Las Cruces Run / Walk for Autism 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

April 15, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christine Corella 1031 31 5 45:27.8
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nora Bosslet El Paso TX 1001 23 8 50:15.4
2 Darcy Horst Alto NM 1011 26 10 51:37.7
3 Sophia Sepp 1005 25 16 53:57.6
4 Brianna Martinez Las Cruces NEW MEXICO 1022 28 17 53:58.7
5 Hyasmin Dorrell 1033 29 19 54:44.7
6 Monica Wrobel 1007 23 20 55:43.8
7 Myra Garcia Sunland Park NM 1037 28 22 57:01.2
8 Hannah Lawrence 1003 25 24 1:02:17.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Brown Las Cruces NM 1013 32 21 56:29.8
2 Meg Brauckmann 1002 30 23 58:57.5
3 Lorraine Rapanut Santa Teresa NM 1009 38 29 1:05:19.3
4 Delyla Alvarado 1029 30 30 1:05:23.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stacie Williams 1049 46 13 53:01.9
2 Jamie Cully Las Cruces NM 1056 43 14 53:11.1
3 Trish Duque Mesilla Park NM 1016 45 25 1:02:19.1
4 Tina Folden Douglasville GA 1017 49 35 1:13:15.1
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beth Walters Las Cruces NM 1027 51 12 52:24.2
2 Traci Maynez Las Cruces NM 1024 56 26 1:04:14.8
3 Syvia Lauer 1020 59 34 1:11:31.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christopher Huff Deming NM 1038 46 1 39:22.9
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Vescovo Las Cruces NM 1026 13 27 1:04:19.3
2 Josh Campion El Paso TX 1014 10 31 1:07:00.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Guillermo Placencio 1051 25 4 45:22.5
2 Jack Turney Las Cruces NM 1006 22 9 50:51.5
3 Keegan Dorrell 1034 28 15 53:11.4
4 Jor Arcila 1030 28 33 1:08:50.6
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jaime Mejia El Paso TX 1041 33 2 40:09.8
2 Alejandro Estrada 1055 37 6 48:51.9
3 Robert Campion El Paso TX 1015 39 32 1:08:50.4
4 Mark Corona El Paso TX 1032 34 36 1:13:15.6
5 Marchand Macdermotroe 275 30 38 1:17:34.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joaquin Graham Las Cruces NM 1018 43 3 43:03.5
2 George Vescovo Las Cruces NM 1025 41 7 49:04.8
3 Antonio Samaniego 1046 40 11 52:05.3
4 Frank Lehouillier 1021 42 18 54:00.8
5 Randy Rapanut Santa Teresa NM 1010 48 28 1:04:44.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gary Milbourn 1004 63 37 1:17:23.6