Ruidoso Marathon & Half Marathon

Age Group Results

June 24, 2018


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1-24 25-39 40-54 55-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-24 25-39 40-54 55-69

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tara Carr 123 27 2 1:39:42.2 1:39:42.2
2 Cheryl Serena Las Cruces NM 207 33 8 1:46:04.1 1:46:04.1
3 Alexis Salas 203 20 19 1:53:32.5 1:53:32.5
Top

Female 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Alexis Salas 203 20 19 1:53:32.5 1:53:32.5
2 Mariana Mercado El Paso TX 169 24 31 2:03:42.8 2:03:42.8
3 Tiffany Rubalcaba 199 24 77 2:34:48.9 2:34:48.9
4 Alejandra Ochoa 180 23 87 2:44:46.5 2:44:46.5
5 Wendy Itza Cortez Belmares 130 19 110 3:08:09.7 3:08:09.7
Top

Female 25 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Tara Carr 123 27 2 1:39:42.2 1:39:42.2
2 Cheryl Serena Las Cruces NM 207 33 8 1:46:04.1 1:46:04.1
3 Christine Corella 128 31 28 2:00:49.2 2:00:49.2
4 Andrea Arellanes Rio Rancho NM 106 36 39 2:09:35.1 2:09:35.1
5 Brianne Rahn Alamogordo NM 193 35 40 2:09:43.8 2:09:43.8
6 Shiva Reinhardt 195 39 42 2:10:03.8 2:10:03.8
7 Kristen Noriega 179 28 43 2:11:21.7 2:11:21.7
8 Pamela Olivas El Paso TX 181 32 51 2:18:47.6 2:18:47.6
9 Sandra Tepezano 212 34 54 2:21:19.6 2:21:19.6
10 Nicole Phillips 191 29 55 2:21:20.1 2:21:20.1
11 Amanda Brown Las Cruces NM 121 33 56 2:21:20.5 2:21:20.5
12 Csilla Tyson 217 33 61 2:25:56.7 2:25:56.7
13 Laura Fonte 138 30 62 2:28:11.4 2:28:11.4
14 Carrie Christian 126 29 72 2:33:12.5 2:33:12.5
15 Anna Tucker 214 36 79 2:36:59.3 2:36:59.3
16 April Balcorta Chamberino NEW MEXICO 109 31 81 2:39:59.8 2:39:59.8
17 Michelle Morton El Paso TX 177 36 83 2:40:39.4 2:40:39.4
18 Cristina Danks 133 30 85 2:42:05.0 2:42:05.0
19 Esther Ryu 201 25 88 2:46:27.5 2:46:27.5
20 Davette Alonzo-kilkenny 105 37 91 2:48:17.3 2:48:17.3
21 Gwendolyn Bamford 110 32 93 2:49:00.2 2:49:00.2
22 Gabriella Carter El Paso TX 124 26 94 2:49:06.2 2:49:06.2
23 Christy Vines 222 33 98 2:50:10.9 2:50:10.9
24 Sara Hood 150 36 100 2:51:14.7 2:51:14.7
25 Naomi Cortez Anthony NM 129 38 103 2:51:46.7 2:51:46.7
26 Jessica Irvine El Paso TX 151 35 106 3:00:54.7 3:00:54.7
27 Andrea Ruiz Carlsbad NM 200 32 113 3:28:59.0 3:28:59.0
28 Belinda Scott El Paso TX 206 39 115 3:29:38.0 3:29:38.0
Top

Female 40 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Stephanie Key San Antonio TX 156 48 20 1:53:34.0 1:53:34.0
2 Leslie Barclay Austin TX 111 50 23 1:55:58.0 1:55:58.0
3 Lisa Warechowski 223 52 25 1:57:18.5 1:57:18.5
4 Renee Reynolds Austin TX 197 50 27 1:59:47.0 1:59:47.0
5 Jessica Margherio El Paso TX 165 40 41 2:09:59.3 2:09:59.3
6 Rose M Begay 112 46 52 2:20:30.3 2:20:30.3
7 Tera Bradshaw 230 42 53 2:21:11.9 2:21:11.9
8 Claudia Sánchez 202 43 58 2:25:12.9 2:25:12.9
9 Maria Trejo El Paso TX 213 51 63 2:30:08.8 2:30:08.8
10 Robbi Berry Las Cruces NM 116 48 68 2:31:11.3 2:31:11.3
11 Yuka Yokoyama Las Cruces NM 227 45 71 2:31:44.7 2:31:44.7
12 María Elena Ortega 182 46 80 2:38:50.3 2:38:50.3
13 Rocio Aguirre El Paso TX 228 50 89 2:47:17.3 2:47:17.3
14 Brooke Boren 119 42 95 2:49:51.0 2:49:51.0
15 Sharon Williams 226 49 102 2:51:18.4 2:51:18.4
16 Faith Chavez Belen NM 125 46 108 3:05:18.7 3:05:18.7
17 Juana Belmares Sandate 114 48 109 3:08:04.0 3:08:04.0
18 Patricia Montes 171 51 112 3:25:42.0 3:25:42.0
19 Dolly Dutchover 136 52 114 3:28:59.7 3:28:59.7
Top

Female 55 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Guillermina Bonilla El Paso TX 118 56 35 2:07:11.3 2:07:11.3
2 Pam Iyer 153 62 46 2:12:27.3 2:12:27.3
3 Jeanne Holmes 148 64 76 2:34:03.7 2:34:03.7
4 Shelby Griffin Roswell NM 145 68 92 2:48:44.3 2:48:44.3
5 Jan Melton Roswell NM 168 66 104 2:57:14.9 2:57:14.9
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Derek Logan Belen NM 161 36 1 1:36:37.7 1:36:37.7
2 Lincoln Fleischman 137 16 3 1:42:04.9 1:42:04.9
3 Blake Snider 211 48 4 1:42:08.7 1:42:08.7
Top

