kids dash

Age Group Results

June 23, 2018


Results By Race Adventures www.raceadventuresunlimited.com


Men: Top Finishers 1- 7 8-10 11-12
Women: Top Finishers 1- 7 8-10 11-12

Kid's Dash

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aletheia Bigelow Albuquerque NM 1108 10 3 6:58.0
2 Alyssa Pena El Paso TX 1147 12 4 7:23.0
3 Jasbeth Limas Canutillo TX 1118 9 5 7:23.0
Top

Female 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sammi Medrano Hagerman NM 1123 7 14 10:15.0
2 Isabella Olivas El Paso TX 1125 7 24 14:36.0
3 Olive Oostdam El Paso TX 1127 7 25 16:51.0
4 Natalie Chavez Artesia NM 1116 6 26 17:10.0
5 Amelia Oostdam Hutto TX 1126 4 28 20:30.0
DNF Lily Martin Ruidoso NM 1120 4  
Top

Female 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Aletheia Bigelow Albuquerque NM 1108 10 3 6:58.0
2 Jasbeth Limas Canutillo TX 1118 9 5 7:23.0
3 Kiara Castillo El Paso TX 1111 9 6 7:28.0
4 Sofia Mattix Holloman Afb NM 1122 10 9 9:16.0
5 Karalina Rideout 1177 10 15 10:16.0
6 Cali Chavez Ruidoso NM 1114 9 22 14:20.0
Top

Female 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alyssa Pena El Paso TX 1147 12 4 7:23.0
2 Kylie Rideout 1176 12 16 11:00.0
3 Ariana Chavez Artesia NM 1112 12 18 11:49.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Bigelow Albuquerque NM 1109 12 1 6:43.0
2 Jerimy Williams 1148 9 2 6:58.0
3 Gideon Bigelow Albuquerque NM 1110 7 7 8:26.0
Top

Male 7 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gideon Bigelow Albuquerque NM 1110 7 7 8:26.0
2 Yzaiah Aguirre El Paso TX 1103 5 10 9:21.0
3 Kage Bailey Ruidoso NM 1106 5 11 9:40.0
4 Zane Aguirre El Paso TX 1104 7 13 9:59.0
5 Elias Olivas El Paso TX 1124 5 17 11:24.0
6 Joshua Chavez Artesia NM 1115 5 20 13:18.0
7 Dizek Apodaca 1173 5 23 14:23.0
8 Gabriel Pena Keller TX 1128 3 27 19:16.0
Top

Male 8 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jerimy Williams 1148 9 2 6:58.0
2 Merrick Mattix Holloman Afb NM 1121 9 8 9:01.0
3 Wyatt Bailey Ruidoso NM 1107 8 12 9:41.0
4 Aidyn Apodaca Belen NM 1105 8 19 12:15.0
5 Xavier Aguirre El Paso TX 1102 10 21 13:34.0
Top

Male 11 to 12

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Bigelow Albuquerque NM 1109 12 1 6:43.0