Electric 5K 2018

Age Group Results

July 03, 2018


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Lauren Dyyne 607 28 5 19:25.8 19:30.3 0:04.5
2 Cheryl Serena Las Cruces NM 318 33 8 20:41.7 20:45.9 0:04.2
3 Lucinda Hemingway Las Cruces NM 251 39 9 20:58.2 21:02.0 0:03.8
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Raelea Acuna 201 12 54 25:35.6 25:43.7 0:08.1
2 Claire Ewing 232 12 71 27:11.8 27:27.2 0:15.3
3 Julianna Diaz Las Cruces NM 228 14 79 28:17.0 28:22.9 0:05.9
4 Emily Lilley 603 12 81 28:25.9 28:32.2 0:06.3
5 brynn olsen 356 14 86 28:48.8 28:52.8 0:03.9
6 Ayana Le Thanh El Paso TX 268 8 92 29:10.2 29:17.4 0:07.2
7 Sofia Amato Las Cruces NM 602 10 132 33:43.0 33:54.7 0:11.7
8 Anais Telles 620 12 135 33:44.7 33:52.3 0:07.5
9 Ashlyn Ray 307 14 149 35:40.6 36:01.0 0:20.4
10 tea bloomfield 367 13 150 35:40.8 36:00.3 0:19.4
11 Paige Larcher 266 13 151 35:45.1 36:04.6 0:19.4
12 Emma Scott Fort Bliss TX 317 9 157 36:43.2 37:05.5 0:22.2
13 anya donders 360 13 161 37:26.3 37:52.1 0:25.7
14 Brennan Castillo 224 12 169 38:18.0 38:36.8 0:18.7
15 Angelica Shams Las Cruces NM 320 11 179 42:35.6 42:41.7 0:06.1
16 Mia Fisher 398 10 189 46:01.5 46:10.0 0:08.5
17 Erica Padron 297 12 191 46:40.1 46:48.3 0:08.2
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Savanah Mihecoby 280 16 18 22:11.2 22:23.7 0:12.4
2 Alyssa Epperson 385 16 38 23:42.9 23:46.8 0:03.9
3 julie mason 349 15 53 25:35.6 25:39.5 0:03.9
4 Olivia Muir 289 16 174 41:09.9 41:34.2 0:24.3
5 Abigail Muir 288 19 198 49:04.8 49:30.8 0:26.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Felisha Molina 281 28 17 22:08.7 22:30.3 0:21.6
2 Sohyun Park 382 21 52 25:23.0 25:27.8 0:04.8
3 ana roohr 378 28 62 26:23.7 26:29.0 0:05.3
4 Desiree Sanchez Killeen TEXAS 313 20 83 28:35.7 28:42.1 0:06.3
5 hyasmin dorrell 350 29 89 28:59.5 29:11.3 0:11.7
6 Ashley Reyes 308 27 100 30:11.2 30:18.1 0:06.9
7 Heather Tieman 330 27 101 30:12.3 30:41.4 0:29.1
8 Kelsey Brumfield 220 23 106 30:51.5 31:09.5 0:18.0
9 Lauren Smelker 328 23 109 31:09.7 31:23.5 0:13.7
10 jody pino 365 29 121 32:40.8 32:57.8 0:17.0
11 July Singh 616 26 125 32:57.5 33:04.6 0:07.1
12 Saraluz Otero 294 23 136 33:58.9 34:05.2 0:06.3
13 Katie Peach 299 24 146 35:12.9 35:29.2 0:16.3
14 desirae bencomo 351 24 170 38:38.8 38:51.1 0:12.3
15 Aly Acosta El Paso TX 386 28 172 39:46.6 40:03.5 0:16.8
16 Kassandra Lascano 617 22 181 44:12.1 44:19.2 0:07.0
17 Melody Rios 611 26 182 44:24.7 44:30.5 0:05.8
18 Amy Hernandez El Paso TX 395 28 185 45:31.1 45:35.8 0:04.7
19 nicole acousta 352 25 187 45:34.5 45:53.7 0:19.1
20 nicole garcia El Paso TX 379 24 192 46:49.5 52:14.0 5:24.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Christine Corella Las Cruces NM 226 31 23 22:30.2 22:35.8 0:05.6
2 Davena Norris Las Cruces NM 291 31 34 23:08.7 23:15.0 0:06.3
3 JAIME FISHER 394 34 43 24:12.9 24:21.7 0:08.7
4 Anna Sandoval 315 35 56 25:47.2 25:56.5 0:09.2
5 Kristen Aquirre 400 30 78 28:14.3 28:18.5 0:04.1
6 Sheena Tubrick Fort Bliss TX 334 35 112 31:25.3 31:39.0 0:13.7
