Forrest Leamon Memorial Run

Age Group Results

August 13, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Stark Las Cruces NM 31 32 6 18:40.7
2 Christine Bohn Miami FL 9 30 12 21:02.1
3 Alyson Scott 103 12 15 22:59.7
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Belicia Uribarri El Paso TX 51 9 30 26:26.9
2 Nikla Shirley 64 5 65 34:45.0
3 Amaricee Ramos El Paso TX 6 7 67 34:57.0
4 Victoria Dovalina 78 6 71 35:14.0
5 Sophia Boyd 1678 7 91 47:19.6
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Audrey Scott 104 14 31 26:41.2
2 Jasmine Cadena El Paso TX 36 14 34 27:06.8
3 Mia Shirley El Paso TX 62 12 58 32:12.4
4 Reagan Cordero El Paso TX 19 13 73 36:36.9
5 Mackenzie Carrasco El Paso TX 15 12 74 37:03.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jordan Cordero El Paso TX 17 16 78 38:05.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angela Bohovic 96 27 40 27:33.9
2 Emerald Nguyen 85 29 45 28:00.1
3 Irma Gamez 82 29 46 28:00.6
4 Laura Olivas El Paso TX 3 26 47 28:13.5
5 Aly Acosta El Paso TX 23 27 55 31:50.1
6 Kristina Carpio El Paso TX 47 22 60 32:40.0
7 Gabriela Torres El Paso TX 46 22 64 34:40.4
8 Vanessa Parra El Paso TX 38 20 70 35:13.3
9 Kelley Moore 84 27 93 47:29.4
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marli Ponce De Leon 90 30 19 24:18.5
2 cassandra shepherd 111 30 20 24:18.9
3 Allison Herman Las Cruces NM 24 32 33 26:56.2
4 Rochelle Castro El Paso TX 50 38 44 27:57.2
5 Sarah Scott 106 37 57 32:10.7
6 Andrea Hancock 92 32 61 33:22.4
7 Nadia Fercha El Paso TX 4 35 68 34:58.0
8 Melissa Perkins-fercha El Paso TX 5 35 69 35:10.5
9 Antonio Dovalina 77 38 72 36:36.1
10 Rosecarmel Sarver 71 33 76 37:32.1
11 Salena Karam Ayoub 87 39 81 38:29.6
12 Elizabeth Borruel El Paso TX 74 36 84 41:30.9
13 mickey agness El Paso TX 107 39 85 43:38.6
14 Yvonne Salcedo 99 32 86 43:51.4
15 Gabriela Dolsa 5334 39 87 44:29.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 marie maldonado 108 47 26 25:27.8
2 Patricia Monroy El Paso TX 30 41 32 26:42.7
3 Christina Pantoja Las Cruces NM 27 44 35 27:10.8
4 isabella herrera El Paso TX 66 42 41 27:40.5
5 Erika Jimenez El Paso TX 233 43 66 34:46.7
6 Stephanie Dunlop 89 45 79 38:23.5
7 Sara Lemaster El Paso TX 88 45 80 38:24.8
8 ana wells 5317 41 88 44:58.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Maria Whiting El Paaso TX 48 51 48 28:20.3
2 Kimberly Allen El Paso TX 29 51 51 29:01.5
3 Carmen Dominguez El Paso TX 11 56 77 37:33.2
4 Belle Stebler Las Cruces NM 12 56 89 45:52.4
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cassandra Pelham Canutillo TX 1 61 94 47:35.3
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sue Leamon Fortuna CA 10 74 97 50:30.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luis Gallegos El Paso TX 45 27 1 16:10.7
2 juan gurrola 60 0 2 16:31.8
3 Armando Meza El Paso TX 43 54 3 17:16.5
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elijah Thomas 80 4 38 27:20.4
2 Montdiego Ramos El Paso TX 7 9 52 31:41.8
3 Leonardo Rodriguez 76 7 83 41:30.5
4 Liam Boyd 1677 4 96 50:29.3
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Victor Parra El Paso TX 39 14 5 18:33.8
2 David Rodriguez 75 11 62 33:25.8
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 kevin connelly 109 19 4 17:35.5
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 carter wasem 115 28 9 20:25.0
2 Christopher Simental El Paso TX 41 21 37 27:13.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Adrian Zepeda El Paso TX 86 31 8 20:19.5
2 Britton Boyd 102 37 10 20:32.5
3 Jacob Alvarado El Paso TEXAS 70 39 18 24:18.0
4 justin shepherd 110 33 21 24:18.9
5 Fonz Carrasco El Paso TX 14 32 24 24:55.8
6 Joshua Ortiz El Paso TX 42 30 25 25:17.3
7 Aaron Thomas 81 32 39 27:20.8
8 Dan Herman Las Cruces NM 25 34 53 31:42.8
9 Saul Cadena El Paso TX 37 36 56 32:10.0
10 Skip Hancock El Paso TX 93 33 63 33:28.8
11 Matt Sarver 72 37 75 37:31.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 fernie de la cerda jr 67 47 7 19:15.3
2 Matt Emrich El Paso TX 98 44 16 23:54.8
3 John Scott 105 40 17 24:07.1
4 Victor Parra El Paso TX 40 46 22 24:20.3
5 john jewett 91 49 23 24:21.4
6 Dage Andrade 79 48 27 25:48.6
7 carlos olivo 59 49 28 26:11.6
8 Paul Peschka El Paso TX 22 42 29 26:16.1
9 Joseph Montoya Las Cruces NM 26 49 36 27:11.2
10 Rene Aranda El Paso TX 44 42 43 27:53.3
11 Jeff Reisinger El Paso TX 35 42 49 28:45.0
12 Alex Bustillos El Paso TX 34 41 50 28:53.6
13 Justin Peterson El Paso TX 20 46 54 31:49.5
14 Dave Shirley 63 49 59 32:13.0
15 Charles Roede 83 47 92 47:28.9
16 Shannon Enochs El Paso TX 33 40 98 56:15.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Lucero El Paso TX 8 51 11 20:42.4
2 scott holcomb 53 52 13 21:46.2
3 Tim Whiting El Paaso TX 49 52 14 22:14.6
4 John Allen El Paso TX 28 57 42 27:49.5
5 chris robles 112 58 82 40:37.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kenneth Stebler Las Cruces NM 13 60 90 45:52.9
2 Teddy Pelham Canutillo TX 2 69 95 47:35.8