Grindstone Trail Runs 2017

Age Group Results

July 25, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 75-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anna Hailey Gardendale TX 47 37 6 1:51:08.1
2 Jaime Dawes Rio Rancho NM 27 38 22 2:02:00.5
3 Cindy Preslar Cloudcroft NM 105 47 32 2:11:03.5
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nahomy Labrado El Paso TX 61 9 42 2:20:02.0
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sage Jackson Tularosa NM 56 13 121 3:33:45.1
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aurora Seidel Cloudcroft NM 123 17 122 3:34:01.5
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Riannon Rowley Lubbock TX 151 26 43 2:20:03.0
2 Melissa Dozal El Paso TX 32 28 46 2:20:59.7
3 Darcy Horst Las Cruces NM 53 25 47 2:21:21.2
4 Rebecca Jack Clovis NM 55 29 84 2:47:04.3
5 Nicole McMindes Overland Park KS 82 20 91 2:50:24.2
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lymaris Viruet El Paso TX 135 32 35 2:13:01.4
2 Karina Quinonez El Paso TX 109 37 56 2:26:40.0
3 Stephanie Gray El Paso TX 46 35 62 2:31:57.8
4 Anadine Leon San Fidel NM 64 37 82 2:42:43.3
5 Krissi Wang Alamogordo NM 141 32 83 2:46:37.1
6 Hilda Garcia El Paso TX 42 38 85 2:47:04.6
7 Mireya Espinosa El Paso TX 37 35 87 2:48:06.3
8 Nichole Venious El Paso TX 132 32 90 2:48:18.9
9 Nikki Diller Austin TX 30 33 93 2:50:28.6
10 Audrey Natan Ramah NM 90 36 94 2:50:29.3
11 Sarah Wallace Albuquerque NM 139 30 102 3:01:21.7
12 Natalie Good Brooklyn NY 45 30 111 3:10:25.2
13 Sarah Acosta El Paso TX 1 31 114 3:16:29.8
14 Teresa Olivas El Paso TX 97 38 115 3:17:28.2
15 Madelyne Luă©vano Cd Juarez CH 72 30 119 3:27:26.6
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elena Pustinger El Paso TX 107 40 44 2:20:48.7
2 Michelle Lemke El Paso TX 63 43 61 2:31:47.5
3 Jenni Hollenbeck El Paso TX 51 43 89 2:48:16.2
4 Stacey Heim Silver City NM 49 44 96 2:51:29.3
5 Martha Lomas El Paso TX 68 47 97 2:53:52.7
6 Cristina Ferreiro Juarez, Mx CH 38 47 98 2:54:02.2
7 Tara Riojas El Paso TX 112 46 107 3:08:13.7
8 Beatriz Parr El Paso TX 98 46 116 3:19:23.3
9 Tina Folden Douglasville GA 41 48 125 3:52:47.8
10 Rachel Mazzarese El Paso TX 80 48 126 3:57:51.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gretchen McElroy El Paso TX 81 52 40 2:18:28.9
2 Isela Minter El Paso TX 85 50 59 2:31:29.3
3 Beth Walters Las Cruces NM 140 50 79 2:40:38.6
4 Evangelina Aguilera El Paso TX 2 55 95 2:50:30.3
5 Laura Bernal El Paso TX 9 54 99 2:59:53.7
6 Renee Parson Fort Davis TX 100 55 100 2:59:53.7
7 June Leon San Fidel NM 65 59 103 3:03:31.2
8 Luz Lozano El Paso TX 70 50 106 3:07:15.2
9 Terry Hurt Odessa TX 54 58 109 3:09:28.6
10 Jocelyn Piccone Midland TX 103 53 110 3:09:29.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matt Preslar Cloudcroft NM 106 44 1 1:36:02.2
2 Justin Casiquito Jemez Pueblo NM 21 34 2 1:38:33.5
3 Derek Logan Belen NM 67 35 3 1:38:56.8
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Damian Labrado El Paso TX 60 8 45 2:20:50.8
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Vescovo Las Cruces NM 133 12 54 2:26:26.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alex Sanchez Horizon City TX 120 15 4 1:50:42.7
2 Diego Flores San Antonio TX 148 15 8 1:51:46.5
3 Duncan Naylor San Antonio TX 149 15 29 2:10:11.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nathan Ardanowski El Paso TX 6 28 10 1:52:38.3
2 Jesse Kocoseris El Paso TX 59 26 13 1:55:51.1
3 Misael Briones El Paso TX 13 26 21 1:59:29.7
4 Justin Schatz Rio Rancho NM 121 22 23 2:02:07.9
