Grindstone Trail Runs 2017

Age Group Results

July 25, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-74 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-74

4 Mile

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Makayla Quintana Las Vegas NM 353 16 16 32:31.4
2 Edit Herrera Lovington NM 467 17 21 33:30.7
3 Sofia Riojas El Paso TX 435 18 43 37:45.2
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aletheia Bigelow Albuquerque NM 388 9 48 38:20.2
2 Leilene Di Pace Las Cruces NM 303 8 151 54:18.4
3 Malia Di Pace Las Cruces NM 304 7 191 1:04:05.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rosalinda Chihuahua Lovington NM 456 14 64 42:13.0
2 Stephanie Stephanie Lovington NM 478 13 75 43:01.3
3 Nikki Bechtel Roswell NM 280 14 127 49:55.6
4 Fabiola Diaz El Paso TEXAS 487 11 171 57:54.7
5 Jazymine Garcia Lovington NM 464 14 180 1:00:41.5
6 A'Mya Miranda Lovington NM 471 14 183 1:02:01.6
7 Ariel Green Ruidoso NM 404 10 202 1:07:20.3
8 Valerie Pando Anthony NM 344 10 208 1:09:56.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fernanda Moya Lovington NM 473 15 62 41:56.3
2 Anadalay Estrada Lovington NM 463 15 63 41:57.4
3 Haley Hilborn Socorro NM 411 18 70 42:27.0
4 Jacey Buchorn White Sands Missile Range NM 288 15 71 42:31.7
5 Gabriela Diaz 1305 17 79 43:35.0
6 Adriana Romero Albuquerque NM 440 15 88 44:44.5
7 Franses Salas Anthony TX 363 16 90 45:02.4
8 Maria Escalera 1301 16 98 45:44.5
9 Juliana Gomez Lovington NM 465 15 102 46:21.3
10 Jennifer Nunez Lovington NM 475 15 112 48:02.1
11 Emily Turner Roswell NM 381 17 137 50:53.5
12 Mali Condon Ramah NM 385 17 167 57:16.6
13 Sofia Puente El Paso TX 352 16 190 1:04:04.5
14 Sarah Levandowski El Paso TX 416 16 193 1:05:20.9
15 Kimberly Saenz El Paso TE 360 19 201 1:07:19.6
16 Vanessa Pando Anthony NM 345 16 206 1:09:50.3
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelsey Tomlin El Paso TEXAS 1318 25 54 39:53.5
2 Regan Werito 500 20 55 40:05.4
3 Katherine Ruvalcaba El Paso TX 359 23 60 41:24.4
4 Irais Hernandez Roswell NM 410 27 61 41:31.8
5 Vanessa Di Pace Las Cruces NM 307 29 67 42:17.6
6 Kaitlyn Carpenter Ruidoso NM 481 27 73 42:50.0
7 Ruth Riley Albuquerque NM 1307 26 77 43:15.4
8 Anne Noonan 497 20 78 43:33.2
9 Autumn Follett 1319 27 82 44:04.8
10 Andrea Maravilla El Paso TX 337 22 94 45:27.5
11 Rachel Riley Albuquerque NM 355 23 103 46:22.5
12 Bethany Belmonte El Paso TX 281 22 118 49:01.7
13 Priscilla Fraire El Paso TX 1322 29 126 49:51.5
14 Asia Flores El Paso TX 308 29 132 50:29.6
15 Yessenia Sanchez Artesia NM 365 28 135 50:46.7
16 Denisse Rios El Paso TX 357 28 139 51:19.0
17 Uriah Astorga El Paso TX 275 27 144 53:21.6
18 Marielle Billig Northbrook IL 390 20 147 53:33.4
19 Valerie Gallardo 1323 22 156 54:47.3
20 Jasmine Mendoza El Paso TX 340 21 157 55:09.6
21 Mary Garcia El Paso TX 311 21 158 55:11.3
22 Asia Clay Jasper IN 293 23 162 56:09.5