7 Sadie Ortiz Las Cruces NM 619 37 113 31:29.3 31:50.1 0:20.8
8 Delyla Alvarado 203 32 124 32:51.8 33:03.3 0:11.5
9 kristin montoya 359 33 128 33:13.6 33:32.2 0:18.5
10 Erika Armendriz 383 34 130 33:37.3 33:45.7 0:08.3
11 Veronica Olivas Las Cruces NM 293 31 133 33:43.2 33:54.2 0:11.0
12 lisa garcia 353 33 137 34:19.5 34:25.6 0:06.1
13 Jamie Baker 211 37 141 34:56.5 35:03.6 0:07.0
14 Autumn Haeker Las Cruces NM 245 34 148 35:38.3 35:46.8 0:08.5
15 Trisha Bannister 212 39 152 35:52.3 36:04.2 0:11.9
16 Jackie Lee Sierra 323 35 158 36:59.0 37:15.2 0:16.2
17 allison cantor 361 35 160 37:25.4 37:51.0 0:25.5
18 Vanessa Olivares 292 36 165 37:55.6 38:11.8 0:16.2
19 Brittany Barham-Guerrero 215 34 168 38:13.8 38:40.4 0:26.6
20 Marissa Prentice 301 38 186 45:34.2 45:53.5 0:19.3
21 kelly bloomfield 366 37 190 46:19.3 46:39.5 0:20.2
22 Jennifer Avalos 209 33 193 47:12.8 47:37.5 0:24.6
23 Jennifer Risley Las Cruces NM 309 39 196 47:26.8 47:55.4 0:28.6
24 Abeer Al-Ghawi 202 31 199 49:20.6 49:55.2 0:34.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Mary Alice Scott Las Cruces NM 608 41 55 25:41.6 25:50.6 0:09.0
2 Stacie Williams Las Cruces NM 345 47 67 26:53.2 27:10.4 0:17.2
3 Dolores Gomez Las Cruces NM 243 47 97 29:50.7 30:04.1 0:13.4
4 Dora Jasso Las Cruces NM 614 44 102 30:21.4 30:38.8 0:17.3
5 Gena Castillo 221 46 108 30:54.8 31:13.4 0:18.6
6 Lupe Otero 295 45 116 32:26.4 32:36.2 0:09.8
7 Sarah Heredia Alamogordo NM 253 46 127 33:07.7 33:24.5 0:16.8
8 Stephanie Haan-amato Las Cruces NM 601 44 131 33:42.6 33:54.6 0:12.0
9 Lauren Cunningham Las Cruces NM 615 41 134 33:43.6 33:55.8 0:12.2
10 angelica barriga 376 41 143 34:57.7 35:12.6 0:14.9
11 Toni Gilbert 239 48 176 41:42.4 41:55.9 0:13.5
12 Allyson McClain-Peck Las Cruces NM 279 41 197 47:26.9 47:55.4 0:28.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Beth Walters Las Cruces NM 344 51 60 26:23.3 26:38.4 0:15.1
2 Sylvia Madrid Las Cruces NM 273 53 99 30:11.0 30:32.4 0:21.4
3 Traci Maynez Las Cruces NM 278 56 107 30:52.1 31:05.2 0:13.1
4 Michele Shuster Las Cruces NM 322 51 118 32:28.1 32:48.9 0:20.8
5 Sylvia Lauer Las Cruces NM 267 59 119 32:38.6 32:53.5 0:14.9
6 LaQuita Zielke Las Cruces NM 347 54 129 33:29.6 33:49.0 0:19.3
7 Lara Prihodko 303 50 154 36:15.5 36:37.0 0:21.5
8 marylouise pino 364 57 162 37:29.0 37:42.9 0:13.8
9 Maria Garcia Juarez CHIH 237 53 166 38:01.7 38:10.1 0:08.3
10 Mercedes Tucker Las Cruces NM 336 56 167 38:02.0 38:17.7 0:15.7
11 Diane Dvorak 230 58 173 40:34.5 41:01.1 0:26.5
12 Sarah Martin 275 54 175 41:25.2 41:39.0 0:13.8
13 cindy marks 373 51 178 42:15.5 42:42.7 0:27.1
14 Stephanie Muir 287 53 183 45:19.4 45:45.7 0:26.3
15 deana calhoun 374 50 195 47:18.8 47:45.8 0:27.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Nancy Ramirez El Paso TX 305 65 202 53:21.0 53:35.4 0:14.4
2 Nancy Tipton 333 67 203 56:49.9 57:21.7 0:31.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Seth Running Rodriguez 310 15 1 17:34.2 17:37.5 0:03.2
2 david cervantes 357 13 2 18:16.1 18:21.6 0:05.4
