Franklin High School Wrestling 5K 2017

Age Group Results

October 08, 2017


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sophia Chacon 207 16 6 24:51.8
2 Kim Joshi 438 42 11 26:39.2
3 Emily Hernandez 191 14 13 26:50.3
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Noemi Garcia 107 0 42 30:58.5
2 Odalys Baltazar 104 0 45 31:29.2
3 Nayeli Hurtado 266 0 72 36:49.4
4 Carmen Perales 1624 0 75 37:25.9
5 Putnam Elementary 1097 0 76 37:32.0
6 Jennifer Talamantes 401 0 79 38:17.3
7 Grace Guerra 403 0 91 41:13.1
8 Dalila Pedroza 225 0 108 44:36.2
9 Leilene Aquiar 102 0 118 47:25.0
10 Dre 123 0 121 48:18.7
11 Yvette 124 0 122 48:20.4
12 Azucena Juarez 216 0 125 54:47.3
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Zoe Leyva 220 7 107 44:33.5
2 Breanna Martinez 196 8 129 57:35.1
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Isabella Juarez 213 11 33 29:15.8
2 Heidi Works 143 14 61 34:54.3
3 Kelli Hernandez 144 14 67 35:48.4
4 Hazel Shows 1613 10 99 43:20.9
5 Angie Veyna 1617 10 100 43:22.3
6 Claire Pattin 278 13 110 45:14.1
7 Fatima Veyna 146 14 112 45:20.5
8 Ali Lopez 151 11 115 45:39.7
9 Isabel Saenz 287 14 128 54:52.1
10 Daniella Coronado 186 10 130 57:35.9
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Paula Garcia 210 16 20 28:42.6
2 Lexi Solis 215 16 35 29:44.8
3 Vianne Varela 292 17 52 33:11.6
4 Vivian Varela 291 18 66 35:29.6
5 Anissa Martinez 406 15 68 35:57.1
6 Cassidy Nelms 237 15 69 35:59.7
7 Veronica Perez 169 15 70 36:00.2
8 Nadine Gardea 257 15 71 36:39.4
9 Nailea Carassco 443 16 78 37:41.3
10 Jewel Dominguez 252 16 88 39:59.4
11 Erika Highsmith 160 18 89 40:12.9
12 Taylor Proffitt 430 15 96 42:33.7
13 Makenzie Gomez 263 17 98 43:00.1
14 Leslie Castillo 455 15 111 45:14.4
15 Sabrina Highsmith 436 15 127 54:51.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Citalli Lopez 428 21 21 28:47.8
2 Alexis Zubia 181 22 38 30:09.8
3 Kim Carbajal 227 27 83 38:34.5
4 Selene Lopez 426 21 103 43:30.0
5 Mara Flores 228 27 116 45:51.0
6 Stephanie Hernandez 417 27 117 45:51.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cynthia Coppinger 148 33 16 27:33.5
2 Abby Mendoza 273 37 44 31:25.4
3 Susana Franco 450 31 46 31:52.3
4 Ceci Espejo 163 30 94 42:11.8
5 Amanda Manning 431 36 101 43:24.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marci Jewett 269 45 34 29:40.3
2 Monica Vasquez 203 46 47 31:54.4
3 Claudia Padilla 277 42 48 31:59.5
4 Julia Krampe 271 41 53 33:27.4
5 Cynthia Munoz 1098 45 77 37:32.7
6 Ana Delgado 161 46 84 38:35.6
7 Maria Rosas 286 46 90 40:38.4
8 Allison Cundari 209 46 95 42:14.0
9 Michelle Gomez 261 44 102 43:28.1
10 Estela Pedroza 224 40 106 44:26.6
11 Zujey Gutierrez 231 40 123 51:15.0
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosa Lowry 408 52 32 29:09.3
2 Bernadette Morgan 274 52 36 29:51.0
3 Yolanda Carbajal 226 51 81 38:31.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathleen Dellavia 454 64 119 47:46.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rai Lopez 101 12 1 20:57.0
2 Carlos Molina 222 20 2 21:37.1
3 Martin Montalvo 424 52 3 21:44.3
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elias Garcia 108 0 18 28:13.2
2 Davian Hernandez 114 0 51 32:53.4
3 Eustolio Guerra Jr. 402 0 54 33:29.8
4 Ian Juarez 218 0 58 34:28.6
5 Jose Guerra 1622 0 74 36:58.8
6 Joshua Hernandez 117 0 92 41:38.7
7 Armando Baltazar 103 0 93 41:45.2
8 Luciano Martinez 405 97 42:38.3
9 Devin Hernandez 115 0 120 48:15.7
10 Yael Juarez 217 0 126 54:47.8
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Amparan 412 12 8 24:56.7
2 Julian Amparan 411 10 12 26:39.7
3 Mark Juarez 214 12 15 27:32.5
4 Juan Hernandez 192 10 40 30:31.6
5 Aghachukwu Uger 439 14 86 39:42.6
6 Grecco Gutierrez 229 11 104 44:15.1
7 Juan Leyva 219 13 105 44:17.3
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jubal McBeth 440 17 5 24:18.7
2 Diego Reyes 154 18 7 24:52.7
3 Victor Molina 223 17 14 26:51.8
4 Juan Lopez 423 16 22 28:54.4
5 Hector Perez 170 17 23 28:56.3
6 Yordan Orquiz 413 17 24 28:57.0
7 Mathew Jewett 267 16 25 28:57.9
8 Kalob Jewett 268 16 26 28:58.6
9 Adrian Zubia 183 16 27 28:59.2
10 Gabriel Acosta 184 16 28 28:59.9
11 Kenneth Delgadillo 234 16 29 29:00.6
12 Luis Valenzuela 441 16 30 29:01.2
13 Kobe Nelms 238 16 31 29:01.9
14 Xavier Braud 452 16 39 30:24.9
15 Patton Hernandez 145 18 49 32:00.3
16 Colby Sharp 429 16 59 34:35.1
17 Alfred Leyva 221 15 80 38:25.1
18 Jared Cordero 208 16 109 44:53.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Landeros 416 29 4 23:00.4
2 Michael Olivas 152 29 9 25:35.1
3 Juan Calzadillas 176 22 19 28:18.4
4 Michael Porras 233 27 82 38:33.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Timothy Rull 420 33 55 34:06.1
2 Mike Franco 451 39 73 36:49.7
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Derrick Braud 242 43 10 26:12.1
2 Adrian Zubia 182 44 17 27:45.2
3 Patrick Martinez 409 46 37 30:06.3
4 Clint Nelms 239 45 50 32:21.8
5 Juan Hernandez 189 42 56 34:17.3
6 Armando Rojero 155 40 57 34:27.9
7 Rogelio Garcia 150 41 60 34:47.6
8 David Franco 453 46 63 35:09.5
9 Miguel Franco 255 47 87 39:45.3
10 Chris Koplos 194 47 113 45:38.3
11 Felix Gutierrez 230 44 124 51:18.9
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Hector Carbajal 1087 53 41 30:48.7
2 Clark Edwinson 254 51 43 31:10.4
3 Albert Dominguez 253 52 62 34:59.7
4 Laron Sharp 289 50 64 35:13.3
5 Prashant Joshi 437 53 65 35:14.1
6 Richard Dyer 187 55 114 45:38.9
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Schydlower 449 74 85 39:21.7