Race for CARE National Cancer Surviviors Day 5K

Age Group Results

June 04, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Teah Ronga Las Cruces NM 123 16 3 23:01.3
Top

No given see timer

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diana Gardea 497 0 86 53:55.6
Top

Girls 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Addi Olivas 493 9 67 42:38.8
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emma Ronga Las Cruces NM 121 12 6 24:19.9
2 Brittany Cartwright La Mesa NM 429 14 49 34:32.2
3 Makayla Ridley Las Cruces NM 455 14 74 46:25.6
4 Kaylan Morales Las Cruces NM 418 14 121 1:07:19.8
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Celinda Acosta 473 18 18 27:53.1
2 Nadia Samaniego 134 15 63 41:20.7
3 Taylor McBee Las Cruces NM 414 15 99 1:05:16.2
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brittany Miller Las Cruces NM 130 28 27 30:38.1
2 Alex Lozano Las Cruces NM 104 26 32 31:08.7
3 Destinee Gabaldon Las Cruces NM 109 21 69 43:15.9
4 Tzitlali Ramirez 492 27 85 53:30.0
5 Arianna Avalos 466 22 88 54:01.2
6 Stacii Duran Las Cruces NM 148 25 112 1:05:35.7
7 Dianna Vigil Albuquerque NM 423 26 113 1:05:36.6
8 Pang Baker 481 28 116 1:05:42.3
9 Jessica Martinez Las Cruces NM 144 26 119 1:05:51.6
10 Crystal Enriquez Las Cruces NM 149 21 122 1:07:58.7
11 Ashlie Hernandez Las Cruces NM 407 24 124 1:09:29.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angela Gutierrez Las Cruces NM 101 34 11 25:54.0
2 Sonia Terrazas Deming NM 128 37 21 28:37.3
3 Mona A. Chip Mesilla NM 430 30 24 29:45.5
4 Malinda Vigil Las Cruces NM 426 31 31 31:07.8
5 Randi Gomez 491 32 33 31:25.5
6 Vanessa Garcia Sunland Park NM 136 35 39 31:56.4
7 Mary Jo Pena 469 34 41 32:25.8
8 Julia Gomez Anthony TX 431 39 43 32:36.0
9 Lisa Telles 484 35 46 34:07.8
10 Jennifer Galindo Grado Deming NM 444 33 52 35:20.6
11 Isabel Self Deming NM 126 39 56 36:40.1
12 Elizabeth Vega 468 32 61 39:35.4
13 Leila Gomez 474 39 66 42:30.0
14 Veronica Olivas Las Cruces NM 106 30 75 47:07.3
15 Rachael Orozco 488 36 82 49:29.3
16 Jessica Rivera 489 31 83 53:18.0
17 Monica Vigil Las Cruces NM 427 37 84 53:18.6
18 Clarissa PeŃ▒a Las Cruces NM 451 34 94 1:03:20.5
19 Christina Torres Las Cruces NM 461 34 96 1:03:45.4
20 Alyssa McBee Las Cruces NM 411 37 103 1:05:23.9
21 Kim McDaniel Las Cruces NM 416 38 104 1:05:24.8
22 Lucy Lucero Las Cruces NM 409 39 109 1:05:32.7
23 Elizabet Salas 495 34 118 1:05:50.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michelle Ronga Las Cruces NM 122 45 19 27:58.2
2 Veronica Hernandez Las Cruces NM 447 42 25 29:47.2
3 Julie Maestas Las Cruces NM 115 43 40 32:08.5
4 Susie Hendee Las Cruces NM 112 44 44 32:44.1
5 Valerie Pickett Las Cruces NM 452 46 55 35:40.9
6 Merrilee Saige Las Cruces NM 125 45 62 40:38.7
7 Katina Ridley Las Cruces NM 454 40 65 42:11.9
8 Elena Alvidrez Anthony TX 428 44 68 42:45.4
9 Brett McArdle-Navarrete El Paso TX 448 46 71 43:30.9
10 Melissa Lara 467 44 73 46:20.3
11 Krista Paez 464 44 87 54:00.2
12 Claire Beltran 496 49 92 56:16.5
13 Yolanda Enriquez Las Cruces NM 150 46 123 1:07:59.6
14 Katherine Garcia Las Cruces NM 404 40 125 1:09:32.8
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Susan Dungan El Paso TX 441 56 72 45:11.6
2 Nancy Esquivel Las Cruces NM 442 50 76 47:12.8
3 Belle Stebler Las Cruces NM 457 56 78 47:22.1
4 Maria5049 Garcia Las Cruces NM 142 52 97 1:03:49.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lynn Alford Las Cruces NM 435 65 23 29:16.0
2 Carmen Lujan La Mesa NM 140 65 80 47:23.6
3 Irma B Gomez La Mesa NM 137 66 81 47:34.8
4 Yolanda Hernanez Anthony NM 138 63 89 54:50.8
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Anthony Soto Las Cruces NM 472 14 1 20:46.3
Top