3 Chris Huff Las Cruces NM 256 46 3 18:45.1 18:48.8 0:03.6
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Jeron Wisner 346 11 46 24:38.4 24:42.8 0:04.3
2 Greyson Castillo 223 14 70 27:11.0 27:27.7 0:16.6
3 James Vescoro 390 13 74 27:34.6 27:46.0 0:11.4
4 Jacob Rodney Sierra 324 10 77 27:47.8 28:04.1 0:16.3
5 Anthony Villa 340 10 80 28:17.5 28:40.5 0:22.9
6 Alex Verduzco 339 13 88 28:52.6 29:09.5 0:16.9
7 Deven Lundien 271 13 90 29:00.0 29:16.1 0:16.1
8 Joaqin Nevarez 609 11 122 32:45.1 33:14.8 0:29.7
9 Christian Quesada 304 13 144 35:01.5 35:24.8 0:23.3
10 Logan Gilbert 241 14 177 41:43.2 41:56.9 0:13.7
11 Corban Johnson 261 6 200 50:17.7 50:42.6 0:24.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Brandon Pina Las Cruces NM 300 18 4 18:57.9 19:00.8 0:02.8
2 Nicolas Ramirez 389 17 7 20:29.8 20:35.6 0:05.8
3 Timothy Padron 296 15 11 21:06.1 21:09.5 0:03.4
4 Matthew Mora 284 18 19 22:12.4 22:25.1 0:12.7
5 cruz kaufman 371 15 29 22:51.8 22:57.0 0:05.2
6 pierce olsen 355 17 33 23:07.1 23:12.2 0:05.0
7 Gabe Maese 274 19 73 27:22.2 27:26.8 0:04.6
8 Max Sanchez 314 17 96 29:38.1 29:54.1 0:16.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Ian Villescas 342 22 12 21:13.8 21:18.8 0:05.0
2 ALEJANDRO ARAIZA 207 27 14 21:36.9 21:43.0 0:06.1
3 Josh Lilley 606 24 15 21:44.5 21:50.5 0:05.9
4 nathaniel hidalgo Las Cruces NM 363 23 20 22:15.0 22:21.8 0:06.8
5 Lucas Griffith 244 26 26 22:38.2 22:47.7 0:09.5
6 Carlos Dominguez El Paso 15 TX 229 22 31 23:05.2 23:09.0 0:03.8
7 Patrick Sambrano 391 29 37 23:34.2 23:38.8 0:04.5
8 jacob barrera 370 23 39 23:45.9 23:55.0 0:09.1
9 Fernando Valles 338 22 66 26:44.2 26:48.5 0:04.3
10 Robert Tieman El Paso TX 331 24 76 27:46.5 28:14.8 0:28.3
11 Garrett Smelker 327 23 91 29:06.3 29:16.3 0:10.0
12 Ty Smith 397 27 145 35:12.8 35:29.1 0:16.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Rigo Santivanez 393 34 6 19:49.0 19:52.9 0:03.9
2 Amos Fox 234 38 21 22:15.9 22:23.5 0:07.5
3 Andy Sanchez 399 38 27 22:40.3 22:48.9 0:08.5
4 Andy Krentz 264 37 30 23:03.4 23:23.4 0:20.0
5 tom kunz 372 36 32 23:06.5 23:11.9 0:05.4
6 Carmelo Morales El Paso TX 258 34 35 23:19.4 23:28.7 0:09.2
7 Joe Villanueva 618 34 36 23:21.2 23:31.8 0:10.6
8 Maximo Rodriguez 1481 35 40 23:47.0 23:47.0
9 David Haeker Las Cruces NM 246 35 45 24:28.1 24:36.7 0:08.5
10 Jacob Sierra 325 38 48 25:06.4 25:22.2 0:15.8
11 Josh Mueller 286 30 49 25:14.2 25:18.8 0:04.6
12 Kevin Kenny 263 35 57 25:49.1 25:54.1 0:04.9
13 Patrick Kenny 262 35 58 25:51.0 25:55.4 0:04.4
14 Steven Molina 282 33 68 26:57.4 27:18.2 0:20.8
15 Joseph Volpato Las Cruces NEW MEXICO 343 33 69 27:03.3 27:13.5 0:10.2
16 Gabriel Nolasco El Paso TX 290 36 84 28:41.0 28:50.3 0:09.2
17 Geoffrey Lotkin 270 35 94 29:19.7 29:24.9 0:05.1
18 Jaime Ramirez Las Cruces NM 306 36 103 30:23.0 30:32.8 0:09.8
19 John Ferrales Las Cruces NM 233 32 110 31:13.6 31:34.1 0:20.5
20 Israel Martinez 277 38 115 32:24.8 32:48.5 0:23.7
21 Anthony Apodaca 206 35 139 34:34.2 34:57.1 0:22.8
