5th Annual Desert Dash Trail Race

Age Group Results

November 11, 2017


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Half Marathon

Top

Female HALF MARATHON Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Melia Macias Albuquerque NM 60 20 11 1:47:10.1
Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sage Jackson Tularosa NM 94 13 78 2:57:20.4
2 Aurora Seidel Cloudcroft NM 66 17 79 2:58:35.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mireya Arredondo El Paso TX 54 25 23 1:55:53.8
2 Sarah Baillie Tucson AZ 80 28 24 1:56:15.1
3 Darcy Horst Las Cruces NM 59 26 28 2:02:51.7
4 Claudia Estrada Sunland Park NM 34 27 33 2:05:29.7
5 Rebekah Feaster Alamogordo NM 57 26 50 2:27:53.6
6 Elizabeth Homan Chicago IL 83 29 54 2:30:14.4
7 Bianca Norero Las Cruces NM 50 24 61 2:38:37.1
8 Ashley Rouse Las Cruces NM 64 29 62 2:38:37.4
9 Kathryn Bradley Wilmington DE 77 26 69 2:45:08.5
10 Tara Keefe Milford PA 14 26 70 2:45:08.8
11 Kerissa Sugiyama 101 26 80 2:59:59.0
12 Larissa Porter Las Cruces NM 62 23 81 3:00:00.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Margherio El Paso TX 16 39 36 2:11:05.8
2 Kari Wallis Las Cruces NM 67 34 38 2:12:04.7
3 Tatyana Kido Las Cruces NM 37 30 41 2:17:26.0
4 Christine Hesser Artesia NM 58 38 43 2:20:05.7
5 Krissi Wang Alamogordo NM 70 32 44 2:21:18.6
6 Christen Rogers Silver City NM 85 30 45 2:21:54.5
7 Jana Valesca Meyer Albuquerque NM 39 34 49 2:27:53.4
8 Rachel Braver Corpus Christi TX 82 32 53 2:29:55.4
9 Shirly Espinoza Prague, Czech Republic CZ 72 34 59 2:35:08.0
10 Amanda Ortiz Las Cruces NM 96 32 71 2:45:51.4
11 Rachel Harris El Paso TX 48 35 76 2:51:29.3
12 Stephanie Milner Durango CO 88 35 83 3:12:53.3
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Terrina Anderson El Paso TX 71 43 19 1:53:10.4
2 Brenda Coates Roswell NM 32 48 29 2:03:11.2
3 Lauren Cunningham Las Cruces NM 68 40 31 2:03:49.5
4 Jamie Cully El Paso TX 47 43 34 2:09:48.7
5 Missy Rosol El Paso TX 17 41 37 2:11:31.8
6 Eloisa Torres Las Cruces NM 53 46 46 2:22:25.1
7 Robbi Berry Las Cruces NM 81 48 58 2:34:43.8
8 Jennifer Lindstrom Alamogordo NM 84 44 66 2:41:28.6
9 Suzette Williams White Rock NM 29 48 68 2:43:14.7
10 Jennifer Banegas Las Cruces NM 24 41 77 2:51:35.3
11 Laurel White Las Cruces NM 89 44 88 5:00:23.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathy Chase La Luz NM 56 57 35 2:10:36.0
2 Beth Walters Las Cruces NM 43 50 42 2:19:24.1
3 Di Anne Kober Sheboygan WI 78 52 67 2:42:12.0
4 Rocio Aguirre El Paso TX 45 50 73 2:47:21.9
5 Virginia Womack Williamsburg NM 44 50 82 3:01:09.3
6 Etta Jones Norfolk VA 90 53 86 4:31:42.3
Top

Male HALF MARATHON Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Will Marquardt Albuquerque NM 49 27 1 1:17:45.5
Top

Male 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Max Seidel Cloudcroft NM 41 14 10 1:47:04.1
2 Ethan Walker 100 17 30 2:03:31.4
3 Coleton Rogers Silver City NM 63 13 32 2:04:29.7
4 Jai Qureshi Cloudcroft NM 51 15 48 2:27:52.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Keith Wyman Albuquerque NM 23 27 4 1:36:35.1
2 Nathan Ardanowski El Paso TX 4 28 6 1:40:20.7
3 Brian Gibson Alamogordo NM 8 29 15 1:51:43.8
4 Mitchell Thayer Fort Bliss TX 20 28 18 1:52:56.3
5 Max Feaster Alamogordo NM 35 25 22 1:55:25.5
6 Andrew Marty Alamogordo NM 97 25 27 2:00:05.8
7 Brian Baur El Paso TX 1 29 63 2:38:44.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julian Reyes Las Cruces NM 69 30 2 1:30:22.9
2 Douglas Golann Plano TX 9 30 7 1:44:47.4
3 Raymond Middleton El Paso TX 92 38 8 1:45:13.7
4 Aric Ray Rio Rancho NM 28 30 9 1:46:43.1
5 Matthew Madrid Las Cruces NM 15 33 13 1:48:52.2
6 John Pfirman El Paso TX 40 38 16 1:51:59.5
7 Brandon Ames El Paso TX 2 36 17 1:52:37.4
8 Chris Stewart El Paso TX 52 34 26 1:56:48.4
9 Eric Ruliffson El Paso TX 18 38 40 2:14:57.1
10 Benjamin Steffans Canaan NY 42 39 64 2:40:39.6
11 Michael Garcia Las Cruces NM 95 34 72 2:45:51.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Armando Contreras Horizon TX 33 49 3 1:32:25.6
2 Joaquin Graham Las Cruces NM 10 42 5 1:38:15.0
3 Carlo Mora Las Cruces NM 61 44 12 1:48:34.9
4 Randy Castellano Las Cruces NM 46 46 21 1:54:15.2
5 Antonio Flores El Paso TX 7 43 52 2:29:39.3
6 John Fusek 99 42 57 2:32:18.1
7 David Roland Charlotte NC 93 47 65 2:40:45.7
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Peter Livingstone Las Cruces NM 38 53 14 1:50:08.1
2 Bobby Dominguez 98 56 20 1:53:53.4
3 Mark Berry Las Cruces NM 30 54 25 1:56:18.3
4 Brant Kido Las Cruces NM 36 53 39 2:13:49.2
5 David Edington Nogal NM 26 54 55 2:30:14.6
6 James Farrell Las Cruces NM 27 53 56 2:30:34.2
7 Hector Villegas El Paso TX 21 52 60 2:36:43.4
8 Remijio Gutierrez Albuquerque NM 11 58 74 2:47:35.1
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Robert Howard Tucson AZ 13 60 47 2:26:04.6
2 Merle Meyers Mill Valley CA 91 66 75 2:49:57.8
3 Craig Holloway San Juan Capistrano CA 12 65 84 3:20:30.3
4 Clint Burleson Organ NM 25 64 85 3:36:24.3
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Al Berryman Las Cruces NM 55 74 51 2:29:32.9
2 Robert Wilkins Alamogordo NM 22 76 87 4:36:23.3