El Paso's Northwestern 5K

Age Group Results

June 06, 2017


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andrea Villagomez 4783 12 23 25:04.8 25:04.8
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Celeste Escobar El Paso TX 491 11 87 31:49.7 31:49.7
2 Elizabeth Fox 1512 9 107 34:24.8 34:24.8
3 Victoria Villagomez 4782 10 131 37:31.2 37:31.2
4 Grace Hureau 4899 6 137 38:48.9 38:48.9
5 Sofia Rosario 664 12 152 40:11.4 40:11.4
6 Leticia Escobar El Paso TX 490 7 167 41:17.2 41:17.2
7 Jordyn Campion El Paso TX 678 8 172 41:59.7 41:59.7
8 Madison Avila El Paso TX 1523 8 176 42:53.2 42:53.2
9 Audrey Day 1816 12 186 44:07.8 44:07.8
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Briana Armendariz 4868 19 141 38:54.7 38:54.7
2 Jessica Dominguez 4812 18 190 46:20.6 46:20.6
3 Natalie Gutierrez 4814 18 231 1:02:37.3 1:02:37.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Reyna Puentes El Paso TEXAS 195 25 40 26:45.4 26:45.4
2 Nancy Gonzalez 4851 28 53 28:15.1 28:15.1
3 Miriam Villegas 681 29 63 28:55.6 28:55.6
4 Merissa Torres 447 26 75 30:40.7 30:40.7
5 Lizzeth Gilmour 493 28 77 30:58.4 30:58.4
6 Lauren Ferris El Paso TX 179 29 78 31:02.1 31:02.1
7 Patricia Garcia 182 21 83 31:24.2 31:24.2
8 Sarah Murphy El Paso TX 192 27 89 31:53.9 31:53.9
9 Brenda Carrillo 1817 23 91 32:07.5 32:07.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Michelle Martinez 4775 34 27 25:54.1 25:54.1
2 Rosi Shane Mesquite NM 673 30 30 26:15.6 26:15.6
3 Minerva de Anda El Paso TX 4840 35 32 26:18.9 26:18.9
4 Taryn Sprouse 486 31 35 26:31.3 26:31.3
5 Gloria Huerta 451 31 38 26:34.8 26:34.8
6 JESSICA HERNANDEZ CARRILLO 481 35 43 27:27.9 27:27.9
7 Miriam Rubio El Paso TX 1814 35 81 31:07.8 31:07.8
8 Courtney Mckye-rivera 191 35 92 32:17.4 32:17.4
9 Diana Vasquez 4809 34 97 32:51.9 32:51.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alma Celeste Morales 659 40 59 28:26.5 28:26.5
2 Marisela Martinez 467 40 61 28:38.6 28:38.6
3 Kristen Shaver El Paso TEXAS 4838 46 114 35:26.9 35:26.9
4 Sylvia Arreola 1528 49 118 36:00.3 36:00.3
5 Melinda Brandon El Paso TX 4893 45 132 38:29.9 38:29.9
6 Estela Flores 4870 42 139 38:52.6 38:52.6
7 Sandra Mena El Paso TX 4869 46 140 38:54.7 38:54.7
8 Susan Armendariz 4867 41 142 38:55.1 38:55.1
9 Amy Ross El Paso TX 197 42 145 39:16.4 39:16.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rosa Lowry 189 52 64 29:11.3 29:11.3
2 Becky Minjarez 1509 54 69 29:43.4 29:43.4
3 kimberly allen El Paso TX 1521 51 88 31:51.5 31:51.5
4 Debra Pazos 448 56 99 33:15.9 33:15.9
5 Juana Cisneros 498 50 116 35:40.9 35:40.9
6 Diane Perez 1520 59 133 38:41.8 38:41.8
7 Joanne Gomez 1813 51 135 38:46.5 38:46.5
8 Linda Garcia 1841 52 184 43:44.2 43:44.2
9 Leticia Lopez 657 52 187 44:13.8 44:13.8
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Joann Trzyna El Paso TX 675 60 122 36:37.4 36:37.4
2 Mary Uranga Las Cruces NM 676 60 159 40:41.7 40:41.7
3 Kathleen Dellavia El Paso TX 178 63 188 44:46.1 44:46.1
