El Paso's Northwestern 5 & 10K

Age Group Results

June 09, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K RUN

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andria Amaro 590 23 2 22:08.4 22:08.4
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Isis Orrick 519 11 72 36:37.8 36:37.8
2 Grace Hureau 484 7 84 38:16.9 38:16.9
3 Sophia Parra 438 10 86 38:20.8 38:20.8
4 Melodi Hureau 483 4 93 39:20.8 39:20.8
5 Melita Kilbourn 526 8 129 49:05.7 49:05.7
6 Valeska Kilbourn 555 11 146 57:25.9 57:25.9
7 Svetlana Kilbourn 525 9 147 57:26.3 57:26.3
8 Katelyn Quezada 503 9 158 1:00:58.1 1:00:58.1
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kaylene Rubal 461 17 11 26:11.4 26:11.4
2 Michele Paillard 560 13 20 27:48.1 27:48.1
3 Emma Calderon 416 14 37 30:46.3 30:46.3
4 Madison Gonzales El Paso TX 498 13 61 35:05.3 35:05.3
5 Victoria Villagomez El Paso TX 50 13 62 35:17.7 35:17.7
6 Athena Medina 494 14 104 41:14.5 41:14.5
7 Alondra Monroy 565 13 130 49:06.4 49:06.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Shannon Luevano El Paso TX 511 23 6 25:13.2 25:13.2
2 Claudia Bieganowski 564 26 10 26:01.7 26:01.7
3 Pauline Gutierrez 468 23 18 27:42.5 27:42.5
4 Amanda Harrison 404 26 27 29:00.8 29:00.8
5 Esmeralda Duran El Paso TX 524 26 29 29:16.6 29:16.6
6 Cristal Araiza 592 27 36 30:44.7 30:44.7
7 Alison Rahaeuser El Paso TX 522 28 41 31:22.9 31:22.9
8 Lili Olivas 543 28 51 33:31.5 33:31.5
9 Gabriela Mendez 491 28 59 34:58.4 34:58.4
10 Esmeralda Garcia 464 27 60 35:00.7 35:00.7
11 Federica Franco 595 29 73 36:40.1 36:40.1
12 Yadira Aguirre 421 25 79 37:42.1 37:42.1
13 Selby Rains 591 29 81 37:56.9 37:56.9
14 Brenda Diaz 550 24 95 39:34.1 39:34.1
15 Cecilia Diaz 551 27 98 40:24.0 40:24.0
16 Valeria Ramirez 406 24 99 40:24.1 40:24.1
17 Celina Corral 420 28 102 41:04.9 41:04.9
18 Ana Gil 470 29 113 44:06.6 44:06.6
19 Ellie Alonso El Paso TX 451 29 118 46:27.4 46:27.4
20 Margarita Ramirez 504 26 126 48:15.9 48:15.9
21 Annai Escobedo 542 28 128 48:43.3 48:43.3
22 Nayeli Fierro 407 27 135 51:02.0 51:02.0
23 Merissa Torres 534 27 145 57:23.8 57:23.8
24 Diana Ochoa 430 24 154 59:54.5 59:54.5
25 Gigi Damashek 507 29 159 1:00:59.9 1:00:59.9
26 Bruna Hureau 485 28 160 1:03:29.3 1:03:29.3
27 PAULINA GOMEZ 516 23 165 1:09:44.4 1:09:44.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Elissa Chew 513 32 9 25:41.9 25:41.9
2 Anna Maria Anchondo 662 30 23 28:19.5 28:19.5
3 Taryn Sprouse 664 32 42 31:31.7 31:31.7
4 Joanna Moldenhauer 520 34 45 32:17.9 32:17.9
5 Brissa Rubal 462 36 46 32:20.7 32:20.7
6 Cynthia Ramirez El Paso TX 409 32 57 34:26.0 34:26.0
7 Erika Castillo El Paso TX 403 31 66 35:35.0 35:35.0
8 Linda Duchouquette 442 32 76 37:07.7 37:07.7
9 Claudia Saxton 415 34 88 38:33.2 38:33.2
10 Elizabeth Marquez El Paso TX 479 39 90 38:45.9 38:45.9
11 Alaina Castillo El Paso TX 402 35 112 43:52.2 43:52.2
12 Leighann Sicre 575 31 116 45:33.8 45:33.8