23 Latisha Hollings El Paso TX 324 25 163 57:03.8
24 Kristina Flores El Paso TX 309 27 185 1:02:53.5
25 Devan Davis Alamogordo NM 301 20 192 1:04:12.9
26 Natalie Baca 1314 22 218 1:19:39.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Monica Torres El Paso TX 378 34 53 39:33.3
2 Morgan Harding Las Cruces NM 322 31 58 40:56.3
3 Sybil Stephanoff 1321 31 81 43:57.5
4 Michelle Denton Clovis NM 1309 35 83 44:10.9
5 Adrienne West Cloudcroft NM 383 38 84 44:16.7
6 Citlalli Gonzalez El Paso TX 316 35 85 44:20.1
7 Letty Beltran El Paso TX 387 39 89 45:00.3
8 Ashley Allen Amarillo TX 271 34 93 45:26.2
9 Chassity Cooper Midland TX 295 35 96 45:34.2
10 Lacey Buchorn White Sands Missile Range NM 289 37 99 46:01.0
11 Amanda Brown Las Cruces NM 285 32 107 46:33.0
12 Nancy Avila El Paso TX 276 32 108 46:57.5
13 Alison Simpson Hobbs NM 369 33 120 49:05.4
14 Indira Gonzalez El Paso TX 317 38 121 49:06.6
15 Sarai Briones El Paso TX 284 31 143 52:49.5
16 Laura Corder Alamogordo NM 396 30 148 54:01.4
17 Stacy Jones Cloudcroft NM 413 31 149 54:02.8
18 Rebecca Riley Albuquerque NM 356 33 150 54:04.0
19 Maria Flores El Paso TX 310 32 155 54:45.4
20 Lorraine Rapanut Santa Teresa NM 432 37 168 57:53.0
21 Karla Balcorta 488 38 172 58:12.8
22 Autumn Haeker Las Cruces NM 408 33 174 58:41.3
23 Rocio Gabriela Castellanos El Paso TX 22 35 176 59:12.4
24 Candice Lansford Alamogordo NM 414 39 178 59:42.6
25 Aleathea Knapp Las Cruces NM 329 34 200 1:07:18.1
26 Megan Jackson El Paso TX 326 32 205 1:08:38.5
27 Lindsey Pippen Mckinney TX 349 35 213 1:13:11.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ann Margaret Ellis Nogal NM 482 46 56 40:24.0
2 Kelly Stuart Albuquerque NM 376 42 59 41:01.5
3 Katy Patterson Capitan NM 429 42 101 46:19.2
4 Amparo Biebrich El Paso TX 282 40 106 46:31.9
5 Elissa Cruz Ruidoso NM 297 40 129 49:57.9
6 Rocio Rivas El Paso TX 437 42 131 50:25.3
7 Bobbi Guthrie La Luz NM 319 48 133 50:33.6
8 Stephanie Deal Dallas TX 397 49 141 51:28.3
9 Carol Magers Alamogordo NM 335 44 142 51:46.4
10 Lucy Sinkular Albuquerque NM 370 48 146 53:26.6
11 Faith Chavez Belen NM 395 45 154 54:43.9
12 Ana Montoya El Paso TX 425 47 164 57:04.8
13 Evelyn Rodriguez El Paso TX 358 42 179 1:00:22.5
14 Elva Ruiz-Morales El Paso TX 1316 48 181 1:01:14.7
15 Julie Shaw Midland TX 498 47 186 1:03:16.0
16 Rhonda Sanchez Los Lunas NM 364 41 188 1:03:54.7
17 Maria Saenz El Paso TX 361 49 195 1:05:24.7
18 Loretta Seidel Cloudcroft NM 367 44 197 1:05:40.9
19 Victoria Pando Anthony NM 346 47 203 1:07:41.3
20 Tracy Gordon Midland TX 318 46 207 1:09:52.4
21 Elena Alvidrez Anthony TX 273 44 214 1:14:06.5
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Romy Lowrance Capitan NM 419 55 105 46:28.7
2 Rebecca Lewis Belen NM 208 56 140 51:27.2
3 Tamra Willingham Capitan NM 446 50 173 58:13.3
4 Shelley Chenausky El Paso TX 292 51 182 1:01:41.3
5 Donna Rock El Paso TX 438 52 194 1:05:24.0
