Ruidoso Marathon 5K & Kid's Dash

Age Group Results

June 23, 2018


Results by Race Adventures


Men: Top Finishers 1-24 25-39 40-54 55-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-24 25-39 40-54 55-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christine Corella Las Cruces NM 1165 31 10 23:01.0
2 Amanda Brown Las Cruces NM 349 33 17 25:34.8
3 Michelle Raven Ruidoso NM 439 29 18 25:42.4
Top

Female 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Mariah Douds Las Cruces NM 356 22 19 25:55.1
2 Ashley Nava-monteros El Paso TX 1145 21 27 30:35.2
3 Addison Chavez Artesia NM 352 16 37 32:28.4
4 Diana Valdez 1134 24 39 32:49.5
5 Joleigh Miller 1139 16 44 33:55.4
6 Emma Scott Fort Bliss TX 382 9 67 39:54.4
7 Kayla Storey The Colony TX 447 20 69 40:46.1
8 Tianna Storey Austin TX 448 16 70 40:58.2
9 Samantha Savage Fruitland ID 381 19 75 44:30.2
10 Emma Lindstrom Euless TX 1140 9 86 1:08:13.6
Top

Female 25 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christine Corella Las Cruces NM 1165 31 10 23:01.0
2 Amanda Brown Las Cruces NM 349 33 17 25:34.8
3 Michelle Raven Ruidoso NM 439 29 18 25:42.4
4 Jenny Turak Colorado Sorings CO 1158 33 21 26:04.3
5 Mayra Nava El Paso TX 1144 32 23 26:24.8
6 Laura Wright Carlsbad NM 1150 28 26 30:19.2
7 Paige Jones 1155 29 28 30:52.8
8 Destiny Cruz-lopez Bovina TX 354 32 31 31:40.8
9 Gabriella Carter El Paso TX 351 26 32 32:00.3
10 Maria Tinervia Las Cruces NM 443 28 33 32:08.9
11 Megan Smith 1175 29 34 32:09.2
12 Diane Dosal Albuquerque NM 1133 39 36 32:27.4
13 Irais Hernandez Roswell NM 366 28 41 33:01.7
14 Molly Apodaca Lovington NM 1160 26 46 34:20.6
15 Alejandra Nava El Paso TX 1143 31 53 37:10.7
16 Tayler Griffin Lubbock TX 361 31 58 38:18.6
17 Stacy Ruiz Albuquerque NM 1131 33 61 38:47.2
18 Marie Gallegos Hempstead TX 359 35 63 39:15.7
19 Tiffany Navarro El Paso TX 373 29 71 42:16.5
20 Monica Lopez Las Cruces NM 1174 38 73 43:02.6
21 Alma Pacheco El Paso TX 374 35 74 43:24.4
22 Heidi Kilbourn El Paso TX 369 32 79 46:35.2
Top

Female 40 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Veralyn Mendez Mescalero NM 1171 50 38 32:40.2
2 Faith Chavez Belen NM 1159 46 47 34:23.3
3 Deb Douds Ruidoso NM 1166 52 50 35:16.2
4 Leanne Weldon Carlsbad NM 451 41 54 37:14.6
5 Stephanie Chittenden Ruidoso NM 353 46 56 38:03.5
6 Desiree Huckaby Levelland TX 367 54 59 38:19.2
7 Meredith Gryseels Belton TX 362 43 62 39:10.6
8 Evelyn Scott Fort Bliss TX 383 45 68 39:57.3
9 Jessica Margherio El Paso TX 1169 40 77 44:54.8
10 Wendy Dotson El Paso TX 445 49 82 55:44.7
11 Jennifer Storey The Colony TX 386 43 84 59:05.9
12 Tina Storey Austin TX 449 50 85 59:06.4
13 Heather Lindstrom Euless TX 1141 40 87 1:08:14.6
Top

Female 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Romy Lowrance Capitan NM 1153 56 45 34:02.4
2 Gail Mccoy Cloudcroftt NM 1152 65 60 38:31.9
3 Susan Brown Las Cruces NM 350 64 72 42:55.3
4 Sharon Lamb Austin TX 371 65 81 49:22.7
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Pina Las Cruces NM 378 18 1 18:34.2
2 Derek Logan Belen NM 1163 36 2 19:46.1
3 Matthew Bigelow Albuquerque NM 1157 42 3 19:53.1
Top

Male 24 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Brandon Pina Las Cruces NM 378 18 1 18:34.2
2 Tell Lowrance 1154 20 7 21:59.0
3 Luke Chavez Belen NM 1161 15 25 29:38.7
4 Dennis Storey, Jr. The Colony TX 446 18 29 30:54.0
5 Ivan Chavez Artesia NM 442 10 35 32:09.5
6 Shane Jr Evans Mescalero NM 1172 15 42 33:25.3
7 Jonathan Chavez Artesia NM 440 9 48 34:27.7
8 Anthony Guerrero Bellville TX 363 16 51 36:22.4
9 Thunder Mendez Mescalero NM 1170 12 57 38:08.9
10 Chris Guerrero Bellville TX 364 15 64 39:16.2
11 Kenneth Alvarez El Paso TX 1167 10 76 44:52.3
12 Zaiah Logan Belen NM 1162 12 80 47:27.0
Top

Male 25 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Derek Logan Belen NM 1163 36 2 19:46.1
2 Mark Peralta-silva Las Cruces NM 376 26 4 20:31.3
3 Sean Pettit Ruidoso NM 377 36 5 21:16.3
4 Andres Hernandez Roswell NM 365 30 6 21:29.2
5 Jesus Rue 1136 37 8 22:16.9
6 Nate Cordova 1135 32 9 22:23.3
7 Fermin Romo Los Lunas NM 379 30 11 23:19.2
8 Tom Igo 1164 38 12 23:22.4
9 Ramon Pena El Paso TX 1146 32 15 25:05.9
10 Luis Martinez El Paso TX 1137 32 16 25:20.6
11 Joshua Scott Fort Bliss TX 384 34 20 26:03.4
12 Eric Fajardo El Paso TX 357 33 24 26:28.3
13 Brad Weldon Las Cruces NM 450 39 30 31:35.5
14 Tony Chavez Artesia NM 441 37 49 34:28.3
15 James Kilbourn El Paso TX 370 38 65 39:24.1
16 Miguel Alvarez El Paso TX 1168 38 78 44:56.5
17 Joey Dotson El Paso TX 444 37 83 55:45.2
Top

Male 40 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Matthew Bigelow Albuquerque NM 1157 42 3 19:53.1
2 Erenesto Alonso Garcia Rodriguez Chihuahua CH 360 44 43 33:44.8
3 Russell Williams Bordentown NJ 1151 46 55 37:17.1
4 Stephen Ruiz Albuquerque NM 1132 40 66 39:32.9
5 Paul Lindstrom Euless TX 1142 41 88 1:08:15.8
Top

Male 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Jackson Santa Teresa NM 368 56 13 23:47.2
2 Jose Rosales El Paso TX 380 61 14 24:22.9
3 Javier Soliz Las Cruces NM 385 58 22 26:18.3
4 Richard Park Ruidoso NM 375 81 40 33:01.1
5 Nick Carey El Paso TX 1156 59 52 37:02.8