Race for CARE 2017 Kick Off

Age Group Results

February 04, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Roxanne Wegman 5200 29 1 20:00.3
Top

Female 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Madison Candelaria Mesilla NM 5141 9 37 40:44.1
2 Jordyn Campion 1058 7 40 41:52.9
3 Tori Marple El Paso TX 5166 8 45 43:06.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Rebekah Hoover 1057 29 15 26:53.3
2 Selena Diaz 5199 23 22 30:25.6
3 Samantha Belanger Mesilla NM 5139 28 50 44:54.7
4 Sara K. Reyes 5196 29 51 46:45.0
5 Sofia Mendiola 1053 28 88 1:02:16.0
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Stephanie Parra Las Cruces NM 5120 34 10 24:47.4
2 Malinda Vigil Las Cruces NM 5134 31 16 27:16.1
3 Lisa Marie Lopez El Paso TX 5165 30 20 29:34.6
4 Sarah Balizan 1056 33 25 30:42.3
5 Autumn Haeker Las Cruces NM 5159 33 28 31:09.7
6 Monique Kelley Las Cruces NM 5163 38 29 31:31.9
7 Vanessa Garcia Sunland Park NM 5102 35 30 34:08.7
8 Kelly Campion 1059 35 42 41:54.7
9 Erika Uranga Mesilla NM 5143 33 49 44:47.1
10 Monica Vigil 5190 37 52 47:19.6
11 Elisa Santillano Anthony NM 5109 30 66 58:19.6
12 Erika Kelly Las Cruces NM 5127 31 79 1:01:07.7
13 Maria Pangborn White Sands Missile Range NM 5170 37 85 1:01:34.1
14 Priscilla Escobar El Paso TX 416 35 92 1:02:26.4
15 Allie Sakalakos Las Cruces NM 5133 38 101 1:03:20.2
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Liliana Rodriguez El Paso TX 5173 43 19 29:28.8
2 Lisa Villanueva La Mesa NM 5146 48 24 30:25.6
3 Julie Maestas Las Cruces NM 5191 43 26 30:49.8
4 Rebecca Burkhartsmeier Las Cruces NM 5111 42 36 37:36.1
5 Valerie Pickett Las Cruces NM 5172 46 43 41:57.2
6 Trish Marple El Paso TX 5167 40 46 43:08.0
7 Yvonne Rodriguez Las Cruces NM 5174 47 62 53:53.3
8 Merrilee Saige Las Cruces NM 5122 45 63 54:10.2
9 Cynthia Perez Santa Teresa NM 426 44 69 1:00:05.7
10 Susie Hendee Las Cruces NM 5114 44 74 1:00:56.2
11 Ann Marie Mora Las Cruces NM 5118 43 75 1:00:57.3
12 Ludym Martinez La Mesa NM 423 41 97 1:02:48.6
13 Brenda Philips Las Cruces NM 440 42 98 1:02:49.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda Flores 1055 51 32 35:11.0
2 Dana Littleton Las Cruces NM 5164 55 35 37:27.2
3 Anna Ruspoli Las Cruces NM 5137 56 39 41:47.7
4 Belle Stebler Las Cruces NM 5178 55 54 47:51.0
5 Lisa Vonheuvel 5192 52 58 53:35.7
6 Janet Patterson 5189 50 60 53:50.7
7 Georgina Galvan Anthony NM 5101 52 70 1:00:27.4
8 Camilia Martin Las Cruces NM 422 53 71 1:00:28.2
9 Brian Meador Las Cruces NM 5130 57 80 1:01:08.6
10 Laurie Meador Las Cruces NM 5131 58 81 1:01:09.6
11 Mary Ann Telles 5186 52 87 1:02:15.0
12 Marie Gallegos 5187 51 90 1:02:22.2
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jude Smith Las Cruces NM 5176 66 44 42:54.3
2 Toni Perez Las Cruces NM 5171 60 47 43:13.3
3 Janina Carlona Las Cruces NM 5152 61 59 53:48.2
4 Rose Hackney Las Cruces NM 5136 62 65 57:22.6
5 Rosemary Altuna 748 65 67 59:32.2
6 Helen M. Acosta Anthony NM 414 61 68 59:35.6
7 Deborah Kelly Las Cruces NM 5126 63 78 1:01:06.5
8 Maggie Belanger Mesilla NM 5138 60 83 1:01:11.7
9 Doreen Mendiola 1054 64 89 1:02:20.0
10 Lorenza Perez Las Cruces NM 439 63 91 1:02:25.2
11 Kathryn Stricker Las Cruces NM 5180 66 95 1:02:29.7
12 Cynthia Perez Anthony NM 425 61 96 1:02:47.6
13 Rachel Hecker Las Cruces NM 5124 64 100 1:03:19.4
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Ellen Saige Las Cruces NM 5121 74 73 1:00:33.9
2 Dee Gibbs Las Cruces NM 432 72 99 1:02:50.6
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Haeker Las Cruces NM 5160 33 2 20:36.0
Top

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Josh Campion El Paso TX 5150 9 33 35:11.9
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Devin Tyson El Paso TX 5182 13 13 26:40.6
2 Greg Uranga Mesilla NM 5145 14 56 53:25.3
3 Sterling Patterson 5188 13 61 53:51.7
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Lucky Villanueva-juarez La Mesa NM 5147 15 6 24:17.3
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Patrick Montelongo Las Cruces NM 5117 25 5 23:25.8
2 Armando Moraless Las Cruces NM 5168 28 7 24:18.6
3 Aaron V. Dena 5194 27 18 27:50.7
4 Marcos Diaz 5198 23 21 29:49.6
5 Jonah Gallegos 5184 20 27 30:51.0
6 Rudy Chavez Mesilla NM 5142 27 48 44:33.1
7 Bob Kelly Las Cruces NM 5125 26 77 1:01:05.4
8 Jimmy Salazar Las Cruces NM 442 28 86 1:01:53.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 JAKE REDFEARN 5195 32 3 22:20.3
2 Felipe Parra Las Cruces NM 5119 35 4 23:15.1
3 John Ferrales Las Cruces NM 5158 31 12 25:32.3
4 Paul Tyson El Paso TX 5183 35 14 26:51.0
5 Christopher Avila El Paso TX 5149 34 17 27:36.3
6 Robert Campion El Paso TX 5151 38 34 37:27.2
7 Greg Uranga Mesilla NM 5144 32 38 40:45.1
8 JC Morales 5197 35 55 49:29.9
9 Vincent Kelly Las Cruces NM 5129 33 76 1:00:58.3
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Bj Maestas Las Cruces NM 5193 42 8 24:19.6
2 Ivan Cruz El Paso Pl TX 5155 45 23 30:25.6
3 Jed Hendee Las Cruces NM 5113 46 41 41:53.7
4 Reynaldo Alvarez Las Cruces NM 5110 49 72 1:00:29.1
5 Thomas Belanger Mesilla NM 5140 43 84 1:01:32.9
6 Erica Villarreal El Paso TX 428 40 93 1:02:27.5
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Javier Soliz Las Cruces NM 5177 56 9 24:33.6
2 Joe Gallegos 5185 50 11 24:51.7
3 Mike Heard Las Cruces NM 5162 58 31 34:08.7
4 Kenneth Stebler Las Cruces NM 5179 59 53 47:50.2
5 David Tofsred Las Cruces NM 5181 59 94 1:02:28.7
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jerry Northcliff Las Cruces NM 5169 60 57 53:33.6
2 Jeff Hackney Las Cruces NM 5135 62 64 57:21.8
3 Jim Kelly Las Cruces NM 5128 69 82 1:01:10.5