Las Cruces Run / Walk for Autism 5K & 10K

Age Group Results

April 15, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Guadalupe Cantoran 250 24 1 20:08.3
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Julianna Diaz 198 13 19 27:19.3
2 Valeri Pando 517 11 62 33:33.7
3 Jordyn Campion 196 9 101 40:09.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rachel Milligan 219 17 38 30:27.0
2 Ashton Womble 515 19 58 33:04.3
3 Jennifer Samaniego 286 17 72 35:13.3
4 Layla Brownfield Las Cruces NM 151 18 97 38:52.7
5 Kimberly Chavarria 80 19 118 46:18.6
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Erika Beltran 242 27 4 22:32.8
2 Carmen Delgado 257 25 16 26:34.4
3 Joy Douchette 45 26 17 26:42.8
4 Cristina Bertoldo 243 21 20 27:20.4
5 Estrella Caro 298 25 33 30:05.7
6 Nicole Harder 117 26 35 30:20.4
7 Brianna Herrera 47 22 44 30:58.5
8 Samantha Mays Segura 63 25 51 31:58.8
9 Allehandra Salas 285 22 59 33:04.8
10 Tiffaney Hungosa 519 27 64 34:01.9
11 Arenda Wood 295 25 77 36:10.7
12 Laura Burciaga 152 29 93 38:42.3
13 Natalie Pando 280 23 95 38:44.3
14 Juaquina Chavez 252 22 103 40:18.0
15 Samantha Homan 268 21 104 40:36.0
16 Kjelson Logan 529 22 105 40:36.0
17 Serina Calderon 93 29 108 41:06.7
18 Amy Hernandez El Paso TX 267 28 114 44:53.2
19 Mo Madero 172 24 116 46:09.2
20 Amanda Holguin 530 29 122 47:31.8
21 Vanessa Snyder 103 26 123 48:10.2
22 Amal Al-basha 236 22 134 51:36.0
23 Sidney Hoffman 297 20 137 52:45.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Cheryl Serena Las Cruces NM 287 33 2 20:36.3
2 Lucinda Hemingway Las Cruces NM 200 38 3 20:53.5
3 Lilly Valles Las Cruces NM 105 32 18 26:52.9
4 Ruby Calzada 50 32 24 28:37.7
5 Donna Aldaz 238 37 28 29:15.5
6 Erika Enriquez 161 34 30 29:32.3
7 Cristina Acosta El Paso TX 527 30 32 30:05.2
8 Nadia Lopez 518 38 40 30:42.2
9 Kristy Hawman 119 36 41 30:45.6
10 Arlette Bojanda 528 30 45 30:59.5
11 Lisa Gomez El Paso TX 355 34 47 31:04.0
12 Laura Bruggemann 112 35 48 31:06.3
13 Jenny Coe-stacy 114 35 49 31:12.0
14 Priscilla Medina Las Cruces NEW MEXICO 75 36 54 32:38.1
15 Brittany Murillo 135 30 55 32:40.0
16 Joy Chavez Las Cruces NM 158 33 56 32:42.2
17 Roni Alba 140 39 60 33:17.5
18 Angela Slaten 54 34 66 34:11.5
19 Mary Meza 133 35 69 34:26.0
20 Sarah Schlotterbeck Silva 532 30 71 34:48.6
21 Blair Morilla 277 34 74 35:55.0
22 Autumn Haeker Las Cruces NM 265 34 75 36:06.4
23 Karina Ocegueda Las Cruces NM 520 38 79 36:43.9
24 Tammy Duval 124 35 85 37:42.4
25 Melissa Ramirez 102 33 87 38:01.6
26 Sabrina Gutierrez 97 34 88 38:07.0
27 Malinda Vigil 291 32 91 38:31.4
28 Maria Burciaga-batres 153 39 92 38:35.0
29 Sarah Holguin Anthony NM 4 36 96 38:46.4
30 Kelly Campion 197 37 102 40:12.6
31 Ashley Borrego 207 30 113 43:37.8
32 Heather Hodges 120 38 115 45:47.3
33 Mariah Nunez 101 38 124 48:11.5
34 Monica Vigil 292 38 133 50:18.8
35 Melissa Leyva 169 30 135 51:42.9
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Heather Owens Las Cruces NM 53 42 9 24:11.8
2 Jodi Avalos Las Cruces NM 194 46 11 24:32.5
3 Luann Kilday Las Cruces NM 271 43 29 29:30.0
4 Michelle Ronga Las Cruces NM 192 47 37 30:24.8
