La Fe Father's Day Run 2017

Age Group Results

June 15, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K Run

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Shalet Mitei 80 24 8 18:32.9
Top

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jessica Melendez El Paso TX 55 9 88 34:53.5
2 Elizabeth Fox 131 9 93 35:31.5
3 Gabriela Martinez El Paso TX 59 10 101 38:09.7
4 Adrienne Juarez 53 10 102 38:10.3
5 Macjenzie Juarez 52 8 103 38:19.9
6 Caroline Fox 129 6 109 39:29.4
7 Sofia Melendez El Paso TX 57 6 111 39:53.5
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alejandra Martinez El Paso TX 61 12 94 35:33.3
2 Aida Balcorta El Paso TX 4 11 121 47:18.4
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ocean Stevens 78 19 15 20:46.7
2 Samantha Martinez El Paso TX 84 17 22 22:53.5
3 Merari Valenzuela El Paso TEXAS 128 19 23 22:56.0
4 Daniella Ruiz 85 18 26 24:34.2
5 Victoria Valle 40 17 73 31:31.7
DNF Lesley Luna 63 15  
DNF Melissa Martinez El Paso TX 62 17  
DNF Azul Silveyra 105 17  
DNF Merari Valenzula 82 19  
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelli Kirkpatrick El Paso TX 77 20 10 19:31.4
2 Rose Jebet 83 25 11 20:00.8
3 Sholly Jeruto 79 21 12 20:18.9
4 Evaline Cheptoo 81 22 13 20:38.1
5 Megan Doyle El Paso TX 6 29 20 22:12.3
6 Olivia Salgado 127 28 39 25:48.8
7 Frances Morales El Paso TX 111 29 65 30:10.0
8 Fabiola Velasquez 42 26 79 33:04.5
9 Elva Arenivas 28 23 82 33:57.2
10 Monica Escobar 60 23 87 34:52.7
DNF Neathery Manucci 87 26  
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leah Swift 22 31 36 25:35.1
2 Xochitl Rueda Santa Teresa NM 104 36 50 27:36.0
3 Emily Witt 117 34 51 27:45.3
4 Virginia Rodriguez 16 34 58 29:26.6
5 Becky Watson El Paso TX 71 35 74 31:55.0
6 Araceli Alvarado El Paso TX 92 36 98 36:35.1
7 Lilia Gonzalez El Paso TX 27 36 118 43:49.9
8 Lydia Ceniceros EP 110 37 119 45:20.4
9 Taylor Moreno El Paso TX 88 34 122 48:18.2
10 Griselda Rodriguez 26 35 124 48:37.9
DNF Marketa Vavrova El Paso TX 50 30  
DNF Maira Ellis El Paso TX 7 34  
DNF Georgina Monroy 102 39  
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Lopez El Paso TX 34 45 42 26:04.6
2 Marie Maldonado 43 47 49 27:00.8
3 Jessica Franco 97 41 64 30:00.1
4 Debra Enriquez 109 40 81 33:49.0
5 Maria Williams-diaz 23 40 92 35:25.1
6 Sylvia Martinez El Paso TX 45 40 100 38:02.0
7 Tammy Revesz 132 45 108 39:14.8
8 Claudia Rueda Santa Teresa NM 103 41 114 41:03.7
9 Marleen Waldron 67 44 115 42:07.5
DNF Darlene Del Rio El Paso TX 90 40  
DNF Amy Ross El Paso TX 17 42  
DNF Belinda Martinez El Paso TX 65 47  
DNF Claudia Chavez-Balcorta 1 40  
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrea Baca El Paso TX 29 52 62 29:34.6
2 Jenny Clark 141 57 105 38:22.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Tantimonaco El Paso TX 37 62 63 29:49.0
2 Joann Trzyna El Paso TX 39 60 90 35:15.9
3 Martha Roche 35 62 106 39:12.1
4 Olga Salgado 126 60 125 49:46.4
DNF Maria Rodriguez El Paso TX 15 61  
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Carole Cook El Paso TX 5 72 96 36:09.2
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Flores El Paso TX 75 19 1 16:44.5
Top