22 Justin Bannister Las Cruces NM 213 38 140 34:51.9 35:04.1 0:12.1
23 Matthew Hopper 255 32 147 35:27.2 35:37.7 0:10.4
24 Joshua Scott Fort Bliss TX 316 34 156 36:41.2 37:03.2 0:21.9
25 John Prentice 302 31 188 45:34.9 45:53.5 0:18.5
26 Marco Hidalgo 254 33 194 47:13.3 47:37.4 0:24.1
27 Shane Johnson 260 30 201 50:18.2 50:42.7 0:24.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Randy Larcher Las Cruces NM 265 43 10 21:03.5 21:08.5 0:05.0
2 Jonathan Parks 298 45 22 22:18.7 22:25.7 0:06.9
3 Joseph Fuemmeler Las Cruces NM 235 40 24 22:34.3 22:41.0 0:06.6
4 Kristian Finlator Las Cruces NM 1454 41 25 22:36.4 22:36.4
5 Lee Montemayor Alamogordo NM 283 48 42 24:12.6 24:22.0 0:09.4
6 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 252 49 44 24:19.6 24:30.0 0:10.4
7 Steven Chan 225 47 47 25:03.0 25:13.0 0:10.0
8 Elias Soto Las Cruces NM 329 41 50 25:17.6 25:36.3 0:18.6
9 John Sanchez 381 48 51 25:21.8 25:25.9 0:04.0
10 George Vescoro 392 42 59 26:17.7 26:28.9 0:11.1
11 John Andazola Las Cruces NM 204 48 72 27:16.7 27:29.9 0:13.1
12 Conan Becknell 216 43 75 27:35.0 27:47.6 0:12.6
13 alonzo burciaga 362 43 85 28:43.8 29:01.0 0:17.2
14 nate olsen 354 41 87 28:51.9 28:57.0 0:05.1
15 Walter Ulibarri 337 42 95 29:35.6 29:50.4 0:14.8
16 Jaime Castillo 222 49 105 30:29.1 30:48.9 0:19.7
17 Stephen Solis El Paso TX 380 46 120 32:40.7 32:55.5 0:14.8
18 Carlos Nevarez 610 41 123 32:45.7 33:14.8 0:29.1
19 Robert Lundien 272 48 126 33:05.0 33:22.6 0:17.6
20 rodger nutt 377 43 142 34:57.7 35:12.6 0:14.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Kurt Austin 396 55 13 21:22.5 21:27.1 0:04.6
2 Jess Lilley Las Cruces NM 605 51 16 21:44.6 21:50.9 0:06.3
3 mansour alazaharna 368 57 28 22:46.1 22:50.4 0:04.2
4 Alejandro Yeverino 387 50 41 23:51.6 23:54.5 0:02.9
5 Jaime Villasenor 341 57 61 26:23.3 26:34.7 0:11.3
6 Karl Rysted Las Cruces NM 312 56 63 26:39.7 26:46.5 0:06.8
7 Daniel Armistead Las Cruces NM 604 57 65 26:41.8 26:51.2 0:09.4
8 Eddie Glasper 242 51 93 29:17.6 29:36.6 0:19.0
9 Charles Tucker 335 52 98 30:07.7 30:22.3 0:14.6
10 Robert Ewing 231 54 104 30:27.4 30:42.6 0:15.2
11 Adrian Salayandia Mesilla Park NM 384 57 114 31:32.7 31:54.4 0:21.7
12 charles shuster Las Cruces NM 321 51 117 32:27.9 32:48.9 0:21.0
13 randall vallee 375 52 138 34:31.5 34:38.5 0:06.9
14 Niall Hanan 247 56 153 36:15.0 36:36.8 0:21.8
15 Michael G. Avalos 208 56 163 37:30.0 37:47.7 0:17.7
16 Brett Gilbert 240 52 164 37:36.3 37:50.6 0:14.2
17 kelly alazaharna 369 55 184 45:19.8 45:37.0 0:17.2
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Fernando Indacochea Las Cruces NM 257 60 64 26:40.0 26:50.1 0:10.0
2 luis martinez 358 62 82 28:28.4 28:35.2 0:06.8
3 Chis Lilley 388 61 111 31:15.9 31:38.3 0:22.4
4 Mike Heard 250 60 159 37:00.4 37:14.9 0:14.5
5 Sean Begen Las Cruces NM 217 62 180 43:12.0 43:40.1 0:28.1
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Richard Bagby 210 77 155 36:31.4 36:51.7 0:20.3
2 John LeRoy Las Cruces, NM 269 81 171 39:38.9 39:56.9 0:17.9
3 Terry Tipton 332 73 204 56:49.9 57:21.6 0:31.6