5 Dana Critchlow Las Cruces NM 256 48 39 30:27.9
6 Melissa Cordero Romero 235 47 57 32:52.3
7 Susan Griswald 55 48 70 34:38.5
8 Maria Williams-diaz Ft Bliss TX 294 41 81 36:54.8
9 Susie Hendee Las Cruces NM 31 45 82 37:09.9
10 Cristina Galarza Las Cruces NM 95 40 84 37:34.1
11 Amy Anderson 206 43 86 37:51.7
12 Laura Brownfield Las Cruces NM 150 45 98 39:02.9
13 Veronica Fuentes El Paso TX 187 47 99 39:27.8
14 Kristi Lemonds 144 42 110 42:58.3
15 Sabrina Thieman 145 40 111 42:58.7
16 Elena Paura 281 45 120 47:10.6
17 Debra Merigo 132 40 126 48:13.4
18 Elena Alvidrez Anthony TX 239 45 129 48:46.9
19 Maria Colato 73 42 131 48:50.4
20 Teri Howard 299 43 132 48:51.3
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Martinez Las Cruces NM 276 55 50 31:57.9
2 Martha Bloom Alamogordo NM 245 56 52 32:17.8
3 Cyndi Alvarez 74 52 76 36:08.0
4 Diane Dvorak 259 58 90 38:22.8
5 Alice Arenas Caro 353 58 100 40:09.8
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jude Smith Las Cruces NM 288 67 127 48:14.3
2 Toni Perez Las Cruces NM 282 60 128 48:27.7
3 Jeanne Pollock 179 62 136 51:50.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Haines 356 69 5 22:34.7
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alvaro Romero 526 0 25 28:47.5
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jeremiah Valles 104 11 14 26:02.1
2 Cooper Hendee Las Cruces NM 33 8 34 30:06.4
3 Zack Burden 113 10 36 30:20.7
4 Bradley Vescovo 205 10 43 30:48.2
5 Aidyn Rodriguez Las Cruces NM 284 8 89 38:19.5
6 Mark Batres 149 13 107 41:01.2
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Issac Guereca 525 15 6 23:22.5
2 Luis Jr. Lopez 171 19 10 24:27.0
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elijah Perez 46 23 15 26:22.1
2 Roberto MARTINEZ El Paso TX 523 27 23 28:35.7
3 Steven Fisher 94 28 31 30:04.5
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ray Gutierrez 96 37 7 23:25.6
2 Jordan Medina 76 36 12 24:59.4
3 John Ferrales 262 32 21 27:47.7
4 Adrian Nieto 174 30 22 27:48.5
5 Justin Hawman 118 37 42 30:46.9
6 Nathan Meza 134 30 46 31:03.3
7 Daniel Borrego 246 30 65 34:07.7
8 Ruben Olivas 177 36 67 34:12.8
9 Daniel Morilla 278 37 73 35:43.7
10 David Haeker Las Cruces NM 266 34 83 37:12.5
11 Orlando Orona 137 35 109 41:29.0
12 Adrian Law 168 33 117 46:09.7
13 Bethany Williams 1028 39 139 54:00.1
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Abel Covarrubias Las Cruces NM 59 44 8 24:11.5
2 Joel Cordero Las Cruces NM 253 43 26 28:51.4
3 David Barrera 123 40 61 33:31.5
4 Jim Schapekahm 222 46 68 34:17.2
5 Shane Brisco 195 42 80 36:51.3
6 Jed Hendee 32 47 112 43:26.6
7 eric chavez 296 47 119 46:55.6
8 Richard Chaparro El Paso TX 251 46 121 47:10.9
9 Al Merigo 131 40 125 48:12.9
10 Kerry Gonzales 72 49 130 48:48.2
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Javier Soliz 289 58 13 25:18.3
2 Adrian Salayandia Las Cruces NM 524 57 27 29:05.5
3 Harry Bloom Alamogordo NM 244 55 53 32:25.2
4 Frank Borrego 247 50 63 33:35.9
5 John Chavarria 81 54 78 36:24.5
6 Miguel Estrada 162 50 94 38:42.7
7 Luis Lopez El Paso TX 170 53 106 40:50.6
8 Kiel Hoffman 1019 52 138 53:59.4