13 Sarah Babins 586 33 117 46:05.8 46:05.8
14 Katherine Vandertulip 585 32 119 46:36.4 46:36.4
15 Marisa Gonzalez 508 31 123 47:39.4 47:39.4
16 Robin Torres 477 38 133 49:42.9 49:42.9
17 Heidi Kilbourn 554 32 136 51:33.3 51:33.3
18 Elva Ruvalcaba 571 31 137 53:30.7 53:30.7
19 Karla Huereca 527 35 139 53:35.9 53:35.9
20 YVONNE HERRERA 446 38 140 54:44.8 54:44.8
21 Monica Coley 546 35 141 54:55.8 54:55.8
22 Sukie Portillo 475 37 150 58:23.2 58:23.2
23 Christina Cordero 465 30 155 1:00:43.2 1:00:43.2
24 Marybel Holguin 466 32 156 1:00:43.2 1:00:43.2
25 Erica Bejarano El Paso TX 599 31 157 1:00:56.8 1:00:56.8
26 Isela Espinoza 500 31 162 1:06:18.0 1:06:18.0
27 Mary Brewer 510 38 167 1:27:45.2 1:27:45.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kammy Horne 545 49 28 29:07.5 29:07.5
2 Mandy Lugo El Paso TX 490 41 38 31:07.9 31:07.9
3 Cynthia Zubiate El Paso TX 424 41 54 33:43.4 33:43.4
4 Melissa Mendez El Paso TX 529 41 75 36:58.3 36:58.3
5 Glennda Testone 428 42 92 39:13.6 39:13.6
6 Melinda Brandon El Paso TX 452 46 101 40:30.8 40:30.8
7 Griselda Aroz 467 41 106 42:21.0 42:21.0
8 Mariela Flores 518 41 109 43:42.9 43:42.9
9 Denise Kroaker 666 45 131 49:26.4 49:26.4
10 Patricia Benitez El Paso TX 528 49 138 53:35.8 53:35.8
11 Elena Alvidrez Anthony TX 557 45 144 55:58.8 55:58.8
12 Wendy Dotson 531 49 152 59:19.7 59:19.7
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Cecilia Watt 456 52 78 37:25.4 37:25.4
2 carmen dominguez El Paso TX 547 57 108 43:19.4 43:19.4
3 Socorro Salamanca 553 54 115 45:12.7 45:12.7
4 Liz Wondrash 474 59 149 58:22.5 58:22.5
5 Letty Gomez 581 51 164 1:09:41.6 1:09:41.6
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Yoshiko Thompson 444 76 114 44:33.4 44:33.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Brandon Pina Las Cruces NM 584 18 1 19:57.0 19:57.0
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Andre Paillard 561 8 56 33:59.2 33:59.2
2 Lucas Brandon 454 11 63 35:22.2 35:22.2
3 Sergio Aranda 588 12 64 35:25.7 35:25.7
4 David J. Estrada 539 10 120 46:52.2 46:52.2
5 Raul Aranda 589 10 132 49:39.2 49:39.2
6 Diego Herrera 449 12 148 57:58.6 57:58.6
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Bradley DeMeritt El Paso TEXAS 412 15 13 26:27.6 26:27.6
2 Pierce Watt 593 18 32 30:06.5 30:06.5
3 Santiago Guerrero 425 15 43 32:00.2 32:00.2
4 Emmanuel Garcia Trevino 437 16 85 38:20.6 38:20.6
5 Javier Medina El Paso TX 493 18 103 41:14.4 41:14.4
6 Jason Garcia El Paso TX 567 19 124 47:58.1 47:58.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Luis Llamas 523 24 7 25:36.2 25:36.2
2 Michael Franco El Paso TX 598 26 21 27:51.6 27:51.6
3 Noel Uribe 535 28 22 28:14.3 28:14.3
4 Christian Valdez 486 27 24 28:34.0 28:34.0
5 Jesse Lujan III 469 28 25 28:44.2 28:44.2
6 Manuel Lopez Anthony NM 463 29 34 30:24.3 30:24.3
7 Enrique Sandoval 517 27 39 31:13.0 31:13.0
8 Alan Gonzalez Santa Teresa NM 417 23 47 32:22.4 32:22.4