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Terence Baptiste 1511 33 1 18:29.9 18:29.9
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 OMAR BALDERRAMA 488 12 67 29:31.7 29:31.7
2 Joshua Campion El Paso TX 679 10 86 31:42.9 31:42.9
3 Ian Betancourt 4799 12 104 33:44.3 33:44.3
4 Jason Shaver 4826 12 105 33:50.2 33:50.2
5 Romeo Herrera 1834 6 161 41:02.6 41:02.6
6 Evan Serrano 1831 7 168 41:19.5 41:19.5
7 Xayn Strawn-Monarrez 4794 11 195 47:06.2 47:06.2
8 Hayden Strawn-Monarrez 4798 3 200 48:09.1 48:09.1
9 Zakarie Strawn-Monarrez 4797 4 207 50:23.8 50:23.8
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Seth Rodriguez 196 14 2 18:42.4 18:42.4
2 Erick Medina 495 15 4 20:01.8 20:01.8
3 Edwin Ramos 1508 15 5 21:18.3 21:18.3
4 Nathanial DeMeritt 1828 16 6 21:48.6 21:48.6
5 Michael Anderson Washington DISTRICT O 1518 13 8 21:51.2 21:51.2
6 Jose Angel Rosario 663 15 31 26:18.9 26:18.9
7 Enrique Aviles 1510 16 33 26:18.9 26:18.9
8 Lucas Shaver 4839 13 113 35:26.6 35:26.6
9 Angel Herrera 4883 14 165 41:07.4 41:07.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gerald Morgan 1515 28 3 19:00.3 19:00.3
2 Juan Carlos Cordova 176 25 11 22:55.1 22:55.1
3 pablo lopez 4886 26 12 23:06.6 23:06.6
4 Darrell McCrory 4836 29 13 23:21.9 23:21.9
5 Derek Gilmour 494 29 16 24:07.7 24:07.7
6 Michael Ramirez 1505 24 19 24:25.8 24:25.8
7 Tom Piccicino 1526 23 21 24:55.7 24:55.7
8 Carlos Cisneros 670 26 26 25:28.1 25:28.1
9 Patrick Cereceres Canutillo TX 4876 26 36 26:33.2 26:33.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Gerrit Petersons 4804 30 7 21:49.8 21:49.8
2 Josh Hill 187 36 9 22:36.4 22:36.4
3 Adrian Lopez 682 33 10 22:45.6 22:45.6
4 Jaime Escobedo 4885 32 15 23:29.4 23:29.4
5 Phillip Torres 458 33 17 24:18.9 24:18.9
6 DJ Moten 4831 32 18 24:23.2 24:23.2
7 Victor Garcia El Paso TX 183 36 20 24:50.8 24:50.8
8 Patrick Lawrence 1525 32 22 24:57.9 24:57.9
9 Noel Ortega 1811 32 24 25:11.9 25:11.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rob Shaver 4837 46 14 23:25.5 23:25.5
2 David Brezina Jr Las Cruces NM 172 48 34 26:29.7 26:29.7
3 Antonio Flores 1507 42 42 27:11.8 27:11.8
4 Armando Lagos El Paso TX 188 48 51 28:03.6 28:03.6
5 CESAR BALDERRAMA 500 46 54 28:16.7 28:16.7
6 Jaime Gonzales 184 48 60 28:33.9 28:33.9
7 Pablo Rosario 662 42 66 29:25.6 29:25.6
8 hugo collazo 4890 42 70 29:46.1 29:46.1
9 Sergio Bermea El Paso TX 1504 44 76 30:51.2 30:51.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bill Sanders 1516 59 25 25:20.6 25:20.6
2 Javier Soliz 674 57 29 26:04.1 26:04.1
3 Jolten Cuevas 1519 51 57 28:24.9 28:24.9
4 Joe Pazos El Paso TX 4847 51 73 30:08.1 30:08.1
5 Octavio Najar El Paso TX 680 53 74 30:40.1 30:40.1
6 Reynaldo Lopez El Paso TEXAS 656 58 124 36:52.6 36:52.6
7 Pascual Jr Cortez 1837 53 174 42:17.4 42:17.4
8 Arthur Allen III 477 56 201 48:18.6 48:18.6
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Robert Diaz 661 60 85 31:40.7 31:40.7
2 Ralph Couch 4771 65 202 49:01.2 49:01.2