5 Gregory Bunting Albuquerque NM 16 28 27 2:08:35.0
6 Alex Eberhardt 496 26 68 2:34:30.2
7 Carlos Flores El Paso TX 39 27 72 2:36:24.6
8 Gabriel Alonzo El Paso TX 4 27 75 2:36:36.9
9 James Caalaman Roswell NM 17 26 92 2:50:27.7
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Daniel Waldo Nogal NM 136 31 5 1:50:59.3
2 Jake Edmiston Las Cruces NM 35 31 7 1:51:17.7
3 Joel Vanderworp San Antonio TX 150 30 9 1:52:36.8
4 Tom Martine Ramah NM 74 36 12 1:54:23.2
5 Erik Martinez El Paso TX 76 35 25 2:06:25.7
6 Max Deazevedo Los Alamos NM 29 31 26 2:06:44.3
7 William Popoff Fort Bliss TX 104 32 30 2:10:37.5
8 Jay Martini Albuquerque NM 78 38 33 2:11:57.3
9 Christopher Mattingly Louisville TX 79 31 34 2:12:26.9
10 Hector De Leon El Paso TX 28 35 36 2:15:06.8
11 Gabe Serrano El Paso TX 124 37 37 2:15:29.9
12 Alexander Wellhausen El Paso TX 144 32 38 2:17:40.1
13 Patrick Talamantes El Paso TX 128 31 51 2:25:03.6
14 Rodolfo Molinar El Paso TX 86 37 57 2:29:20.9
15 Tim Rybak El Paso TX 117 36 58 2:31:14.1
16 Cameron Dawes Rio Rancho NM 26 39 60 2:31:40.1
17 Daniel Medina El Paso TX 83 34 63 2:32:34.1
18 Bradley Newton Lubbock TX 91 32 67 2:34:12.2
19 Jason Lermuseaux El Paso TX 66 38 69 2:35:03.7
20 Tanner Thetford Lubbock TX 129 30 70 2:35:56.0
21 Kevin Newton Midland TX 92 30 71 2:36:24.0
22 David Hansen El Paso TX 48 38 101 3:00:57.8
23 Benjamin Gutierrez Fabens TX 190 35 104 3:06:22.2
24 Jesse Martinez Rio Rancho NM 77 37 108 3:08:58.1
25 Humberto Castrejon Juarez CH 23 36 118 3:24:29.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Bigelow Albuquerque NM 10 42 11 1:52:59.6
2 Jorge Becerra El Paso TX 8 43 15 1:57:02.8
3 Adan Rivas El Paso TX 113 44 16 1:57:10.5
4 Pedro Mora Nuevo Casas Grandes CH 88 46 17 1:57:35.7
5 Jeff Hancock 486 40 18 1:57:54.4
6 Javier Salgado El Paso TX 119 46 20 1:58:50.2
7 Joey Pacheco Alto NM 483 46 24 2:05:46.6
8 Carlo Mora Las Cruces NM 87 44 39 2:17:48.5
9 Brandon Reddell League City TX 111 47 41 2:18:29.7
10 Jeffrey Kaminski Las Cruces NM 57 43 48 2:21:21.2
11 Jason Romero Albuquerque NM 115 44 49 2:24:47.9
12 Brian Guzman El Paso TX 146 42 50 2:24:58.0
13 George Vescovo Las Cruces NM 147 41 53 2:25:40.7
14 Ivan Duran Cd Juarez TX 33 40 55 2:26:27.6
15 Raul Mendoza El Paso TX 84 48 65 2:33:38.7
16 Gilberto Heredia Alamogordo NM 50 48 66 2:34:06.3
17 Emanuel Anthony Martinez El Paso TX 75 44 74 2:36:31.8
18 Jamel Esch Albuquerque NM 36 41 76 2:38:45.7
19 Oscar Romero El Paso TX 116 40 77 2:38:59.4
20 Randy Rapanut Santa Teresa NM 110 47 113 3:16:17.2
21 Casey Parr El Paso TX 99 43 117 3:19:23.9
22 Nathan Shaw El Paso TX 125 45 127 3:57:52.3
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 A.d. Florez Carlsbad NM 40 54 14 1:55:52.6
2 Jim Weddell El Paso TX 143 55 19 1:58:21.6
3 Eulogio Luna Chihuahua CH 73 57 28 2:08:45.7
4 Mitchell Schatz Rio Rancho NM 122 51 31 2:10:43.2
5 James Doyle El Paso TX 31 52 64 2:32:35.7
6 Mike Lara El Paso TX 62 52 73 2:36:28.7
7 Roberto Salas Anthony TX 118 50 80 2:41:13.7
8 David Edington Nogal NM 34 54 88 2:48:10.0
9 Carlos Lozano El Paso TX 69 53 105 3:07:11.4
10 Briggs Gibson Las Cruces NM 43 52 112 3:15:13.5
11 Kirk Kirkpatrick Las Cruces NM 58 52 120 3:32:01.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Larry Brown High Rolls NM 15 60 52 2:25:32.1
2 Angel Perez El Paso TX 102 60 78 2:39:23.6
3 David Wayland Midland TX 142 63 81 2:41:45.8
4 John Bright El Paso TX 12 64 86 2:48:05.6
5 Gerald Alm Roswell NM 3 69 124 3:42:36.9
Top

Male 75 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kenneth O'Connor Grants NM 96 78 123 3:34:54.9