9 Christian Cardenas 559 28 49 32:29.1 32:29.1
10 Hugo Munoz 443 24 67 35:45.2 35:45.2
11 Cam Bardales 405 23 77 37:10.9 37:10.9
12 Andrew Beach 566 23 83 38:12.0 38:12.0
13 Alejandro Dominguez 533 28 97 40:20.6 40:20.6
14 Tony Bardales 408 28 105 42:20.0 42:20.0
15 Keith Camacho 515 25 134 50:55.9 50:55.9
16 Lorenzo Escobedo 429 24 153 59:54.5 59:54.5
17 James Martinez El Paso TX 434 27 166 1:19:10.7 1:19:10.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 DJ Moten 514 33 8 25:41.9 25:41.9
2 Adrian Gutierrez El Paso TX 521 32 12 26:15.5 26:15.5
3 Michael Teague 582 39 14 27:03.6 27:03.6
4 Noel Ortega 509 33 16 27:21.9 27:21.9
5 Todd Stephens 580 35 17 27:33.7 27:33.7
6 Eric Woiwode El Paso TX 578 33 19 27:46.9 27:46.9
7 Victor Garcia El Paso TX 577 37 26 28:52.9 28:52.9
8 Shaka King 532 31 31 29:33.2 29:33.2
9 Joshua Chase 665 38 35 30:25.4 30:25.4
10 Jorge Bustamante 538 31 40 31:22.5 31:22.5
11 Franz Brunner III 540 30 48 32:27.7 32:27.7
12 Ruben Rico 552 34 50 33:01.3 33:01.3
13 Marcel Hoods 558 30 52 33:38.8 33:38.8
14 Ernesto Chavez 401 33 55 33:55.8 33:55.8
15 Jesse Ramirez 410 34 58 34:54.4 34:54.4
16 Emilio Araujo 426 37 65 35:31.3 35:31.3
17 Jonathan Wagner 476 36 71 36:29.1 36:29.1
18 Fabian de Anda El Paso TX 460 36 74 36:43.3 36:43.3
19 Luis Navarro 418 34 80 37:50.9 37:50.9
20 Jason Garcia 568 36 87 38:30.4 38:30.4
21 Kevin Guerrero 512 30 89 38:37.1 38:37.1
22 David Heras 530 30 94 39:21.3 39:21.3
23 Steven Brandon El Paso TX 457 37 100 40:30.5 40:30.5
24 Bryan Cleavenger El Paso TX 414 30 107 42:31.2 42:31.2
25 Jesse Natera 596 37 110 43:45.3 43:45.3
26 Jose Rodriguez Ortega 594 30 111 43:45.9 43:45.9
27 Agustin Hernandez 506 34 122 47:39.4 47:39.4
28 Mario Delgado 541 30 125 48:14.5 48:14.5
29 Joshua Spencer 505 35 127 48:16.1 48:16.1
30 Manuel Flores 419 38 143 55:03.2 55:03.2
31 Sergio Hurtado el paso TX 458 36 151 58:40.1 58:40.1
32 Joaquin De la garza 569 35 161 1:04:55.6 1:04:55.6
33 Rusty Perry 497 35 163 1:07:27.8 1:07:27.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Neil Sartain 576 48 3 22:16.1 22:16.1
2 Roland Lugo El Paso TX 587 47 5 24:30.6 24:30.6
3 Hugo Collazo 439 43 33 30:09.2 30:09.2
4 Carlos Guerrero 427 49 68 35:58.2 35:58.2
5 Dary Antonetty 471 40 70 36:14.8 36:14.8
6 James DeMeritt 413 40 82 38:05.1 38:05.1
7 Sceley Thompson 536 45 96 39:41.2 39:41.2
8 David Estrada 57 43 121 46:59.2 46:59.2
9 Nick Garner El Paso TX 496 47 142 54:56.0 54:56.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Miguel Carter El Paso TX 478 55 4 23:39.3 23:39.3
2 Javier Soliz Las Cruces NM 583 58 15 27:15.1 27:15.1
3 Nicholas Carcerano El Paso TX 544 51 44 32:04.4 32:04.4
4 David Bataille 445 53 53 33:40.7 33:40.7
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 George Marquez 480 66 30 29:26.8 29:26.8
2 Manny Schydlower El Paso TX 663 75 69 36:03.5 36:03.5
3 anthony mash 455 61 91 38:59.6 38:59.6