5th Annual Desert Dash Trail Race

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5k

Top

Female 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucinda Hemingway Las Cruces NM 261 38 5 22:41.6
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Areena Rogers Silver City NM 297 9 29 31:43.1
2 Sofia Amato Las Cruces NM 293 9 44 33:55.9
3 Lillain Barr Las Cruces NM 291 9 57 36:41.9
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Esther Heerema Las Cruces NM 298 12 17 28:25.1
2 Amelia Vescovo Las Cruces NM 294 10 43 33:55.7
3 Ava Dickensheets Las Cruces NM 258 12 63 37:14.6
4 Katherine Bursum Las Cruces NM 296 10 90 59:43.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rebecca Edgerton Las Cruces NM 271 21 21 28:51.1
2 Eliana Griego Las Cruces NM 272 21 22 28:51.8
3 Linea Greener Las Cruces NM 259 29 55 36:33.3
4 Emma Dahl Las Cruces NM 244 25 66 38:54.9
5 Rebekah Fogleman El Paso TX 254 26 71 41:11.6
6 Melissa Herrera Mesilla Park NM 219 27 81 49:01.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Madrid 339 36 15 28:17.6
2 Anna Farrell Las Cruces NM 236 37 20 28:46.2
3 Sarah Barker Las Cruces NM 221 36 24 29:10.4
4 Susan Singley 335 33 32 32:32.9
5 Mariana Lermuseaux El Paso TX 227 31 47 34:23.8
6 Maureen Dominguez Las Cruces NM 241 32 48 34:31.7
7 Jennifer Robles El Paso TX 255 32 52 35:24.2
8 Autumn Haeker Las Cruces NM 278 34 65 38:44.0
9 Christina Garton Las Cruces NM 224 32 72 41:43.9
10 Sara Hipps Las Cruces NM 266 31 73 42:09.1
11 Emmalee Atencio Las Cruces NM 203 32 75 44:34.4
12 Stacie Dineen Las Cruces NM 281 39 83 50:34.0
13 Lea Flores Las Cruces NM 283 37 84 50:50.4
14 Monica Vigil Las Cruces NM 213 38 86 57:00.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rocio Gatica Las Cruces NM 246 45 23 29:06.3
2 Yvette Sedillo Las Cruces NM 233 43 26 29:21.7
3 Bette Kincaid Las Cruces NM 262 41 31 31:54.0
4 Luann Kilday Las Cruces NM 267 42 42 33:17.4
5 Melissa Carrillo El Paso TX 222 43 59 36:46.2
6 Marin Goza Ruidoso NM 225 41 60 36:47.9
7 Amanda Vescovo Las Cruces NM 212 41 61 36:53.1
8 Tiffany Kuester Silver City NM 238 46 62 36:54.1
9 Robyn Draper Ruidoso NM 270 42 64 37:33.5
10 Rachel Rodriguez Las Cruces NM 232 42 68 39:57.4
11 Rebecca Coalson Las Cruces NM 256 40 69 40:07.3
12 Emma Pena Las Cruces NM 240 44 70 40:46.3
13 Sherri Middleton El Paso TX 209 49 78 45:13.4
14 Elva Ruiz-Morales 350 48 80 47:12.2
15 Kim Dickensheets Las Cruces NM 276 45 82 49:06.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lenora Barr Alamogordo NM 243 52 49 34:37.6
2 Zielke LaQuinta 331 54 51 35:12.5
3 Deborah Nennich Silver City NM 229 57 53 36:01.1
4 Carmen Dominguez El Paso TX 223 56 76 45:04.5
5 Lisa Taynor Las Cruces NM 279 51 91 1:12:32.8
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Stewart El Paso TX 292 66 34 32:52.6
2 Leslie Casiano Alamogordo NM 275 62 79 47:05.9
3 Margaret Bass Las Cruces NM 214 68 88 57:17.1
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cheryl Flores Las Cruces NM 277 71 85 51:10.1
Top

Male 5K Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Issac Ortiz 351 20 1 21:17.3
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Vowell El Paso TX 242 9 27 29:40.7
2 Alejandro Lujan 345 7 37 33:05.7
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gregory Ortega Alamogordo NM 230 14 10 25:42.7
2 Marco Rodriguez Las Cruces NM 250 11 36 33:04.3
3 Bradley Vescovo Las Cruces NM 295 10 41 33:16.6
4 Jake Dickensheets Las Cruces NM 245 13 54 36:11.2
5 Joaquin Rodriguez Las Cruces NM 249 13 67 39:55.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 joseph wood 353 22 3 21:58.2
2 Rigo Carrasci 333 22 4 22:13.4
3 Joshua Kuester Silver City NM 220 26 8 23:55.3
4 Ivan Lozada 348 22 56 36:35.9
5 Andrew Garcia Las Cruces NM 284 28 87 57:11.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joshua Mishaan El Paso TX 228 30 6 23:00.9
2 Daniel Anaya Las Cruces NM 201 36 12 27:12.0
3 Brandon Golden El Paso TX 205 37 18 28:26.4
4 John Ferrales Las Cruces NM 282 31 19 28:42.1
5 Richard Barker 349 34 25 29:10.6
6 David Vowell El Paso TX 290 34 28 29:40.8
7 Gilbert Lujan 346 34 38 33:06.0
8 Malinda Vigil Las Cruces NM 252 32 40 33:12.5
9 David Haeker Las Cruces NM 217 34 45 34:00.9
10 Ubaldo Robles El Paso TE 235 35 74 42:27.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lee Montemayor Alamogordo NM 239 48 9 25:35.1
2 Brian Hampton Las Cruces NM 206 43 11 26:59.7
3 Richard Heerema Las Cruces NM 218 41 13 27:31.5
4 Charles Pfeninger El Paso TX 210 48 14 28:05.6
5 Scott Obrigewitch El Paso TX 248 47 16 28:23.8
6 Joseph Froman Las Cruces NM 216 49 46 34:22.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Jackson 342 56 2 21:45.3
2 Don Christiano 347 51 7 23:40.2
3 Michael Taynor Las Cruces NM 211 58 33 32:52.1
4 Frank Moreno 334 53 35 32:58.3
5 James Hurst Las Cruces NM 285 55 39 33:08.5
6 Rick Moya El Paso TX 615 57 58 36:45.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aulo Gonano 336 65 30 31:50.5
2 Ralph Brown Las Cruces NM 280 61 50 35:04.0
3 sean begen 352 61 77 45:09.2
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stan Bass Las Cruces NM 215 73 89 57:18.0