Male 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Lincoln Fleischman 137 16 3 1:42:04.9 1:42:04.9
2 Manny Chris Licon 160 17 6 1:43:18.8 1:43:18.8
3 Tyler Davis Ruidoso NM 1178 19 10 1:47:56.0 1:47:56.0
4 Alex Roerick 198 21 15 1:52:59.0 1:52:59.0
5 Ben Petry 190 22 22 1:55:34.8 1:55:34.8
6 Russell Ivy 152 22 59 2:25:19.1 2:25:19.1
7 Alexis Mesta El Paso TX 170 24 64 2:30:09.3 2:30:09.3
8 Linc Croxton 131 23 69 2:31:16.0 2:31:16.0
Top

Male 25 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Derek Logan Belen NM 161 36 1 1:36:37.7 1:36:37.7
2 Raul Tucker Las Cruces NM 215 34 5 1:43:12.5 1:43:12.5
3 Chris Paulson 186 33 7 1:45:25.0 1:45:25.0
4 Carson Heier 146 38 9 1:46:32.6 1:46:32.6
5 Lance Vasicek 218 31 14 1:52:58.7 1:52:58.7
6 Francisco Lopez-orozco 163 38 16 1:53:00.3 1:53:00.3
7 Carlos Lopez Canadadian TX 162 27 18 1:53:29.1 1:53:29.1
8 Gabriel Moreno EL Paso TX 175 29 24 1:56:49.2 1:56:49.2
9 Manny Licon 159 37 26 1:57:49.9 1:57:49.9
10 Harrington Duffy 229 33 29 2:01:11.4 2:01:11.4
11 Matthew Bigelow Albuquerque NM 117 32 30 2:01:59.9 2:01:59.9
12 Carlos Gonzalez Heredia 144 37 32 2:06:20.0 2:06:20.0
13 Daniel Ford Tahoka TX 139 29 33 2:06:33.1 2:06:33.1
14 Taylor Smith Mescalero NM 210 34 34 2:06:52.9 2:06:52.9
15 Dakota Gibson 142 26 36 2:09:09.7 2:09:09.7
16 Jose Silos Juárez CHIHUAHUA 208 37 37 2:09:18.6 2:09:18.6
17 John Pennington 189 39 44 2:11:24.8 2:11:24.8
18 Thomas Christianson El Paso TX 127 33 45 2:11:51.4 2:11:51.4
19 Arturo Pena 188 38 50 2:18:41.4 2:18:41.4
20 Anthony F Hernandez 147 35 60 2:25:22.2 2:25:22.2
21 Hugo G Venzor El Paso TX 221 39 66 2:30:42.8 2:30:42.8
22 Nicholas Schilling 205 38 70 2:31:25.4 2:31:25.4
23 Juan Manuel Gonzalez Juarez CHH 143 34 74 2:33:46.1 2:33:46.1
24 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 135 37 75 2:33:49.7 2:33:49.7
25 Eric Kirkes 157 30 78 2:35:44.0 2:35:44.0
26 Kurtis Morton El Paso TX 176 37 84 2:40:39.4 2:40:39.4
27 Ramon Nino Juarez CHH 178 36 86 2:44:10.9 2:44:10.9
28 Ivan Calderon 122 36 99 2:50:45.9 2:50:45.9
29 Jeffrey Adisam 102 30 105 3:00:48.0 3:00:48.0
30 James Kilbourn El Paso TX 231 38 111 3:20:26.3 3:20:26.3
31 Bennett Lee 158 26 116 3:49:52.5 3:49:52.5
Top

Male 40 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Blake Snider 211 48 4 1:42:08.7 1:42:08.7
2 Trevor Rabourn Ruidoso NM 192 47 11 1:49:06.1 1:49:06.1
3 Francisco Santiesteban El Paso TX 204 49 12 1:50:19.9 1:50:19.9
4 Jesus Renato Remy El Paso TX 196 51 13 1:52:01.5 1:52:01.5
5 Corey Aulbach El Paso TX 107 53 47 2:14:17.2 2:14:17.2
6 Joel Damron 132 40 48 2:15:15.7 2:15:15.7
7 Rich Moore Ruidoso NM 173 44 57 2:21:48.8 2:21:48.8
8 Will Mahoney 164 41 65 2:30:34.4 2:30:34.4
9 Ignacio Ramos 194 49 73 2:33:26.5 2:33:26.5
10 Rico Velez El Paso TEXAS 219 47 82 2:40:00.7 2:40:00.7
11 Jon Boren 120 42 96 2:49:52.5 2:49:52.5
12 Jeremiah Hood 149 41 101 2:51:15.2 2:51:15.2
Top

Male 55 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jon Beilue Amarillo TX 113 59 17 1:53:15.8 1:53:15.8
2 Brian Peabody Roswell GA 187 59 21 1:54:40.4 1:54:40.4
3 Frederic Moras Ruidoso NM 174 59 38 2:09:23.7 2:09:23.7
4 Robert Mauldin Amarillo TX 166 67 49 2:15:44.5 2:15:44.5
5 Mark Berry Las Cruces NM 115 55 67 2:31:11.3 2:31:11.3
6 David Johnson El Paso TX 155 64 97 2:50:10.7 2:50:10.7
7 Salvador Almeida El Paso TX 104 61 107 3:03:07.8 3:03:07.8
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Hugo A Venzor El Paso TX 220 73 90 2:47:40.6 2:47:40.6