El Paso's Northwestern 5 & 10K

Age Group Results

June 09, 2018


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Aleida Rodriguez El Paso TX 15 30 5 46:01.9 46:01.9
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrea Villagomez 661 15 18 52:03.0 52:03.0
2 Amelia Heredia Alamogordo NM 46 13 50 1:03:50.9 1:03:50.9
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nancy Gonzalez 7 29 24 55:03.2 55:03.2
2 Regina Stickney 100 25 40 1:00:43.7 1:00:43.7
3 Amanda Craig 39 23 51 1:04:24.7 1:04:24.7
4 Lizet Lizardo 84 28 75 1:15:34.8 1:15:34.8
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kendal Jessup El Paso TEXAS 93 33 8 48:26.2 48:26.2
2 Karla Trevino 9 36 12 50:16.3 50:16.3
3 Lea Santoyo 6 30 29 57:22.1 57:22.1
4 Minerva De Anda El Paso TX 17 36 31 57:41.4 57:41.4
5 Lucero Huerta 69 32 36 1:00:01.9 1:00:01.9
6 Malissa Ebeling 90 36 45 1:01:48.6 1:01:48.6
7 Diana Vasquez 26 35 60 1:10:30.5 1:10:30.5
8 Vanessa Mendoza 43 36 64 1:11:55.4 1:11:55.4
9 Virginia Thomas 80 33 67 1:13:07.5 1:13:07.5
10 Yadira Chavez El Paso TX 38 37 68 1:13:19.0 1:13:19.0
11 marysol bretado el paso TX 1651 38 69 1:13:23.5 1:13:23.5
12 Tiana Martinez El Paso TX 33 30 71 1:14:39.1 1:14:39.1
13 Brittney Griggs 83 30 73 1:14:46.8 1:14:46.8
14 Brenda Villalpando El Paso TX 76 35 79 1:17:16.6 1:17:16.6
15 Belinda Scott El Paso TX 49 39 80 1:17:16.9 1:17:16.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Patricia Monroy El Paso TX 37 41 25 55:40.8 55:40.8
2 Marie Maldonado El Paso TEXAS 89 48 34 59:54.1 59:54.1
3 Jennifer Hollenbeck El Paso TX 66 44 44 1:01:23.8 1:01:23.8
4 Angel Winstanley 91 43 56 1:09:32.6 1:09:32.6
5 Monica Vasquez 8 47 62 1:11:32.3 1:11:32.3
6 Julia Gomez 58 40 65 1:12:52.2 1:12:52.2
7 Erica Ontiveros El Paso TX 35 41 66 1:12:56.8 1:12:56.8
8 Amanda Martinez El Paso TX 55 41 72 1:14:39.7 1:14:39.7
9 Jackie Thomas 56 43 74 1:15:08.8 1:15:08.8
10 Veronica Rubio El Paso TX 59 44 83 1:23:52.5 1:23:52.5
11 MARISSA MCINTYRE Marfa TEXAS 63 41 84 1:27:45.1 1:27:45.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy Robinson 13 54 27 56:39.0 56:39.0
2 Becky Minjarez El Paso TX 52 55 53 1:06:00.8 1:06:00.8
3 Regina Stephan 82 51 81 1:17:44.8 1:17:44.8
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cathy Bradford El paso TEXAS 44 60 41 1:01:11.8 1:01:11.8
2 Nancy Oretskin Las Cruces NM 61 63 78 1:17:16.4 1:17:16.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Dylan Villescas Brighton MA 92 26 1 34:07.1 34:07.1
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Nathanial DeMeritt 4 17 4 44:48.4 44:48.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ramon Garcia El Paso TEXAS 20 25 3 44:03.0 44:03.0
2 Pablo Lopez 16 27 11 49:11.5 49:11.5
3 Adri Perez 3 25 32 58:45.6 58:45.6
4 Aaron Escajeda El Paso TX 62 25 37 1:00:14.4 1:00:14.4
5 Jesus Hernandez El Paso TX 97 24 77 1:17:13.9 1:17:13.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 JON-ERIK LIVINGSTON 64 31 2 43:10.6 43:10.6
2 Tommy Bramanti 94 35 7 48:15.9 48:15.9
3 Gerrit Petersons 22 31 10 48:54.9 48:54.9
4 Julian Canales El Paso TX 600 32 13 50:42.7 50:42.7
5 vicente rodarte 597 36 14 51:11.6 51:11.6
6 Muhammad Fahmy 12 36 21 52:06.6 52:06.6
7 noe hernandez El Paso TX 96 37 22 52:54.0 52:54.0
8 Santiago Nava 98 36 28 56:50.2 56:50.2
9 Omar Nunez El Paso TX 34 38 30 57:41.2 57:41.2
10 Jens Audenaert 24 37 33 59:31.0 59:31.0
11 Roland Perea El Paso TEXAS 48 38 35 59:58.6 59:58.6
12 Phillip Ornelas El Paso TX 73 34 38 1:00:16.0 1:00:16.0
13 Christopher Givens 79 33 42 1:01:23.2 1:01:23.2
14 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 47 37 43 1:01:23.6 1:01:23.6
15 Andres Martinez 31 35 46 1:02:24.7 1:02:24.7
16 Phappity Phap 42 30 47 1:02:37.4 1:02:37.4
17 Eric Camargo 25 31 49 1:03:29.5 1:03:29.5
18 Daniel Vasquez 27 36 57 1:09:59.1 1:09:59.1
19 Leonardo Camargo El Paso TX 28 34 58 1:10:05.4 1:10:05.4
20 Christopher Belarde 18 31 61 1:11:13.2 1:11:13.2
21 Anthony Denton 21 33 63 1:11:44.3 1:11:44.3
22 Omar Yanez 5 38 70 1:14:12.9 1:14:12.9
23 James Kilbourn El Paso TX 60 38 82 1:22:58.1 1:22:58.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jeff Burchfield El Paso TEXAS 1 47 15 51:40.1 51:40.1
2 Matthieu Paillard 65 41 16 51:45.4 51:45.4
3 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 45 49 17 52:00.8 52:00.8
4 Gregory Smith 99 46 48 1:02:46.5 1:02:46.5
5 Emilio Martinez 30 40 52 1:05:50.1 1:05:50.1
6 Joseph McAuliffe El Paso TX 67 41 54 1:06:54.1 1:06:54.1
7 Jaime Gonzales El Paso TX 51 49 59 1:10:06.0 1:10:06.0
8 Alfredo Sanchez 19 47 76 1:16:53.6 1:16:53.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kurt Austin Las Cruces NM 95 55 6 46:23.8 46:23.8
2 Bobby Dominguez El Paso TX 54 57 9 48:42.2 48:42.2
3 Arcenio Galindo 87 52 19 52:06.1 52:06.1
4 Jan Siegmund 14 53 20 52:06.3 52:06.3
5 Todd Hester El Paso TEXAS 72 55 23 53:41.7 53:41.7
6 Enrique Gonzalez El Paso TX 53 57 26 56:23.5 56:23.5
7 Jose A Gonzalez 81 53 55 1:07:18.6 1:07:18.6
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tony Ontiveros El Paso TX 36 66 39 1:00:35.2 1:00:35.2