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Harrigian Queen Creek AZ 656 27 2 40:18.5
2 Colby Howland Las Cruces NM 626 24 3 43:21.1
3 Muammar Mansor El Paso TX 660 27 15 50:13.6
4 Alexander Sampson 709 24 28 56:50.0
5 Zachary Felix Las Cruces NM 602 28 34 57:15.4
6 Jack Turney Las Cruces NM 617 22 35 57:19.0
7 Steven Prieto El Paso TX 676 28 97 1:34:05.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dan Carter 704 35 4 45:11.1
2 David Mercer 714 32 6 45:45.8
3 Benjamin Katerberg Comstock Park MI 606 30 18 50:54.7
4 Isaias Corona Las Cruces NM 689 30 42 59:09.9
5 Evan Wildey Grand Rapids MI 698 32 74 1:10:10.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ricky Esparza Las Cruces NM 612 43 10 46:52.5
2 James Mcilroy Santa Fe NM 614 47 14 49:26.1
3 Aaron Cruz Las Cruces NM 690 41 19 50:55.9
4 Reed Burgette Las Cruces NM 640 41 21 52:17.2
5 Jeff Amato Las Cruces NM 618 49 26 56:10.9
6 Juan Carlos Osorio El Paso TX 644 44 29 56:56.1
7 Bryan Carr Las Cruces NM 701 42 31 57:11.2
8 Baily Donovan 703 49 37 57:51.3
9 Neil Heideman Las Cruces NM 604 44 75 1:10:23.2
10 Rick Padilla 713 41 76 1:11:44.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Bencomo Las Cruces NM 601 53 11 47:45.2
2 Bernd Leinauer Las Cruces NM 673 57 12 48:12.7
3 Steve Dominguez Silver City NM 642 55 16 50:21.5
4 Keith Packard Las Cruces NM 645 50 20 51:10.0
5 Miguel Lara El Paso TX 627 53 25 55:23.4
6 Fernando Indacochea Las Cruces NM 699 59 32 57:13.3
7 Mark Sechrist Vado NM 696 56 47 1:01:16.4
8 John Gallegos Las Cruces NM 654 54 55 1:03:27.8
9 Charles Riley Ruidoso NM 695 58 79 1:12:31.7
10 David Halliburton Mesilla Park NM 603 53 90 1:19:32.2
11 Ron Herring Las Cruces NM 692 56 93 1:20:42.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Edward Salas El Paso TX 611 60 24 54:01.2
2 Antonio Trejo 706 60 38 57:56.4
3 Frank Gonzalez El Paso TX 613 60 63 1:06:08.8
4 Terry Schukei Las Cruces NM 616 65 84 1:14:35.1
5 David Pitchford El Paso TX 694 62 92 1:20:31.3
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Mylius El Paso TX 631 73 45 1:00:43.0
2 David Eckles Athens GA 691 72 46 1:01:09.3
3 Manny Schydlower 707 75 88 1:18:38.7