No age given see timer

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jesse French 480 0 98 1:05:15.4
2 Bill Baker 482 0 101 1:05:19.5
Top

Boys 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aidyn Rodriguez Las Cruces NM 420 7 30 31:07.0
2 Cooper Hendee Las Cruces NM 110 7 42 32:31.1
3 Aiden James Pena 487 9 58 38:49.2
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Steven Fraga Las Cruces NM 443 12 15 27:31.2
2 Abraham Samaniego 133 13 17 27:44.2
3 Josh Campion El Paso TX 438 10 35 31:27.2
4 Anthony Ronga Las Cruces NM 120 11 47 34:12.6
5 Josiah Baze 465 11 48 34:28.1
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Maestas Las Cruces NM 114 17 91 55:23.8
2 Gavin McBee Las Cruces NM 413 17 115 1:05:41.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Montelongo Las Cruces TX 116 26 4 24:17.5
2 Jose Debora El Paso TX 440 29 8 24:52.8
3 Tony Surber Las Cruces NM 107 26 9 24:57.4
4 Ramon Jimenez San Miguel NM 432 24 14 27:15.4
5 Douglas Chester 1475 29 20 28:14.1
6 David Saldivar Las Cruces NM 1419 27 22 28:48.2
7 Chad Miller Las Cruces NM 131 29 37 31:33.9
8 Isaac George Varajas La Mesa NM 433 22 57 38:09.4
9 Joshua Milks Las Cruces NM 417 26 107 1:05:28.9
10 Derek Duran Las Cruces NM 147 29 111 1:05:34.7
11 Cris Franco Albuquerque NM 402 27 114 1:05:40.3
12 Aj Telles Las Cruces NM 422 25 120 1:07:19.3
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jacob Gonzales El Paso TX 476 33 2 21:04.7
2 John Ferrales 485 31 10 25:44.4
3 Frankie Gutierrez Las Cruces NM 102 31 26 30:11.8
4 Keith Aguirre 490 35 34 31:26.4
5 Rob Campion El Paso TX 439 38 36 31:33.0
6 Jacob Pacheco Deming NM 450 38 51 35:14.2
7 Juan Pena 486 36 59 39:15.0
8 Anthony Lucero Las Cruces NM 408 37 100 1:05:18.9
9 Derek McBee Las Cruces NM 412 37 102 1:05:23.1
10 Isaiah Baker 483 32 105 1:05:27.0
11 Jeremiah McDaniel Las Cruces NM 415 34 108 1:05:30.8
12 Carlos Rodriguez Las Cruces NM 421 34 110 1:05:33.6
13 Ruben Olivas Las Cruces NM 419 33 117 1:05:47.4
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bj Maestas Las Cruces NM 113 42 5 24:18.9
2 Travis Self Deming NM 127 43 12 26:15.4
3 Jeff Rivera NM 477 43 13 26:37.0
4 Oliver Wilson 470 40 16 27:37.3
5 Patrick Whitetree El Paso TX 463 42 28 30:43.5
6 Derris Greene Las Cruces NM 446 42 29 30:55.0
7 Charles Ridley Las Cruces NM 453 42 38 31:39.8
8 Tommy Mora Las Cruces NM 119 42 45 33:41.9
9 Adan Lozano Las Cruces NM 103 49 53 35:21.9
10 Jed Hendee Las Cruces NM 111 46 60 39:15.5
11 Ray Lara Chamberino NM 139 46 64 41:50.4
12 Reynaldo Alvarez Jr. Las Cruces NM 108 49 70 43:30.4
13 Mike Olivas Las Cruces NM 105 42 77 47:13.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Javier Soliz 478 57 7 24:21.9
2 Tony Ronga Las Cruces NM 124 51 54 35:30.4
3 Tim Armstrong 475 50 93 59:24.3
4 Brian Gardea Las Cruces NM 405 55 106 1:05:28.0
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kenneth Stebler Las Cruces NM 458 60 79 47:23.0
2 James Maestas 494 66 90 55:23.2
3 Sal Telles Mesilla Park NM 460 65 95 1:03:44.5
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Alford Las Cruces NM 436 79 50 34:51.4