Ruidoso Marathon - 10K & 5K

Age Group Results

June 23, 2017


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-99

5K

Top

Female 19 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Loghan Gonzales 5242 11 11 27:45.0
2 Aurora Seidel 5250 17 18 33:41.5
3 Annabelle Brown 5205 9 29 39:45.3
4 Jordan Forsmann Alamogordo NM 5220 6 34 44:17.1
5 Angelie Marie Avilés 5216 18 38 53:17.8
6 Erica Jessen 5232 18 41 54:26.4
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alexandra Juarez 5215 24 7 25:56.1
2 Mary Romero 5237 24 12 27:56.8
3 Judy Balisalisa-mcaroy 5213 28 16 31:16.5
4 Michelle Sandine 1006 26 21 34:52.3
5 Cassandra Reckaway 5219 29 23 36:23.9
6 Annalisa Clark 5214 22 32 42:54.9
7 Vivianna Avilés 5217 22 39 53:24.5
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Laura Cunningham 5240 30 8 26:04.6
2 Jamie Munoz 5208 36 19 34:15.8
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kelly Nicholas 5228 49 3 22:35.5
2 Ann Tijerina 5229 42 27 38:09.6
3 Kathy Copple Cloudcroft NM 5233 46 31 40:57.8
4 Maureen Schmittle 5210 46 40 54:25.5
5 Kristi Morrow 5222 45 42 1:04:28.9
6 Brenda Weatherford 5223 47 43 1:04:29.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Beth Davenport 5207 56 20 34:39.5
2 Pamela Robinson Ruidoso NM 5212 59 24 36:25.0
3 Kristina Peterson 5238 50 35 52:47.5
4 Laurie Harris 5247 55 37 53:15.1
5 Ellen Jessen 5230 59 46 1:07:05.7
6 Patty Senter Las Cruces NM 5226 56 47 1:08:45.2
Top

Female 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Linda Peterson 5239 71 36 52:48.4
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Max Preslar Cloudcroft NM 5236 13 1 21:58.7
2 Lorenz Forsmann Alamogordo NM 5221 10 9 26:44.8
3 Charlie Brown 5206 10 28 39:19.4
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nathaniel Thomas 5244 16 2 22:07.0
2 Zane Seidel Cloudcroft NM 5249 15 4 23:14.3
3 Dylan Jones Cloudcroft NM 5248 15 5 23:48.1
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Braxton Lambert 5245 25 14 30:11.2
2 Derek Miller El Paso TX 5243 29 15 30:49.0
3 Jared Totzke 1007 26 25 37:30.2
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tim Mcaroy 5218 30 30 40:29.8
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Randall Or Schmittle 5211 49 45 1:06:55.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Corey Bard Ruidoso NM 5235 52 6 24:19.4
2 Javier Soliz 5252 57 10 27:04.4
3 Scott Stearns 5251 54 13 28:38.6
4 Ronny Werner 5246 57 22 35:45.4
5 Curtis Williamson 5253 54 26 37:45.9
6 Eric Jessen 5231 55 44 1:06:26.3
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Curtis Clark 5224 67 33 42:55.7
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Richard Park 5234 79 17 33:36.9