Nun Run 2017

Age Group Results

February 04, 2017


Results by Race Adventures Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luciana Borrego 4906 16 12 21:02.2
Top

Female 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ayana Le Thanh 4944 6 78 34:58.0
2 Claire Peevey 4971 5 97 44:40.9
Top

Female 9 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Amanda Torres 5002 13 46 27:05.7
2 Danielle Grace Leydon 4946 12 71 33:51.3
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marcela Perches 4973 14 14 21:49.4
2 Regina Deandar 4920 15 18 23:10.4
3 Carolina Dubois 4923 16 31 24:57.1
4 Mila Cordero 4915 15 59 30:05.3
5 Lou Ann Cherena 5039 14 66 31:31.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Elizabeth Olivarez 4964 24 39 25:43.1
2 Kari Yanez El Paso TX 5026 22 52 28:19.1
3 Sofia De Anda 4919 24 56 29:01.7
4 Monica Cadena 5033 24 76 34:26.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Thelma Laredo Clark El Paso TX 4943 38 61 30:49.9
2 Nicki Walar 5050 39 65 31:17.7
3 Vivian Cardona El Paso TX 4909 38 83 36:55.4
4 Alison Peevey 4970 39 98 44:41.4
5 Kristen Timbrook El Paso TX 5046 36 100 44:46.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lori Lopez El Paso TX 4951 45 29 24:36.7
2 Sabine Pinal El Paso TX 4976 47 38 25:42.4
3 Martha Lomas Juarez CH 4950 47 40 25:51.8
4 Melissa Chavez El Paso TX 5023 48 53 28:55.5
5 Andrea Espinoza 4928 45 63 31:06.3
6 Alma De Anda 4918 49 77 34:40.4
7 Patricia Monroy El Paso 20 csh TX 4960 40 82 36:47.4
8 Veronica Rubio 5069 42 85 37:17.4
9 Mayela Jackson 5015 48 89 37:40.8
10 Veronica Castaneda El Paso TX 5022 42 91 38:30.4
11 Melissa Rosol El Paso TX 4990 40 95 42:59.7
12 Leti Perez El Paso TX 4975 49 96 43:25.4
13 Angela Ochoa 4962 43 101 44:48.2
14 Elizabeth williams 5047 44 102 44:48.9
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 guillermina bonilla 5055 54 30 24:50.2
2 Becky Minjarez 4958 53 58 29:57.1
3 Andrea Baca El Paso TX 4905 52 62 31:01.3
4 Elsa Nunez 5032 50 72 33:53.4
5 Dawn Carter-bristol 5059 55 74 34:09.5
6 Ileana Martinez 5048 50 75 34:18.5
7 Marisa Chavarria 4912 53 84 37:00.6
8 Irene Lucero 4952 52 90 38:01.1
9 Beta Rios 4981 53 92 38:33.5
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joann Trzyna El Paso TX 5003 60 87 37:27.1
2 Martha Roche 4985 61 93 40:09.8
3 Kathleen Dellavia El Paso TX 4922 63 103 45:34.3
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Seagreaves 4999 16 1 16:45.2
Top

Male 8 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Max Rosol El Paso TX 4989 6 94 42:58.8
Top

Male 9 to 13

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Avalos 5013 12 11 20:54.9
2 Deandar Paulo 4968 13 42 26:04.7
3 Logan Williams 5010 9 81 36:15.9
4 Angel Rios 4980 13 88 37:36.1
Top

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Pedro Pinoza 5064 16 4 18:41.0
2 Alejandro Oragon 5057 18 5 19:15.3
3 Sebastian Mendoza 5044 16 6 19:39.5
4 Juan Fernando Anzures 4904 15 7 19:40.1
5 Nico Maes EP TX 5056 15 8 19:41.7
6 Jacob Magallanes 5062 14 17 22:59.4
7 Albert Yoshimoto EP 5054 15 20 23:30.0
8 Aaron Cobos 5041 17 32 25:01.0
9 Victor Gallardo 5045 17 44 26:38.2
10 Diego Limon 5071 16 50 27:49.2
11 Joseph Yanez 5025 17 51 28:13.8
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Esteban Reyes 5049 20 2 17:45.0
2 Issac Castillo 5068 27 9 19:46.8
3 Juan Carlos Cordova 4916 25 10 20:50.7
4 Alejandro Alvirde 5051 27 24 24:09.7
5 Marco Sarinana 5061 25 25 24:14.9
6 Carlos Marin El Paso TX 4955 29 33 25:04.0
7 Martin Rivera 4983 25 45 26:53.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Michael Rosol El Paso TX 4991 38 21 23:33.6
2 Joseph Franco 4930 35 35 25:08.5
3 Oscar Pedregon El Paso TX 4969 36 69 32:29.7
4 Nathaniel Peevey 4972 36 99 44:41.9
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bernardo Rodriguez El Paso TX 4986 45 13 21:46.0
2 Juan J. Torres 5001 46 16 22:35.1
3 Abel Covarrubias 5043 43 23 23:55.8
4 Rick Padilla El Paso TX 4966 40 34 25:04.7
5 Luis Cherena 5038 40 37 25:39.7
6 Jerry Garcia Fabens TX 4932 49 43 26:09.8
7 Juan Durate 4925 46 48 27:21.5
8 Mark Mendez El Paso TX 5040 44 55 29:00.4
9 Aaron Medina 5036 42 60 30:14.8
10 Luis Escobar 4926 42 70 33:05.3
11 David Cobos 5042 49 73 33:55.8
12 Ruben Liano 4948 46 79 35:01.4
13 Alejandro Limon 5063 49 80 35:05.3
14 Jose Castro 5017 46 86 37:20.8
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Armando Meza 4956 54 3 18:28.3
2 juan escobar 5029 53 19 23:27.3
3 Michael Kaprosy El Paso TX 4941 50 22 23:46.3
4 Robert Yanez EP 5060 52 26 24:18.9
5 Bill Sanders 5058 58 27 24:22.5
6 Gustavo Deandar 4921 54 28 24:33.6
7 George Rivera 4984 54 36 25:12.0
8 Leo Guzman 4934 58 41 25:53.1
9 Ramon Colon-Dordal El Paso TX 4913 51 54 28:59.3
10 Patrick Brandon 5019 51 67 32:13.8
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mark Lusk El Paso TX 4953 67 15 22:00.2
2 tom roche 5053 62 47 27:07.1
3 john jackson 5014 61 49 27:42.9
4 Daniel Leydon 4945 61 57 29:29.0
5 Gregorio Jaramillo El Paso TX 4938 61 64 31:13.0
Top

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Manny Shydlower 5034 74 68 32:19.0