6 Valerie Brown High Rolls NM 286 58 196 1:05:31.2
7 Sylvia Cordero El Paso TX 484 57 211 1:12:05.5
8 Karin Delafuente El Paso TX 398 54 217 1:17:12.0
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Stewart El Paso TX 444 66 130 50:10.5
2 Carmen Garza El Paso TX 313 69 198 1:05:45.8
3 Norma Martinez El Paso TX 338 65 215 1:15:47.0
Top

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beatrice Cavazos Ruidoso NM 393 71 219 1:21:41.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Maes El Paso TX 333 17 1 27:30.6
2 Tanner Lowrance Capitan NM 420 17 2 28:59.3
3 Christian Dominguez Lovington NM 462 15 3 29:12.0
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ethan Stephens Tatum NM 372 9 34 36:45.4
2 Sambo Di Pace Las Cruces NM 305 5 153 54:32.7
3 Trevin Stephens Tatum NM 373 7 166 57:16.6
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Colton Sellers Lovington NM 476 14 22 33:40.3
2 Francisco Contreras Lovington NM 458 13 24 35:05.3
3 Luis Torres Lovington NM 479 13 26 35:30.5
4 Alex Marioni Lovington NM 470 14 28 35:57.1
5 Carter Diamon Lovington NM 461 14 29 35:58.2
6 Joshua Jimenez Lovington NM 469 14 30 36:01.4
7 Andrew Bigelow Albuquerque NM 389 11 31 36:17.6
8 Derick Castellanos Lovington NM 454 12 35 36:46.4
9 James Stuart Albuquerque NM 374 11 47 38:19.6
10 Jose Campos Lovington NM 453 13 50 39:18.1
11 Jesus Zepeda Lovington NM 480 12 51 39:26.5
12 Jairo Uribarri El Paso TX 382 11 76 43:03.7
13 Arthur West Cloudcroft NM 384 12 80 43:36.7
14 A.j. Davis Lovington NM 460 14 95 45:30.6
15 Francisco Arias Lovington NM 451 14 97 45:43.6
16 Carlos Diaz 490 13 113 48:10.9
17 Fernando Diaz 489 10 124 49:45.7
18 Lucas Green Ruidoso NM 406 11 165 57:05.9
19 Justin Davila El Paso TX 298 11 187 1:03:20.1
20 Ian A. Evans 485 10 210 1:11:17.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alan Nabarrette Midland TX 342 16 4 29:22.0
2 Nico Maes El Paso TX 334 15 6 29:57.4
3 Wyatt Lowrance Capitan NM 421 15 7 30:31.0
4 Jezer Miranda Lovington NM 472 16 8 30:32.1
5 Tyler Davis Ruidoso NN 1304 18 10 30:54.6
6 Omar Gonzalez Lovington NM 466 16 13 31:18.2
7 Dylan Jones Cloudcroft NM 327 15 14 32:17.9
8 Zane Seidel Cloudcroft NM 368 15 15 32:29.7
9 Helmer Nunez Lovington NM 474 16 18 32:36.2
10 Devion Butcher Lovington NM 452 15 19 32:56.9
11 Weston Jewell Lovington NM 468 15 27 35:54.8
12 Esteban Contreras Lovington NM 457 16 33 36:40.4
13 Gavyn Cooper Midland TX 296 15 37 37:03.9
14 Ray Martinez 1303 19 41 37:38.6
15 Andrew Romero Albuquerque NM 441 17 42 37:42.8
16 Daniel Sepeda Lovington NM 477 16 46 38:13.5
17 Adal Rivas El Paso TX 436 17 66 42:15.2
18 Daniel Candland San Antonio TX 450 15 74 42:57.7
19 Luis Lopez El Paso TX 330 15 114 48:16.6
20 Griffin Reddell League City TX 354 16 212 1:12:09.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andres Hernandez Roswell NM 409 29 5 29:40.6
2 Isaac Montoya El Paso TX 341 27 9 30:53.5
3 Rutger Carr Ruidoso NM 290 22 11 31:06.6