Male 10 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joshua Alvarez El Paso TX 54 9 41 25:59.4
2 Diego Beker Santa Teresa NM 95 10 45 26:42.0
3 Anwar Jr. Monroy 101 10 46 26:42.8
4 Torren Franco Santa Teresa NM 98 10 59 29:27.1
5 Angel Garcia 125 10 69 31:05.7
DNF Angel Ruiz El Paso TX 25 7  
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Seth Rodriguez 36 14 7 18:30.9
2 Victor Parra 139 14 17 21:38.5
3 Nicholas Parra El Paso TEXAS 138 12 19 22:09.5
4 Oskar Callejas 58 14 27 24:44.4
5 David Avalos 112 12 32 25:09.1
6 David Callejas El Paso TX 56 12 40 25:58.3
7 Arath Avalos 93 11 61 29:28.4
8 Kipp Kaplan 114 11 66 30:22.5
9 Diego Chavez-Balcorta El Paso TX 2 11 123 48:25.9
DNF Seth Rodriguez 64 14  
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eric Hunt 140 17 5 18:12.9
2 Evan Gerdes 74 19 6 18:16.3
3 Milo Alvarado 69 15 16 21:24.0
4 Cesar Gonzalez El Paso TX 76 18 28 24:52.6
5 Michael Diaz El Paso TX 31 18 47 26:53.8
6 Bryan Beker 94 17 113 41:02.4
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sammy Rono 134 21 2 17:11.0
2 Elias Villegas El Paso TX 73 20 3 17:32.2
3 Kipkemei Boaz 86 24 4 17:55.1
4 Issac Montoya 147 27 14 20:38.8
5 Luis Garcia El Paso TX 48 26 21 22:35.7
6 Manuel Hernandez El Paso TX 116 23 38 25:45.8
7 Armando Velasquez 41 23 75 32:22.1
8 Christopher Simental 137 21 86 34:39.3
9 Sergio Maldonado El Paso TX 49 29 104 38:21.3
DNF Joshua Vela 121 28  
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaime Mejia El Paso TX 89 33 9 19:27.9
2 Daniel Hernandez El Paso TX 115 34 18 21:50.3
3 Noe Hernandez-urbina El Paso TX 33 36 24 23:46.3
4 Robert Flickinger 8 32 25 24:01.1
5 Rene Del Toro 30 34 29 24:54.7
6 Victor Garcia El Paso TX 32 36 30 24:55.3
7 James Watson El Paso TX 72 38 31 24:58.4
8 Roy Valenzuela 118 34 35 25:31.9
9 Miguel Luna El Paso TX 46 35 37 25:42.7
10 Jeffrey Riebe 143 33 52 28:01.2
11 Jesus Quinonez El Paso TX 123 39 57 29:10.5
12 Rene Rocha El Paso TX 106 38 68 30:50.3
13 Anwar Monroy 100 39 77 32:59.8
14 Carlos Enriquez El Paso TX 108 39 80 33:48.0
15 Rhayross Cadiz 19 38 91 35:17.6
16 Michael Perez El Paso TX 14 35 97 36:16.5
17 Peter Vargas El Paso TX 66 35 107 39:13.7
18 Amos Fox 130 37 110 39:30.2
DNF Joseph Doyle 20 30  
DNF Gabriel Tepezano El Paso TX 124 34  
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manuel Valenciana Canutillo TX 107 42 48 26:54.4
2 Victor Parra El Paso TX 136 46 53 28:03.6
3 Jaime Gonzales 10 48 54 28:11.9
4 Guillermo Mcfarlane 99 46 60 29:27.7
5 Ken Kaplan 113 44 67 30:23.2
6 Javier Beker Santa Teresa NM 96 41 71 31:22.0
7 Sam Garcia 9 45 83 33:59.2
8 Luis Castaneda 144 45 84 34:25.5
9 Gonzalo Castillo Iii El Paso TX 91 40 95 36:03.2
10 Jose Guerrero 145 41 99 37:11.0
11 Jesus Melendez El Paso TX 47 42 112 39:55.2
12 Roberto Parra Socorro TX 135 47 117 43:18.3
13 Roger Gonzalez Dallas TX 70 45 120 46:35.2
14 Alejandro Balcorta El Paso TX 3 40 126 51:49.4
DNF Dedric Kinsey El Paso TX 21 40  
DNF Ruben Martinez El Paso TX 51 41  
DNF Brent Shelley Las Cruces NM 68 48  
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bill Sanders Lake City FL 133 59 34 25:20.8
2 Lolo Mercado El Paso TX 12 57 44 26:35.2
3 Alfredo Estrada 119 56 56 29:07.5
4 Joe Olivo El Paso TX 13 58 70 31:10.9
DNF Angel Vela El Paso TX 120 52  
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Juarez El Paso TX 11 60 33 25:10.7
2 Jorge Marquez 24 65 43 26:15.5
3 Greg Ortiz 142 63 55 28:50.6
4 Bennett Trzyna El Paso TX 38 60 72 31:22.7
5 Gilbert Velez 18 67 76 32:30.7
6 Sam Aboud El Paso TX 44 63 78 33:02.6
7 Beto Romero 122 66 89 35:07.7
8 joe moreno 148 60 116 43:10.3
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Leonardo Castillo El Paso TX 146 71 85 34:38.4