Flying Horse Half Marathon & 5K 5K Run

Age Group Results

November 12, 2011


Results by Race Adventures Unlimited, www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kristie Scism EL Paso TX

749

28

8

26:03.7

26:09.3

 
Top

Female 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

felisa boadella El Paso TX

762

12

36

33:56.9

34:05.8

2

Sarah Ruiz

748

16

42

36:35.2

37:57.0

3

Kizil Ysoof

759

15

47

40:45.5

40:55.4

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Melissa Trenkel

753

20

13

26:44.2

26:47.9

2

Anielka Villarreal

758

21

26

29:30.9

29:36.7

3

Uejin Kim

729

23

43

37:47.3

37:55.0

4

MEREDITH HARRELL

722

24

44

37:48.2

37:54.8

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Bianca Ontiveros

743

29

16

27:59.6

28:07.6

2

Laun Friedman El Paso TEXAS

719

27

38

34:15.2

34:19.6

3

Marisol Sanchez

768

26

48

40:48.8

46:07.5

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Salina Van Deman El Paso TX

757

33

10

26:18.9

26:23.6

2

Lupita Jaime

727

32

25

29:02.9

29:07.6

3

Iskra A. Jacobo

726

34

27

30:51.8

30:56.8

4

graciela robles

763

30

31

32:34.8

32:42.4

5

Jeannette Emrich

716

33

34

33:23.9

33:28.1

6

Roxanna Medina

738

34

41

35:41.7

35:53.8

7

Vanessa Holden

724

33

50

46:57.2

47:07.8

8

nikki adame winningham

702

34

54

47:51.1

48:02.9

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Viviana Bocanegra

707

35

11

26:19.8

26:24.7

2

Xochitl Valdez

756

35

23

28:56.6

29:02.4

3

Cynthia Anaya

770

39

33

33:08.2

33:18.1

4

natalie jerome

766

39

35

33:53.1

33:58.9

5

Valeri Munoz

739

38

37

34:14.4

34:18.5

6

Linda Hernandez

723

35

40

35:09.7

35:20.8

7

Theresa Martinez-Salcido El Paso TEXAS

736

39

51

47:16.0

47:27.3

8

Victoria Natividad

740

35

55

48:03.3

48:12.8

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

anna arroyave

771

40

9

26:16.1

26:23.6

2

Veronica Lopez

730

40

18

28:14.6

28:20.6

3

Julia Strathmann

750

44

22

28:52.5

29:00.4

4

Jennifer Fields

718

41

29

31:54.6

32:02.6

5

Christi Ochoa

742

42

32

32:44.5

34:08.0

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ann Jesse El Paso TEXAS

728

47

30

32:15.4

32:20.7

2

Tracy Chenault-Shank

711

45

39

35:03.9

35:09.7

3

Alfa Lopez

731

46

46

38:55.5

39:06.3

4

Humaira Rahman

747

47

56

57:23.6

57:33.6

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Julie Zuniga El Paso TX

760

52

45

38:29.0

38:38.4

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

bernice fernandez El Paso TX

765

57

52

47:31.6

47:43.1

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Curtis Bellenot

706

22

1

19:55.7

19:58.5

 
Top

Male 19 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

aaron duran

761

19

4

23:13.0

23:15.1

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

adam cartier

764

23

5

23:34.5

23:38.5

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

david villarreal

767

25

2

21:11.5

21:16.4

2

Luis Loya

732

26

3

22:27.5

22:33.8

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Carlos Arguijo

704

34

6

23:48.7

23:56.3

2

Gonzalo Castillo III

710

34

7

25:34.8

25:34.8

3

Humberto Trejo

752

34

12

26:37.2

26:41.9

4

Daniel Vellucci

769

30

49

40:50.4

46:07.5

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Carlos Ochoa

741

39

19

28:24.7

28:24.7

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

MIKE MARTINEZ

735

40

20

28:35.9

28:39.8

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jerry Ortega

745

45

28

31:38.6

31:47.3

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Stephen Burr

708

52

24

29:00.7

29:07.7

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Arturo Loya

733

59

17

28:06.7

28:15.6

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Rafael adame

701

64

53

47:50.3

48:02.8

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

abel uranga

755

66

15

27:59.0

27:59.0

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Armando Uranga

754

74

14

26:53.7

26:53.7

2

Richard Park El Paso TEXAS

746

74

21

28:38.2

28:43.9