4 Anthony Phillips Acoma NM 348 27 12 31:12.5
5 Sammy Di Pace Las Cruces NM 306 27 17 32:34.8
6 Cody Quevedo 1312 26 45 38:02.6
7 Roberto Saenz Socorro TX 362 23 57 40:37.0
8 Aaron Nunez El Paso TX 426 29 72 42:36.3
9 Suchin Patel Socorro NM 428 20 91 45:18.1
10 Carlos Diaz 491 25 125 49:50.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Fred Castellanos Lovington NM 455 34 20 33:10.7
2 Abel Harding Las Cruces NM 321 31 39 37:18.6
3 Mark Herchold El Paso TX 323 31 40 37:19.9
4 Ben Zeskind El Paso TX 447 34 44 37:48.8
5 Ryan Stafford El Paso TX 371 39 52 39:32.0
6 Kevin Allen Amarillo TX 272 37 65 42:13.5
7 Bryan Buchorn White Sands Missile Range NM 287 39 100 46:14.0
8 Jeremy Green Ruidoso NM 405 39 109 47:43.3
9 John Jones Cloudcroft NM 1315 38 115 48:45.0
10 Jose MacIas Las Cruces NM 332 36 116 48:46.6
11 Travis Hardie Alamogordo NM 320 33 134 50:37.2
12 Marcus Badger Roswell NM 277 37 136 50:50.6
13 Shane Huffman Midland TX 325 39 160 55:40.2
14 Jorge Medina San Francisco CA 495 35 169 57:53.0
15 Hector Portillo Horizon TX 351 34 177 59:18.2
16 Griffin Biedron El Paso TX 283 32 204 1:08:34.5
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steve Cooper 1311 41 25 35:06.2
2 Gary Truex Portales NM 379 45 36 36:51.4
3 Richard Bartel Albuquerque NM 279 44 38 37:13.6
4 John Stuart Albuquerque NM 375 42 49 38:22.4
5 Shane Zimmerman Ruidoso NM 448 41 69 42:24.7
6 Joaquin Alaniz 499 40 87 44:39.2
7 Damon Clemmons Artesia NM 294 42 92 45:24.3
8 Jaime Gonzales El Paso TX 403 48 110 47:45.2
9 Paul Magers Alamogordo NM 336 49 111 47:46.7
10 Gerrit Jan Poortman Hobbs NM 350 42 119 49:02.6
11 Robert Riojas El Paso TX 434 49 122 49:07.9
12 Darren Davis Alamogordo NM 300 46 128 49:56.7
13 Rene Aranda El Paso TX 274 42 145 53:25.5
14 Jose Elihu Rodriguez El Paso TX 230 45 170 57:54.7
15 Enrique Davila Jr El Paso TX 299 48 189 1:04:01.6
16 John Garza El Paso TX 315 46 199 1:07:17.4
17 Sergio Pando Anthony NM 343 49 209 1:10:08.0
18 Pablo Lozano Juarez Mx CH 71 48 221 2:56:56.0
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Don Christiano 1320 51 23 33:44.4
2 Rafael Lopez El Paso TX 331 57 104 46:27.0
3 Robert Henry 1308 51 117 48:47.8
4 Harold Chaney Carlsbad NM 449 52 123 49:36.4
5 David Turner Roswell NM 380 52 138 51:17.3
6 Charles Riley Abuquerque NM 433 57 152 54:25.6
7 Jeff Long Portales NM 417 58 161 56:09.5
8 Ricardo Barreda Artesia NM 278 51 175 58:49.1
9 Tim Gutierrez El Paso TX 407 53 216 1:16:49.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Perry Toles Roswell NM 377 60 32 36:30.6
2 Rafael Gonzalez Anthony TX 386 62 68 42:19.6
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 John Mylius El Paso TX 220 73 86 44:32.7
2 Leonardo Castillo El Paso TX 291 71 159 55:39.0
3 Al Cavazos Ruidoso NM 392 73 220 1:21:49.9
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 George Garza El Paso TX 314 76 184 1:02:44.4